Pharos Group Ltd.

Address:
15-47 Madonna Dr, Hamilton, ON L9B 0H2

Pharos Group Ltd. (Corporation# 11234188) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is February 5, 2019.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 11234188
Business Number 711802314
Corporation Name Pharos Group Ltd.
Registered Office Address 15-47 Madonna Dr
Hamilton
ON L9B 0H2
Incorporation Date 2019-02-05
Corporation Status Active / Actif
Governing Legislation Canada Business Corporations Act (CBCA)
Loi canadienne sur les sociétés par actions (LCSA)
Number of Directors 1 - 10

Directors

Director Name Director Address
Ramy Mohamed Elghoneimi 30 Khalil Elkhayat St, Alexandria, Egypt NONE, Egypt
Mohamed Amro 15-47 Madonna Dr., Hamilton ON L9B 0H2, Canada
Ronald Mario Horst 1133 4th Concession W, Waterdown ON L8B 1K2, Canada
Amalia Alexopoulou 61 Xiou Str., Athens 15343, Greece

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
Pharos Group Ltd. 2019-02-05 current

Activities

Date Activity Details
2019-02-05 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Office Location

Address 15-47 Madonna Dr
City Hamilton
Province ON
Postal Code L9B 0H2
Country Canada

Corporations in the same postal prefix

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Upn'do Productions Inc. 25-1030 West 5th Street, Hamilton, ON L9B 0A1 2017-07-29
Kazden Corp. 1030 West 5th Unit 37, Hamilton, ON L9B 0A1 2014-03-06
Aspe Greater Toronto Area Chapter 79 Abbotsford Trail, Hamilton, ON L9B 0A4 2014-12-02
Trailsview Software Inc. 92 Abbotsford Trail, Hamilton, ON L9B 0A4 2013-09-26
11920049 Canada Ltd. 30 Edgehill Drive, Hamilton, ON L9B 0A8 2020-02-22
9695478 Canada Inc. 4, Woodvalley Crt, Hamilton, ON L9B 0A8 2016-04-04
Sean and Ping's Technology Corp. 30 Edgehill Dr, Hamilton, ON L9B 0A8 2012-09-17
Red Target Holdings Inc. 15 Gatewood Crt., Hamilton, ON L9B 0A9 2009-08-13
Nano Binary Information Technology Inc. 14 Edgehill Drive, Hamilton, ON L9B 0B1 2014-07-04
Gennex Health Inc. 447 Dicenzo Drive, Hamilton, ON L9B 0B3 2018-11-27
Find all corporations in postal code L9B

Corporation Directors

Name Address
Ramy Mohamed Elghoneimi 30 Khalil Elkhayat St, Alexandria, Egypt NONE, Egypt
Mohamed Amro 15-47 Madonna Dr., Hamilton ON L9B 0H2, Canada
Ronald Mario Horst 1133 4th Concession W, Waterdown ON L8B 1K2, Canada
Amalia Alexopoulou 61 Xiou Str., Athens 15343, Greece

Entities with the same directors

Name Director Name Director Address
3441521 CANADA INC. MOHAMED AMRO 4988 PLACE SAVOIE, PIERREFONDS QC H2M 1B9, Canada
6115039 CANADA INCORPORATED MOHAMED AMRO 4928 LAVOIE St., PIERREFONDS QC H8Z 2G6, Canada
Canadian Northern Agriculture Inc. Ronald Mario Horst 1133 4th Concession W, Waterdown ON L0R 2H2, Canada
Haldibrook Harvest Fresh Farm Inc. Ronald Mario Horst 1133 4th Concession W, Waterdown ON L0R 2H2, Canada
LY NATURAL PRODUCE INC. Ronald Mario Horst 1133 4th Concession W, Waterdown ON L8B 1K2, Canada
Grapennieston Inc. Ronald Mario Horst 1133 4th Concession W, Waterdown ON L0R 2H2, Canada
10726435 Canada Limited Ronald Mario Horst 1133 4th Concession W, Waterdown ON L0R 2H2, Canada
BDA MARINE LTD. Ronald Mario Horst 1133 4th Concession W, Waterdown ON L0R 2H2, Canada
Merritt Rd Farm Limited Ronald Mario Horst 1133 4th Concession W, Waterdown ON L0R 2H2, Canada
Phyl and Fred's All Day Breakfast Inc. Ronald Mario Horst 1133 4th Concession W, Waterdown ON L0R 2H2, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City Hamilton
Post Code L9B 0H2

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Ingenieurs Marine Pharos Ltee 1480 Seaver Street, Montreal, QC H1W 2K7 1980-06-11
Les Productions Audio-visuelles Pharos Inc. 1200 Rue De Fort, Montreal, QC H3H 2B3 1981-07-21
Pharos Edge Consulting Inc. 73 Metcalfe Drive, Bradford, ON L3Z 3C6 2010-01-31
Pharos Creations Inc. 36 Horner Avenue, 2nd Floor, Toronto, ON M8Z 5Y1 2001-04-03
Pharos Brochetterie Inc. 4185 Marie Victorin, Cote St-catherine, QC 1985-04-17
Pharos Mortgage Investment Corporation 5775, Yonge Street, Suite 1210, Toronto, ON M2M 4J1 2009-01-21
Pharos International Marketing Consultants Ltd. Toronto-dominion Centre, Room 1810 P.o.box 245, Toronto, ON M5K 1J5 1976-07-20
Group'pro Laboratories Inc. 1600 Rue Berri, Suite 213, Montreal, QC 1985-04-24
Group 35 The Real Estate Investment Group Inc. 2 First Canadian Place, Suite 1600, Toronto, ON M5X 1J5 1987-02-04
Canadian Leukemia Study Group 359 Blythwood Road, Toronto, ON M4N 1A7 2019-10-23

Improve Information

Please provide details on Pharos Group Ltd. by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.