DVEER TRUCKING INC.

Address:
14 Churchill Ct., Apt. 615, Dartmouth, NS B2X 1N4

DVEER TRUCKING INC. (Corporation# 11234919) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is February 5, 2019.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 11234919
Business Number 712726884
Corporation Name DVEER TRUCKING INC.
Registered Office Address 14 Churchill Ct.
Apt. 615
Dartmouth
NS B2X 1N4
Incorporation Date 2019-02-05
Corporation Status Active / Actif
Governing Legislation Canada Business Corporations Act (CBCA)
Loi canadienne sur les sociétés par actions (LCSA)
Number of Directors 1 - 5

Directors

Director Name Director Address
Dharamveer Kumar 14 Churchill Ct., Apt. 615, Dartmouth NS B2X 1N4, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
DVEER TRUCKING INC. 2019-02-05 current

Activities

Date Activity Details
2019-02-05 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Office Location

Address 14 Churchill Ct.
City Dartmouth
Province NS
Postal Code B2X 1N4
Country Canada

Corporations in the same postal code

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Jbn Freightlines Ltd. 310- 14 Churchill Court, Dartmouth, NS B2X 1N4 2020-06-18
11444557 Canada Inc. 102-14 Churchill Court, Dartmouth, NS B2X 1N4 2019-06-03
Mz-dh Marketing and Trading Inc. 14 Churchill Court, Suite 406, Dartmouth, NS B2X 1N4 2003-09-08
Anytime Freight Service Inc. 310-14 Churchill Court, Dartmouth, NS B2X 1N4 2018-10-10

Corporations in the same postal prefix

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
10928445 Canada Inc. 13 Inverary Drive, Dartmouth, NS B2X 1H3 2018-08-02
Rockwood Network Consulting Inc. 5 Dunrobin Drive, Dartmouth, NS B2X 1J3 2018-10-23
Danube Buildmart Ltd. 11 Aberdeen Crt, Dartmouth, NS B2X 1K4 2018-12-13
11867482 Canada Inc. #314-50 Roleika Drive, Dartmouth, NS B2X 1M4 2020-01-27
11369296 Canada Inc. #218 - 50 Roleika Drive, Dartmouth, NS B2X 1M4 2019-04-22
11785109 Canada Inc. #208 -104 Roleika Drive, Dartmouth, NS B2X 1M7 2019-12-11
11785249 Canada Inc. #205 - 104 Roleika Drive, Dartmouth, NS B2X 1M7 2019-12-11
11785281 Canada Inc. #208 - 104 Roleika Drive, Dartmouth, NS B2X 1M7 2019-12-11
11743422 Canada Inc. 104 Roleika Drive, Dartmouth, NS B2X 1M7 2019-11-18
11785354 Canada Inc. #208 - 104 Roleika Drive, Dartmouth, NS B2X 1M7 2019-12-11
Find all corporations in postal code B2X

Corporation Directors

Name Address
Dharamveer Kumar 14 Churchill Ct., Apt. 615, Dartmouth NS B2X 1N4, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City Dartmouth
Post Code B2X 1N4

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
A My Trucking Ltd. 198 Colette Drive, London, ON N6E 3S7
Cgy Trucking Ltd. 31589 Blueridge Dr, Abbotsford, BC V2T 6S6
Manoj Logistics and Trucking Inc. 15-100 Burrows Hall Blvd, Scarborough, ON M1B 1M7 2005-06-14
Alltheway Trucking Inc. 10180 - 101 Street, 2600 Manulife Place, Edmonton, AB T5J 3Y2
Strap On Trucking Inc. 29 Tara Crescent, Markham, ON L3S 4S7
Tripple Sss Trucking Ltd. 314-9 Mandalay Drive, Winnipeg, MB R2P 1T9
Ysb 2004 Trucking Inc. 1803-25 Kensington Rd, Brampton, ON L6T 3W8 2004-02-13
Kripa Trucking Corp. 2170 Debra Dr., London, ON N6P 0E5
Gura Singh Trucking Ltd. 535 - 700 King Street, London, ON N5W 0A6
D-koat Trucking Ltd. #5 1st Ave Ne, Weyburn, SK S4H 0M6 2016-11-19

Improve Information

Please provide details on DVEER TRUCKING INC. by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.