Les entreprises Grenier Long inc.

Address:
415 Rue Claude, Saint-raymond, QC G3L 2R6

Les entreprises Grenier Long inc. (Corporation# 11234951) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is February 5, 2019.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 11234951
Business Number 712726686
Corporation Name Les entreprises Grenier Long inc.
Registered Office Address 415 Rue Claude
Saint-raymond
QC G3L 2R6
Incorporation Date 2019-02-05
Corporation Status Active / Actif
Governing Legislation Canada Business Corporations Act (CBCA)
Loi canadienne sur les sociétés par actions (LCSA)
Number of Directors 1 - 10

Directors

Director Name Director Address
Anne-Sophie Grenier 415 rue Claude, Saint-Raymond QC G3L 2R6, Canada
Philip Bernard Long 415 rue Claude, Saint-Raymond QC G3L 2R6, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
Les entreprises Grenier Long inc. 2019-02-05 current

Activities

Date Activity Details
2019-02-05 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Office Location

Address 415 rue Claude
City Saint-Raymond
Province QC
Postal Code G3L 2R6
Country Canada

Corporations in the same postal prefix

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Investifor Inc. 875 Rang Notre-dame, Saint-raymond, QC G3L 1M9 2008-05-07
Produits Forestiers Légaré Ltée 488 Rue St-pierre, St-raymond-de-portneuf, QC G3L 1R5 2000-06-12
Les Industries Légaré Ltée 488 Rue St-pierre, C.p. 1510, Saint-raymond, QC G3L 1R5
Location Sauvageau Inc. / Sauvageau Rental Inc. 150 Rue De L'aqueduc, St-raymond, QC G3L 1S5 2001-02-22
Foresfloor Inc. 595 Guyon, Saint-raymond, QC G3L 1Z1 2011-05-20
Miller Transport Canada Inc. 160 LÉgarÉ, St-raymond, QC G3L 2L2 2013-05-16
175888 Canada Inc. 3439, Chemin Du Lac Sept-iles, Saint-raymond, QC G3L 2S3
6196616 Canada Inc. 5523, Chemin Du Lac Sept-iles, Saint-raymond, QC G3L 2S9 2004-02-18
7825544 Canada Inc. 260 Avenue Jean-joseph-est, St-raymond, QC G3L 2V4 2011-04-04
9092331 Canada Inc. 1031 De La Traverse, St-raymond De Portneuf, QC G3L 3C5 2014-11-19
Find all corporations in postal code G3L

Corporation Directors

Name Address
Anne-Sophie Grenier 415 rue Claude, Saint-Raymond QC G3L 2R6, Canada
Philip Bernard Long 415 rue Claude, Saint-Raymond QC G3L 2R6, Canada

Entities with the same directors

Name Director Name Director Address
Unifrein inc. Philip Bernard Long 415 claude, ST-RAYMOND QC G3L 2R6, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City Saint-Raymond
Post Code G3L 2R6

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Les Entreprises Long-best Inc. 3550 Maple Street, Vancouver, BC V6J 3V6 1990-02-27
Entreprises Long Beach Limitee 243 Hemlock Road, Ottawa, ON K1M 1K4
Les Entreprises Forestieres Richard Grenier Inc. R.r. 1, Val D'or, QC J9P 4N7 1982-12-24
Les Entreprises Guy Vincent Inc. 195 Rue Grenier, Ste Rose, Laval, QC H7L 3E4 1979-05-04
Les Entreprises Jacques Olivier Grenier Inc. 105 Rue Fairmount Ouest, Montreal, QC H2T 2M4 1981-07-02
Entreprises Nathalie Grenier Inc. 3 Jean Sylvain Street, St-isidore, ON K0C 2B0 1996-10-30
Les Entreprises Rejean Grenier Inc. 711 Rue Boily Nord, Thetford Mines, QC G6G 5Y3 1980-11-14
Lee Grenier, Beaute-systeme Inc. 2 Bloor St. West, Suite 1900, Toronto, ON 1980-11-06
Les Entreprises Forestieres L.d.b. Inc. 117 Riverview, Long Lake, ON P0T 2A0 1981-04-09
Armand Grenier Et Associes Ltee 305 Hymus Blvd, Point Claire, QC 1969-09-30

Improve Information

Please provide details on Les entreprises Grenier Long inc. by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.