Healthcare Exchange & Administration Canada

Address:
2 Premier Road, Waterdown, ON L8B 0J4

Healthcare Exchange & Administration Canada (Corporation# 11235036) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is February 5, 2019.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 11235036
Business Number 711774919
Corporation Name Healthcare Exchange & Administration Canada
Registered Office Address 2 Premier Road
Waterdown
ON L8B 0J4
Incorporation Date 2019-02-05
Corporation Status Active / Actif
Governing Legislation Canada Not-for-profit Corporations Act (NFP Act)
Loi canadienne sur les organisations à but non lucratif (Loi BNL)
Number of Directors 2 - 6

Directors

Director Name Director Address
Kristen Leah Szelei 2 Premier Road, Waterdown ON L8B 0J4, Canada
Karl Schmidt 20 Whistler Street, Hannon ON L0R 1P0, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
Healthcare Exchange & Administration Canada 2019-02-05 current

Activities

Date Activity Details
2019-02-05 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Annual Returns Filings

Year Annual Meeting Date Corporation Type
2020 2019-10-16 Non-Soliciting
N'ayant pas recours à la sollicitation

Office Location

Address 2 Premier Road
City Waterdown
Province ON
Postal Code L8B 0J4
Country Canada

Corporations in the same postal prefix

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Am Wall Finishes Inc. 65 Fingland Cres, Waterdown, ON L8B 0A4 2018-12-28
12191679 Canada Inc. 168 Mcmonies Drive, Waterdown, ON L8B 0A6 2020-07-12
Film Culture Inc. 128 Mcmonies Dr, Waterdown, ON L8B 0A6 2020-07-02
Delagra Corp. 128 Mcmonies Drive, Waterdown, ON L8B 0A6 2018-02-01
Clairmont Creative Inc. 28 Boulding Avenue, Waterdown, ON L8B 0A8 2017-07-05
The Leveraged Practice Inc. 28 Boulding Avenue, Waterdown, ON L8B 0A8 2020-05-13
Global Hiv Information System 10 Milverton Close, Waterdown, ON L8B 0B1 2018-04-23
Buck Concrete and Finishes Inc. 30 Culotta Dr, Waterdown, ON L8B 0C3 2018-04-30
Alcatech Enterprise Inc. 114 Brian Blvd, Waterdown, ON L8B 0C8 2019-11-25
10021334 Canada Inc. 9 Fenton Drive, Waterdown, ON L8B 0C8 2016-12-14
Find all corporations in postal code L8B

Corporation Directors

Name Address
Kristen Leah Szelei 2 Premier Road, Waterdown ON L8B 0J4, Canada
Karl Schmidt 20 Whistler Street, Hannon ON L0R 1P0, Canada

Entities with the same directors

Name Director Name Director Address
CMP Canadian Medical Plans Inc. KARL SCHMIDT 3520 DOLPHIN DRIVE, NANOOSE BAY BC V9P 9H3, Canada
495PLUS.ca Corporation KARL SCHMIDT 62 CELESTIAL CRES., HANNON ON L0R 1P0, Canada
DENTAL INDUSTRY ASSOCIATION OF CANADA KARL SCHMIDT #1 1410-28TH STREET NE, CALGARY AB T2A 7W6, Canada
PHSP COAST TO COAST CORP. Karl Schmidt 62 Celestial Cres, Hannon ON L0R 1P0, Canada
BULEMBU FOUNDATION KARL SCHMIDT 2130 WEST 54TH AVENUE, VANCOUVER BC V6P 1P5, Canada
N.F.A.B. CORP. (NATIONAL FRATERNAL & ASSOCIATION BENEFITS) KARL SCHMIDT 3 ORMEROD CLOSE, DUNDAS ON L9H 7N7, Canada
Influx Creative Corporation Karl Schmidt 3520 Dolphin Drive, Nanaimo BC V9P 9H3, Canada
NOW AFRICA KARL SCHMIDT 2130, WEST 54th AVENUE, VANCOUVER BC V6P 1P5, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City Waterdown
Post Code L8B 0J4

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
R & F Healthcare Holdings, Inc. 600-7077 Du Parc Ave, Montréal, QC H3N 1X7 2013-01-14
Planification D'administration Medicale Du Canada Ltee 1 Place Du Commerce, Suite 100, Montreal, QC H3E 1A3 1972-10-16
H.m.r. Administration Ltd. 1045 Chemin De La Montagne, Mont St-hilaire, QC J3G 4S6 1971-01-15
Administration B.f.c. Inc. 7235 Pierre Corneille, Suite 526, Montreal, QC H1M 1L3 1981-07-20
Administration S.m.e. Inc. 1645 Marie Rolet, Nouveau Bordeau, QC H3M 1T6 1979-10-10
Administration Klithan Administration Inc. 1117 St-catherine St W, Suite 500, Montreal, QC H3B 1H9 1993-12-13
G.a.i. Administration Company Limited Place Bonaventure, Etage E, Montreal, QC 1974-11-12
The Institute of Public Administration of Canada 401-1075 Bay Street, Toronto, ON M5S 2B1 1947-12-15
Mas Management & Administration Systems Ltd. 6100 Deacon Road, Outremont, QC H3S 2V6 1961-03-13
Entretien & Administration Immobiliers S J D Inc. 3880 De Courtrai, Suite 300, Montreal, QC H3S 1C1 1990-04-02

Improve Information

Please provide details on Healthcare Exchange & Administration Canada by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.