LEGALAGILITY CONSULTING INCORPORATED

Address:
28 Tinti Place, Thornhill, ON L4J 5B1

LEGALAGILITY CONSULTING INCORPORATED (Corporation# 11235133) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is February 5, 2019.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 11235133
Business Number 711755710
Corporation Name LEGALAGILITY CONSULTING INCORPORATED
Registered Office Address 28 Tinti Place
Thornhill
ON L4J 5B1
Incorporation Date 2019-02-05
Corporation Status Active / Actif
Governing Legislation Canada Business Corporations Act (CBCA)
Loi canadienne sur les sociétés par actions (LCSA)
Number of Directors 1 - 1

Directors

Director Name Director Address
MELISSA YONG CHEN 28 TINTI PLACE, THORNHILL ON L4J 5B1, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
LEGALAGILITY CONSULTING INCORPORATED 2019-02-05 current

Activities

Date Activity Details
2019-02-05 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Annual Returns Filings

Year Annual Meeting Date Corporation Type
2020 2020-02-19 Non-distributing corporation with 50 or fewer shareholders
Société n'ayant pas appel au public et comptant 50 actionnaires ou moins

Office Location

Address 28 TINTI PLACE
City THORNHILL
Province ON
Postal Code L4J 5B1
Country Canada

Corporations in the same postal code

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Regal Reflections Inc. 2008 213 Campbell Ave, Thornhill, ON L4J 5B1 2008-06-09

Corporations in the same postal prefix

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Uft Can. Inc. 1603-15 North Park Road, Vaughan, ON L4J 0A1 2019-08-11
Dmme Inc. 1512-7 North Park Road, Vaughan, ON L4J 0A1 2019-06-21
11238035 Canada Inc. Ph6-15 North Park Rd., Thornhill, ON L4J 0A1 2019-02-06
10972169 Canada Ltd. 401 - 15 North Park Rd, Thornhill, On L4j 0a1, Thornhill, ON L4J 0A1 2018-08-31
10224804 Canada Inc. 15 North Park Rd, Thornhill, ON L4J 0A1 2017-05-07
Paneh Inc. 15 North Park Rd. Apt # 616, Thornhill, ON L4J 0A1 2015-04-29
8983895 Canada Inc. 701-15 North Park Rd., Thornhill, ON L4J 0A1 2014-08-10
Arelli Inc. Unit 419, #10 8707 Dufferin St., Vaughan, ON L4J 0A1 2013-07-13
Restoration 1 York Inc. 15 North Park Road Apt 1612, Thornhill, ON L4J 0A1 2013-01-14
It7 Networks Inc. #1610-15 North Park Rd, Thornhill, ON L4J 0A1 2012-05-22
Find all corporations in postal code L4J

Corporation Directors

Name Address
MELISSA YONG CHEN 28 TINTI PLACE, THORNHILL ON L4J 5B1, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City THORNHILL
Post Code L4J 5B1
Category consulting
Category + City consulting + THORNHILL

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Henriksen Consulting Incorporated 2217 Daniel Street, Trail, British Columbia, BC V1R 4H1 2004-03-28
Rcg Rx Consulting Group Incorporated 81 The East Mall, Suite 107, Toronto, ON M8Z 5W3
Vxm Consulting Incorporated 58 Danjohn Crescent, Toronto, ON M1V 3N4 2015-10-01
Origin Core Consulting Incorporated 65 Strathcona Crescent Sw, Calgary, AB T3H 1K9 2019-02-13
Savinicha Consulting Incorporated 7124 Village Walk, Mississauga, ON L5W 1X4 2020-02-06
Pli Wojing Consulting Services IncorporÉe 922 Rossburn Cres., Ottawa, ON K2J 0G3 2011-06-09
Exo Rs Consulting Incorporated 562 First Avenue, Welland, ON L3C 1Z3 2013-04-11
R & D Mwd Consulting Incorporated 229-2 Avenue, Lesliville, AB T0M 1H0 2016-11-17
Bgn Consulting Incorporated 522 Euclid Ave, Toronto, ON M6G 2T2 2018-07-28
S3a Consulting Incorporated 332 Rosegate Way, Oakville, ON L6H 7K7 2019-10-01

Improve Information

Please provide details on LEGALAGILITY CONSULTING INCORPORATED by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.