Normed Enterprises Inc.

Address:
935 Ramsey Lake Road, Sudbury, ON P3E 2C6

Normed Enterprises Inc. (Corporation# 11235451) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is February 5, 2019.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 11235451
Business Number 711755512
Corporation Name Normed Enterprises Inc.
Registered Office Address 935 Ramsey Lake Road
Sudbury
ON P3E 2C6
Incorporation Date 2019-02-05
Corporation Status Active / Actif
Governing Legislation Canada Business Corporations Act (CBCA)
Loi canadienne sur les sociétés par actions (LCSA)
Number of Directors 1 - 10

Directors

Director Name Director Address
Dr. Roger Strasser 1060 Ramsey Lake Road, Sudbury ON P3E 6J7, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
Normed Enterprises Inc. 2019-02-05 current

Activities

Date Activity Details
2019-02-05 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Office Location

Address 935 Ramsey Lake Road
City Sudbury
Province ON
Postal Code P3E 2C6
Country Canada

Corporations in the same location

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Canadian Mining Industry Research Organization 935 Ramsey Lake Road, Sudbury, ON P3E 2C6 1975-08-05
Assendire Therapeutics Inc. 935 Ramsey Lake Road, Sudbury, ON P3E 2C6 2019-08-25

Corporations in the same postal code

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Alsar Northern Ontario Ppe 935 Ramsey Lake Rd, Sudbury, ON P3E 2C6 2020-07-12
Ats Cantrans Inc. 933 Ramsey Lake Road, Cemi, Sudbury, ON P3E 2C6 2013-11-28
Cyber Samurai Corp. 935 Ramsey Lk. Rd., Msr #903, Sudbury, ON P3E 2C6 2000-12-13
8738602 Canada Centre 933 Ramsey Lake Road, Sudbury, ON P3E 2C6 2014-02-28

Corporations in the same postal prefix

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Lean Kaizen Consulting Group Inc. 638 Corsi Hill, Sudbury, ON P3E 0A4 2013-08-19
8357862 Canada Inc. 49 Oberon Street, Sudbury, ON P3E 0A6 2012-11-23
11875795 Canada Inc. 26 Tawny Port Drive, Greater Sudbury, ON P3E 0A8 2020-01-30
Douglas R. Stewart Sales Inc. 1 Tawny Port Drive, Sudbury, ON P3E 0A8 2019-11-21
Corsi Realty Inc. 585 Corsi Hill, Sudbury, ON P3E 0B8 2012-07-31
Yoprop Inc. 585 Corsi Hill, Sudbury, ON P3E 0B8 2012-08-07
East Africa Development Project - Eadp 2416 Long Lake Rd., Sudbury, ON P3E 0C5 2012-05-25
Ideal Ehs Systems, Ltd. 102 Sapphire Court, Sudbury, ON P3E 0E1 2014-04-19
9242929 Canada Inc. 73 Rinkside Court, Sudbury, ON P3E 0E3 2015-04-01
C-can Global Ltd. 34 Billiards Way, Sudbury, ON P3E 0E9 2018-10-03
Find all corporations in postal code P3E

Corporation Directors

Name Address
Dr. Roger Strasser 1060 Ramsey Lake Road, Sudbury ON P3E 6J7, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City Sudbury
Post Code P3E 2C6

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Gestions Normed Ltee 5435 Royalmount Ave, Mount Royal, QC H4P 1J3 1992-08-06
Normed Holdings Ltd. 5435 Royalmount, Town of Mount Royal, QC H4P 1J3
Normed Research Group Ltd. 267 Kingsmount Blvd., Sudbury, ON P3E 1L2 2016-05-04
Enterprises E.a.h. Ltee 800 Victoria Square, Suite 612, Montreal, QC H4Z 1H6 1974-08-30
L.a.f. Enterprises Inc. 3418 Garrard Road, Whitby, ON L1R 2C1
Les Enterprises Dodger Bleue Ltee. 1 Place Ville Marie, Suite 2707, Montreal, QC H3B 4G4 1996-03-01
Enterprises Braxo Inc. 1155 Boul Rene-levesque Ouest, Buearu 2500, Montreal, QC H3B 2K4
Les Enterprises Harlequin Limitee 225 Duncan Mill Rd, Suite 605, Don Mills, ON M3B 1Z3 1949-01-29
Blythe Enterprises Inc. 1000 Sherbrooke Street West, Suite 1900, Montréal, QC H3A 3G4
Les Enterprises P.g. Mc Cormick Ltee 3015 Halpern North Street, St. Laurent, QC H4S 1P5 1974-07-17

Improve Information

Please provide details on Normed Enterprises Inc. by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.