DTR Truck Lines Inc.

Address:
314 Old Commonwealth Plan, Winnipeg, MB R2R 2Z2

DTR Truck Lines Inc. (Corporation# 11235648) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is February 5, 2019.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 11235648
Business Number 711774315
Corporation Name DTR Truck Lines Inc.
Registered Office Address 314 Old Commonwealth Plan
Winnipeg
MB R2R 2Z2
Incorporation Date 2019-02-05
Corporation Status Active / Actif
Governing Legislation Canada Business Corporations Act (CBCA)
Loi canadienne sur les sociétés par actions (LCSA)
Number of Directors 1 - 10

Directors

Director Name Director Address
Surmeet Sidhu 314 Old Commonwealth Path, Winnipeg MB R2R 1W4, Canada
Davinder Singh Khaira 882 Templeton Avenue, Winnipeg MB R2V 3S6, Canada
Kanwalpreet Muhar 191 Roch Street, Unit 202, Winnipeg MB R2L 2A8, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
DTR Truck Lines Inc. 2019-02-05 current

Activities

Date Activity Details
2019-02-05 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Office Location

Address 314 Old Commonwealth Plan
City Winnipeg
Province MB
Postal Code R2R 2Z2
Country Canada

Corporations in the same postal prefix

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
The Lash Store Company Inc. 2002 Alexander Avenue, Winnipeg, MB R2R 0H2 2020-06-21
Desi Fm Ltd. 2040 Logan Avenue, Winnipeg, MB R2R 0H9 2018-01-01
Winjet Transport Inc. 15 Sewa Cres, Winnipeg, MB R2R 0K1 2013-07-29
Aschenti International, Inc. 3 Juba Street, Winnipeg, MB R2R 0K6 2014-08-22
11813331 Canada Inc. 94 Khalsa Street, Winnipeg, MB R2R 0N4 2019-12-29
Spartan Cargo Ltd. 102 Khalsa Street, Winnipeg, MB R2R 0N4 2015-04-15
10872911 Canada Inc. 165 Ryan St, Winnipeg, MB R2R 0N9 2018-07-05
Gurtaj Dadwal Transport Inc. 2695 King Edward St, Winnipeg, MB R2R 0P3 2020-01-19
Punjabi Music Factory Inc. 98 Water Ridge Path, Winnipeg, MB R2R 0P8 2019-11-04
Parwaaz Immigration Services Inc. 75 Water Ridge Path, Winnipeg, MB R2R 0P8 2019-10-11
Find all corporations in postal code R2R

Corporation Directors

Name Address
Surmeet Sidhu 314 Old Commonwealth Path, Winnipeg MB R2R 1W4, Canada
Davinder Singh Khaira 882 Templeton Avenue, Winnipeg MB R2V 3S6, Canada
Kanwalpreet Muhar 191 Roch Street, Unit 202, Winnipeg MB R2L 2A8, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City Winnipeg
Post Code R2R 2Z2

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Gads Truck Lines Ltd. 32 Cottonfield Cir, Caledon, ON L7C 3M9 2012-01-01
Northern Truck Lines Inc. 42 Lanewood St, Brampton, ON L6R 1V3 2006-03-06
10x Truck Lines Inc. 22 Skranda Hill, Brampton, ON L6Y 5G6 2016-11-08
Boreas Truck Lines Ltd. 15 Tay Blvd, Bradford, ON L3Z 0W5 2018-01-10
Boxer Truck Lines Inc. 25 Ungava Bay Rd, Brampton, ON L6R 3M5 2014-03-31
Hansali Truck Lines Ltd. 83 Saintsbury Crescent, Brampton, ON L6R 2V9 2010-05-24
Booming Truck Lines Ltd. 157 Atherton Avenue, Ajax, ON L1T 0H7 2020-01-21
Irina Truck Lines Ltd. 34 Jack Aaron Dr., Nepean, ON K2G 6M4 2000-07-10
Steadfast Truck Lines Inc. 41 Gardenbrooke Trail, Brampton, ON L6P 3K8 2003-02-18
Bhatheja Truck Lines Inc. 90 Amherst Drive, Kitchener, ON N2P 1C9 2019-05-29

Improve Information

Please provide details on DTR Truck Lines Inc. by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.