11235940 Canada Inc.

Address:
8545 Martin Grove Road, Woodbridge, ON L4H 2C9

11235940 Canada Inc. (Corporation# 11235940) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is February 5, 2019.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 11235940
Business Number 712696087
Corporation Name 11235940 Canada Inc.
Registered Office Address 8545 Martin Grove Road
Woodbridge
ON L4H 2C9
Incorporation Date 2019-02-05
Corporation Status Active / Actif
Governing Legislation Canada Business Corporations Act (CBCA)
Loi canadienne sur les sociétés par actions (LCSA)
Number of Directors 1 - 10

Directors

Director Name Director Address
Raghbir Singh Braich 8545 Martin Grove Road, Woodbridge ON L4H 2C9, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
11235940 Canada Inc. 2019-02-05 current

Activities

Date Activity Details
2019-02-05 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Office Location

Address 8545 Martin Grove Road
City Woodbridge
Province ON
Postal Code L4H 2C9
Country Canada

Corporations in the same postal code

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
One Share Wonders Ltd. 8570 Martin Grove Road, Vaughan, ON L4H 2C9 2019-01-01
9543040 Canada Corp. 8527 Martin Grove Rd., Woodbridge, ON L4H 2C9 2015-12-09
Mynument Incorporated 8566 Martin Grove Rd, Woodbridge, ON L4H 2C9 2015-01-17
6301215 Canada Inc. 8519 Martingrove Road, Woodbridge, ON L4H 2C9 2004-10-25

Corporations in the same postal prefix

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Mango Reactor Holdings Corp. 416 Major Mackenzie Drive West, Vaughan, ON L4H 0A0 2015-08-19
Ampstone Consulting Services Ltd. 75 Hawstone Road, Woodbridge, ON L4H 0A1 2013-11-04
Avantgarde Systems Ltd. 3651 Major Mackenzie Dr. W, Vaughan, ON L4H 0A2 2019-07-30
Accounting Envy Incorporated 3651 Major Mackenzie Drive West, Suite 360, Vaughan, ON L4H 0A2 2018-11-24
Vesipex Inc. #329 - 3651 Major Mackenzie Dr. W, Vaughan, ON L4H 0A2 2018-09-25
Ground Controls Inc. 329 - 3651 Major Mackenzie Dr. W, Vaughan, ON L4H 0A2 2018-08-03
Aero Struct Corp. 3737 Major Mackenzie Dr W-100, Vivek Gupta, Woodbridge, ON L4H 0A2 2018-07-23
Pexhouse.com Inc. 3651 Major Mackenzie Dr. W Suite# 329, Vaughan, ON L4H 0A2 2018-01-05
Universal Steel Supply Inc. 3651 Major Mackenzie Dr. W Suite #319, Vaughan, ON L4H 0A2 2017-10-23
9844180 Canada Inc. 3651 Major Mackenzie Dr W, Woodbridge, ON L4H 0A2 2016-07-26
Find all corporations in postal code L4H

Corporation Directors

Name Address
Raghbir Singh Braich 8545 Martin Grove Road, Woodbridge ON L4H 2C9, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City Woodbridge
Post Code L4H 2C9

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Intelligent Transportation Systems Society of Canada (its Canada) 133 Wynford Dr, North York, ON M3C 1K1 1997-06-27
CommunautÉ Missionnaire ChrÉtienne Internationale Au Canada/cmci Canada 4010 Linton, #2, Montreal, QC H3S 1T6 2007-11-19
Certified Analytics and Insights Professionals of Canada (caip Canada) 145 Spruce Street, Suite 202, Ottawa, ON K1R 6P1 2019-05-31
Canada Centre De Prestation De Langues Modernes (canada Cplm) Inc. 21 Robarts Cr, Ottawa, ON K2L 3Z4 2011-05-13
Iaac - Canada (international Association of Art Critics of Canada) Mount Allison University, Sackville, NB E0A 3C0 1989-06-29
Institut Des Hautes Études En Gouvernance Du Canada (groupe Heg-canada) Corp. 1 Rideau Street, Suite 700, Ottawa, ON K1N 8S7 2015-07-25
Johanniter Humanitarian Group Canada (jhg Canada) 7629-5th Sideroad Adjala-tosorontio, Tottenham, ON L0G 1W0 2014-04-09
National Mobility Equipement Dealers Association of Canada (nmeda Canada) 5810 Cote De Liesse Rd, Mount Royal, QC H4T 1B1 1996-05-17
Conseil Gabonais De La Resistance Canada(cgr-canada) 3273 Avenue Appleton, Montréal, QC H3S 1L6 2017-02-21
Institut De Psychotraumatologie Et De Médiation - Canada (ipm-canada) 200 Borealis Cres, Ottawa, ON K1K 4V1 2016-09-19

Improve Information

Please provide details on 11235940 Canada Inc. by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.