11241192 CANADA INC.

Address:
152 Chemin Du Barrage, Val Des Monts, QC J8N 5G1

11241192 CANADA INC. (Corporation# 11241192) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is February 8, 2019.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 11241192
Business Number 711144311
Corporation Name 11241192 CANADA INC.
Registered Office Address 152 Chemin Du Barrage
Val Des Monts
QC J8N 5G1
Incorporation Date 2019-02-08
Corporation Status Active / Actif
Governing Legislation Canada Business Corporations Act (CBCA)
Loi canadienne sur les sociétés par actions (LCSA)
Number of Directors 1 - 5

Directors

Director Name Director Address
Josée Renaud 30 rue de l'Eboulis, Gatineau QC J8Z 2T9, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
11241192 CANADA INC. 2019-02-08 current

Activities

Date Activity Details
2019-02-08 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Annual Returns Filings

Year Annual Meeting Date Corporation Type
2020 2019-12-01 Non-distributing corporation with 50 or fewer shareholders
Société n'ayant pas appel au public et comptant 50 actionnaires ou moins

Office Location

Address 152 chemin du barrage
City val des monts
Province QC
Postal Code J8N 5G1
Country Canada

Corporations in the same location

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
3320065 Canada Inc. 152 Chemin Du Barrage, Val Des Monts, QC J8N 5G1 1996-11-29

Corporations in the same postal code

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Quali-bois Export Inc. 148, Chemin Du Barrage, Val-des-monts, QC J8N 5G1 2010-02-08
7123825 Canada Inc. 154 Chemin Du Barrage, Val-des-monts, QC J8N 5G1 2009-02-16
7123825 Canada Inc. 148 Chemin Du Barrage, Val-des-monts, QC J8N 5G1
8194564 Canada Inc. 148, Chemin Du Barrage, Val-des-monts, QC J8N 5G1 2012-06-01

Corporations in the same postal prefix

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
11328387 Canada Inc. 118, Chemin Du Rubis, Val-des-monts, QC J8N 0A2 2019-03-29
Acrilon Ltd. 200 Ch. Du Rubis, Val-des-monts, QC J8N 0A2 2011-11-01
K.l.j. Transport En Vrac Inc. 38, Rue De L'olympe, Val-des-monts, QC J8N 0A3 2020-04-17
9577238 Canada Inc. 10 L'olympe, Val-des-monts, QC J8N 0A3 2016-01-08
9545140 Canada Inc. 8a, Rue Adonis, Val-des-monts, QC J8N 0A3 2015-12-10
J.j.g.m. Technical Writer Inc. 55 De L`olympe, Val-des-monts, QC J8N 0A3 2007-10-19
6087086 Canada IncorporÉe 31, Rue De L'olympe, Val-des-monts, QC J8N 0A3 2003-04-15
8586608 Canada Inc. 31, Rue De L'olympe, Val-des-monts, QC J8N 0A3 2013-07-22
11382870 Canada Inc. 31, Rue De L'olympe, Val-des-monts, QC J8N 0A3 2019-04-30
10601403 Canada Inc. 32, Rue Périneault, Val-des-monts, QC J8N 0A4 2018-01-26
Find all corporations in postal code J8N

Corporation Directors

Name Address
Josée Renaud 30 rue de l'Eboulis, Gatineau QC J8Z 2T9, Canada

Entities with the same directors

Name Director Name Director Address
4268636 CANADA INC. Josée Renaud 2064 Rue Durivage, Terrebonne QC J6Y 1H2, Canada
9347216 Canada Inc. Josée Renaud 3100 Boul le Carrefour, Suite 551, Laval QC H7T 2K7, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City val des monts
Post Code J8N 5G1

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Intelligent Transportation Systems Society of Canada (its Canada) 109 Reeve Dr., Markham, ON L3P 6C5 1997-06-27
CommunautÉ Missionnaire ChrÉtienne Internationale Au Canada/cmci Canada 489 63e Avenue, Laval, QC H7V 2H5 2007-11-19
Professionnels Agréé En Analytique Et Intelligence Marketing Du Canada (paim Canada) 145 Spruce Street, Suite 202, Ottawa, ON K1R 6P1 2019-05-31
Canada Centre De Prestation De Langues Modernes (canada Cplm) Inc. 401-75 Albert Street, Ottawa, ON K1P 5E7 2011-05-13
Institut Des Hautes Études En Gouvernance Du Canada (groupe Heg-canada) Corp. 1780 De Verbier, Laval (qc), QC H7M 5L4 2015-07-25
Iaac - Canada (international Association of Art Critics of Canada) 110-8 Rue Gary-carter, Montréal, QC H2R 0A1 1989-06-29
National Mobility Equipement Dealers Association of Canada (nmeda Canada) 1710 Bishop Street North, Unit 8, Cambridge, ON N1T 1T2 1996-05-17
Conseil Gabonais De La Resistance Canada(cgr-canada) 3273 Avenue Appleton, Montréal, QC H3S 1L6 2017-02-21
Éducation Physique Et Santé Canada (eps Canada) 2451, Riverside Drive, Ottawa, ON K1H 7X7 1951-01-03
Institut De Psychotraumatologie Et De Médiation - Canada (ipm-canada) 200 Borealis Cres, Ottawa, ON K1K 4V1 2016-09-19

Improve Information

Please provide details on 11241192 CANADA INC. by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.