Izumi Aquaculture Inc.

Address:
940 Sheldon Court, Burlington, ON L7L 5K6

Izumi Aquaculture Inc. (Corporation# 11246682) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is February 12, 2019.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 11246682
Business Number 710618117
Corporation Name Izumi Aquaculture Inc.
Registered Office Address 940 Sheldon Court
Burlington
ON L7L 5K6
Incorporation Date 2019-02-12
Corporation Status Active / Actif
Governing Legislation Canada Business Corporations Act (CBCA)
Loi canadienne sur les sociétés par actions (LCSA)
Number of Directors 1 - 10

Directors

Director Name Director Address
Wayne Izumi 940 Sheldon Court, Burlington ON L7L 5K6, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
Izumi Aquaculture Inc. 2019-02-12 current

Activities

Date Activity Details
2019-07-22 Amendment / Modification Section: 178
2019-02-12 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Annual Returns Filings

Year Annual Meeting Date Corporation Type
2020 2020-02-11 Non-distributing corporation with 50 or fewer shareholders
Société n'ayant pas appel au public et comptant 50 actionnaires ou moins

Office Location

Address 940 Sheldon Court
City Burlington
Province ON
Postal Code L7L 5K6
Country Canada

Corporations in the same location

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Dawnview Beverage International Limited 940 Sheldon Court, Burlington, ON L7L 5K6 2000-03-27

Corporations in the same postal code

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Flir Systems Ltd. 920 Sheldon Court, Burlington, ON L7L 5K6 1960-07-15
Interprovincial Corrosion Control Company Limited 930 Sheldon Court, Burlington, ON L7L 5K6 1957-10-11
11021257 Canada Inc. 920 Sheldon Court, Burlington, ON L7L 5K6 2018-11-16
Aeryon Labs Inc. 920 Sheldon Court, Burlington, ON L7L 5K6

Corporations in the same postal prefix

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
7775474 Canada Inc. 2500 Appleby Line, Burlington, ON L7L 0A2 2011-02-10
Health N Medic Inc. 1-5115 Harvester Road, Burlington, ON L7L 0A3 2013-10-17
Genesis Community Rehabilitation Inc. 5115 Harvester Road, Unit 12-b, Burlington, ON L7L 0A3 2006-08-29
Ludo Shoes Incorporated 670 Rowley Common, Burlington, ON L7L 0A5 2019-02-08
10404888 Canada Inc. 675 Rowley Common, Burlington, ON L7L 0A5 2017-09-13
Impact Climbing Inc. 692 Summers Common, Burlington, ON L7L 0A5 2010-01-01
7925735 Canada Corporation 728 Burloak Drive, Unit #c5, Burlington, ON L7L 0B1 2011-10-01
7540400 Canada Inc. 4441 Breckongate Court, Burlington, ON L7L 0B2 2010-04-30
Verdias Inc. 4450 Breckongate Court, Burlington, ON L7L 0B3 2010-09-28
Hrw Composites Inc. 4464 Breckongate Crt., Burlington, ON L7L 0B3 2010-01-17
Find all corporations in postal code L7L

Corporation Directors

Name Address
Wayne Izumi 940 Sheldon Court, Burlington ON L7L 5K6, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City Burlington
Post Code L7L 5K6

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Canadian Aquaculture Portal Society - 900 Fifth Street, Room 446 Building 305, Nanaimo, BC V9R 5S5 2007-09-10
Canadian Aquaculture Industry Alliance World Exchange Plaza, Box 81100, Ottawa, ON K1P 1B1 1989-03-17
Anne Izumi Canada Inc. 229 Pearson Ave., Toronto, ON M6R 1G6 2008-10-31
Canadians Virtual Connect Incorporated 437 Izumi Gate, Milton, ON L9E 1J8 2017-09-28
Kotimis Inc. 407 Izumi Gate, Milton, ON L9E 1N2
Aquaculture Cap Richards Inc. 108 Robin Ave, Paspébiac, QC G0C 2K0 2018-10-24
Biocean Aquaculture Inc. 425 Rue SÉguin, North Hatley, QC J0B 2C0 2002-07-04
Aquaculture Sobek Dulcicole Inc. 1173 Champêtre, St-lazare, QC J7T 3K9 2012-11-01
International Aquaculture Assessments Inc. 633 Main St., Suite 410, Moncton, NB E1C 9X9 2001-10-10
Aquaculture Compliance Auditing Inc. 22 Ebony Drive, Fredericton, NB E3A 1P7 2007-04-25

Improve Information

Please provide details on Izumi Aquaculture Inc. by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.

Trending Searches