Centre d'examen collège Canada inc.
Canada College Test Centre inc.

Address:
1118 Rue Sainte-catherine Ouest #403, Montréal, QC H3B 1H5

Centre d'examen collège Canada inc. (Corporation# 11255185) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is February 16, 2019.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 11255185
Business Number 709801112
Corporation Name Centre d'examen collège Canada inc.
Canada College Test Centre inc.
Registered Office Address 1118 Rue Sainte-catherine Ouest #403
Montréal
QC H3B 1H5
Incorporation Date 2019-02-16
Corporation Status Active / Actif
Governing Legislation Canada Business Corporations Act (CBCA)
Loi canadienne sur les sociétés par actions (LCSA)
Number of Directors 1 - 10

Directors

Director Name Director Address
Shirin Alemi 2540 Croissant Moreau, Brossard QC J4Y 1P7, Canada
Cyrus Shanbedi 199 Rue de la Rotonde, Montréal QC H3E 1Y1, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
Canada College Test Centre inc. 2019-02-16 current
Centre d'examen collège Canada inc. 2019-02-16 current

Activities

Date Activity Details
2019-02-16 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Office Location

Address 1118 Rue Sainte-Catherine Ouest #403
City Montréal
Province QC
Postal Code H3B 1H5
Country Canada

Corporations in the same location

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Cyrus Capital Inc. 1118 Rue Sainte-catherine Ouest #403, Montréal, QC H3B 1H5 2019-08-22

Corporations in the same postal code

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Canada College School of Health Inc. 1118 Sainte-catherine West, Montreal, QC H3B 1H5 2018-08-02
6471919 Canada Inc. 1312 Ste. Catherine West, Suite 400, Montreal, QC H3B 1H5 2005-11-02
Widgetsolutions Inc. 1118 Ste Catherine St Ouest, Suite 401, Montreal, QC H3B 1H5 2004-05-27
Zonecom Technologies Inc. 1118, Ste-catherine West, Suite 502, Montreal, QC H3B 1H5 1999-08-30

Corporations in the same postal prefix

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Mistior Inc. 1010 De La GauchetiÈre Ouest, Bureau 500, MontrÉal, QC H3B 0A1 2006-09-27
Le Groupe Lmb Experts-conseils Inc. 1010, Rue De La Gauchetière Ouest, Bureau 500, Montreal, QC H3B 0A1
9332073 Canada Inc. 2500-1000 De La Gauchetière Street West, Montréal, QC H3B 0A2 2017-12-22
8504741 Canada Inc. 2500-1000 De La Gauchetière West, Montreal, QC H3B 0A2 2014-08-28
Plaza Des Seigneurs Holdings Inc. 100 De La Gauchètiere West, Suite 2500, Montréal, QC H3B 0A2 2011-12-22
Place Desormeaux Holdings Inc. 1000 De La Gauchetière West, Suite 2500, Montreal, QC H3B 0A2 2011-08-22
Monaxxion Enterprises Corporation 1000, De La Gauchetière Ouest, 24e étage, Montréal, QC H3B 0A2 2010-07-06
Planet Finance Canada 2500 - 1000 Rue De La Gauchetière Ouest, Montreal, QC H3B 0A2 2007-10-15
Savage Canac Corporation Suite 2500, 1000 Rue De La Gauchetiere O, Montreal, QC H3B 0A2 2004-04-23
Competitor Canada, Inc. 1000 Rue De La Gauchetière West, Suite 2500, Montreal, QC H3B 0A2 1985-11-28
Find all corporations in postal code H3B

Corporation Directors

Name Address
Shirin Alemi 2540 Croissant Moreau, Brossard QC J4Y 1P7, Canada
Cyrus Shanbedi 199 Rue de la Rotonde, Montréal QC H3E 1Y1, Canada

Entities with the same directors

Name Director Name Director Address
Canada College School of Health Inc. · Collège Canada École de Santé Inc. Cyrus Shanbedi 199 de la Rotonde Apt. 2502, Verdun QC H3E 0C1, Canada
Collège Canada Fondation pour la santé et l'éducation · Canada College Health and Education Foundation Cyrus Shanbedi 199 Rue de la Rotonde, #2502, Verdun QC H3E 0C1, Canada
Cyrus Capital inc. Cyrus Shanbedi 199 de la Rotonde, Apt. 2502, Verdun QC H3E 0C1, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City Montréal
Post Code H3B 1H5

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Canada College of Democratic Freedoms - 143-33 City Centre Drive, Suite 188, Mississauga, ON L5B 4G2 2000-11-21
G.c. Centre Town Auto Park (mtl) Inc. 465 Mcgill College, Westmount, QC H2Y 2H1 1987-04-07
Melody's Youth Centre/centre De La Jeunesse Melody 112 College Street, Sudbury, ON P3C 4T7 2000-06-09
Centre ÉvangÉlique ChrÉtien Pour Les Immigrants D'ottawa 179 College Circle, Ottawa, ON K1K 4R7 2009-06-19
Gatineau Centre Real Estate Development Corporation 1501 Mcgill College Avenue, 26th Floor, Montreal, QC H3A 3N9 2012-05-17
International College of Nutrition (canada) 410 Agriculture / Forestry Centre, Edmonton, AB T6G 2P5 2009-04-20
Flight Test Centre of Excellence Inc. 50, Rabastalière Est, Suite 23, Saint-bruno, QC J3V 2A5 2007-06-12
Allies Canada Centre for Equity, Compassion & Wellbeing 155 College St., Suite 578, Toronto, ON M5T 3M7 2018-01-22
Organic Agriculture Centre of Canada Foundation 137 College Road, Suite 3, Truro, NS B2N 5E3 2008-04-30
Amp Learning Centre Inc. 322 College Street, Toronto, ON M5T 1S3 2017-08-01

Improve Information

Please provide details on Centre d'examen collège Canada inc. by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.