Santen Canada Inc.

Address:
100 King Street West, Suite 5600, Toronto, ON M5X 1C9

Santen Canada Inc. (Corporation# 11257447) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is February 19, 2019.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 11257447
Business Number 710692484
Corporation Name Santen Canada Inc.
Registered Office Address 100 King Street West, Suite 5600
Toronto
ON M5X 1C9
Incorporation Date 2019-02-19
Corporation Status Active / Actif
Governing Legislation Canada Business Corporations Act (CBCA)
Loi canadienne sur les sociétés par actions (LCSA)
Number of Directors 1 - 10

Directors

Director Name Director Address
Carol Stiff 100 King St. West, Suite 5600, Toronto ON M5X 1C9, Canada
Mika Masunari 6401 Hollis St., Suite 125, Emeryville CA 94608, United States
Tatsuya Kaihara 6401 Hollis St., Suite 125, Emeryville CA 94608, United States

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
Santen Canada Inc. 2019-02-19 current

Activities

Date Activity Details
2019-02-19 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Office Location

Address 100 King Street West, Suite 5600
City Toronto
Province ON
Postal Code M5X 1C9
Country Canada

Corporations in the same location

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Infuse Media Group Inc. 100 King Street West, Suite 5600, 1 First Canadian Place, Toronto, ON M5X 1E2 2005-07-18
6786863 Canada Inc. 100 King Street West, Suite 5600, 1 First Canadian Place, P.o. Box 367, Toronto, ON M5X 1E2 2007-06-08
Renaissance International Group Holdings Ltd. 100 King Street West, Suite 5600, Toronto, ON M5X 1C9 2012-01-18
Tribbloids Inc. 100 King Street West, Suite 5600, Toronto, ON M5X 1C9 2015-09-09
World Peace Charity Foundation 100 King Street West, Suite 5600, Toronto, ON M5X 1C9 2016-07-06
First International Holding Group Inc. 100 King Street West, Suite 5600, Toronto, ON M5X 1C9 2016-07-08
Acc2 Inc. 100 King Street West, Suite 5600, Toronto, ON M5X 1C9 2016-11-03
One Way Path Group Limited 100 King Street West, Suite 5600, Toronto, ON M5X 1C9 2018-12-24
Canacomm Exim Inc. 100 King Street West, Suite 5600, First Canadian Place, Toronto, ON M5X 1C9 2019-05-16

Corporations in the same postal code

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
12107988 Canada Inc. Suite 5600, 100 King Street West, Toronto, ON M5X 1C9 2020-06-05
Aurora Leaf Ltd. 100 King Street West Suite 57000, Toronto, ON M5X 1C9 2018-09-01
Radian Sigma Inc. 100 King Street West, Suite 5600, Toronto, ON M5X 1C9 2018-05-28
Fgltel Inc. 5600 - 100 King Street West, Toronto, ON M5X 1C9 2017-04-25
Fifthbox Consulting Group Inc. 5600-100 King St W, Toronto, ON M5X 1C9 2017-02-02
Floridoil Inc. 100 King Street 5600, 5600, Toronto, ON M5X 1C9 2016-08-08
Canada Chinese Business International Institutions Group Limited Suite 5600, First Canadian Place, 100 King Street West, Toronto, ON M5X 1C9 2016-07-07
Canada Wealth International Holding Group Inc. Suite 5600, First Canadaian Place, 100 King Street West, Toronto, ON M5X 1C9 2016-07-07
Vibe Advocacy Inc. C/o 100 King St W #5600, Toronto, ON M5X 1C9 2015-09-29
Gigawatt Énergie Renouvelable Inc. 56-100, King Street West, Toronto, ON M5X 1C9 2014-08-04
Find all corporations in postal code M5X 1C9

Corporation Directors

Name Address
Carol Stiff 100 King St. West, Suite 5600, Toronto ON M5X 1C9, Canada
Mika Masunari 6401 Hollis St., Suite 125, Emeryville CA 94608, United States
Tatsuya Kaihara 6401 Hollis St., Suite 125, Emeryville CA 94608, United States

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City Toronto
Post Code M5X 1C9

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Intelligent Transportation Systems Society of Canada (its Canada) 109 Reeve Dr., Markham, ON L3P 6C5 1997-06-27
CommunautÉ Missionnaire ChrÉtienne Internationale Au Canada/cmci Canada 489 63e Avenue, Laval, QC H7V 2H5 2007-11-19
Professionnels Agréé En Analytique Et Intelligence Marketing Du Canada (paim Canada) 145 Spruce Street, Suite 202, Ottawa, ON K1R 6P1 2019-05-31
Canada Centre De Prestation De Langues Modernes (canada Cplm) Inc. 401-75 Albert Street, Ottawa, ON K1P 5E7 2011-05-13
Institut Des Hautes Études En Gouvernance Du Canada (groupe Heg-canada) Corp. 1780 De Verbier, Laval (qc), QC H7M 5L4 2015-07-25
Iaac - Canada (international Association of Art Critics of Canada) 110-8 Rue Gary-carter, Montréal, QC H2R 0A1 1989-06-29
National Mobility Equipement Dealers Association of Canada (nmeda Canada) 1710 Bishop Street North, Unit 8, Cambridge, ON N1T 1T2 1996-05-17
Conseil Gabonais De La Resistance Canada(cgr-canada) 3273 Avenue Appleton, Montréal, QC H3S 1L6 2017-02-21
Éducation Physique Et Santé Canada (eps Canada) 2451, Riverside Drive, Ottawa, ON K1H 7X7 1951-01-03
Institut De Psychotraumatologie Et De Médiation - Canada (ipm-canada) 200 Borealis Cres, Ottawa, ON K1K 4V1 2016-09-19

Improve Information

Please provide details on Santen Canada Inc. by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.