CONTRABRANDZ INTERNATIONAL CORP.

Address:
5694 Hwy #7 East Unit 183, Markham, ON L3P 0E3

CONTRABRANDZ INTERNATIONAL CORP. (Corporation# 11266683) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is February 22, 2019.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 11266683
Business Number 709766083
Corporation Name CONTRABRANDZ INTERNATIONAL CORP.
Registered Office Address 5694 Hwy #7 East Unit 183
Markham
ON L3P 0E3
Incorporation Date 2019-02-22
Corporation Status Active / Actif
Governing Legislation Canada Business Corporations Act (CBCA)
Loi canadienne sur les sociétés par actions (LCSA)
Number of Directors 1 - 7

Directors

Director Name Director Address
Roy A Khan 5694 Hwy #7 East Unit 183, Markham ON L3P 0E3, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
CONTRABRANDZ INTERNATIONAL CORP. 2019-02-22 current

Activities

Date Activity Details
2019-02-22 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Annual Returns Filings

Year Annual Meeting Date Corporation Type
2020 2020-02-22 Non-distributing corporation with 50 or fewer shareholders
Société n'ayant pas appel au public et comptant 50 actionnaires ou moins

Office Location

Address 5694 Hwy #7 East Unit 183
City Markham
Province ON
Postal Code L3P 0E3
Country Canada

Corporations in the same postal code

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Coyote Exchange Inc. 183-5694 Highway #7 East, Markham, ON L3P 0E3 2018-11-02
Mathart Canada Inc. 105-5694 Highway 7 East, Markham, ON L3P 0E3 2018-04-09
Noomadic Herbals Inc. 5694 Hwy 7 Suite 115, Markham, ON L3P 0E3 2016-03-02
Purewind Corporation 405-5694 Hwy 7 East, Markham, ON L3P 0E3 2011-10-11
Ecohome Consultants Ltd. 5694 Highway 7 East, Suite 154, Markham, ON L3P 0E3 2009-11-24
Bridge Financial Corp. 528-5694 Highway 7 East, Markham, ON L3P 0E3 2008-02-27
Rawmedz Inc. 5694 Highway #7 East, Suite 183, Markham, ON L3P 0E3 2016-08-23
Mbrandz Technologies Inc. 4-5694 Highway 7 East, Suite 303, Markham, ON L3P 0E3 2020-04-07

Corporations in the same postal prefix

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
9514104 Canada Corp. 9620 Mccowan Road,suite 10024, Markham, ON L3P 0B7 2015-11-17
Morrisson & Filles Construction Limitee 10017- 9620 Mccowan Road, Markham,ontario L3p 0b7, ON L3P 0B7 2012-05-22
The Halal Brand Inc. 6579 Hwy. 7, Markham, ON L3P 0C8 2013-10-10
8612455 Canada Inc. 6579 Highway 7, Markham, ON L3P 0C8 2013-08-20
Elite Worldwide Logistics Inc. 6579 Highway 7 East Unit 77011, Markham, ON L3P 0C8 2011-05-18
Aycw Auto Repairs and Services Inc. 68 Main St. North - Unit 105, Markham, ON L3P 0N5 2019-09-23
Www At Canada International Trading Corporation 502-68 Main St N, Markham, ON L3P 0N5 2019-04-09
Growth Alchemy Group, Inc. 505 - 68 Main St., N., Markham, ON L3P 0N5 2015-03-04
8353352 Canada Inc. 68 Main St N, Suite 616, Markham, ON L3P 0N5 2012-11-18
Toronto Kids Modeling Academy Inc. 15 Alma Walker Way, Markham, ON L3P 0N7 2019-04-02
Find all corporations in postal code L3P

Corporation Directors

Name Address
Roy A Khan 5694 Hwy #7 East Unit 183, Markham ON L3P 0E3, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City Markham
Post Code L3P 0E3

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Defence Unlimited International Corp. 86-50 Burnhamthorpe Road West, Suite 53, Mississauga, ON L5B 3C2 2015-03-01
Bio Energie Nord International Corp. 3333 Queen Mary, Suite 580, Montreal, QC H3V 1A2 2016-04-07
D'bel International Record Sales Corp. 625 Dorchester Blvd West, Room 800, Montreal, QC 1976-04-05
Safety Health Environment International Consultants Corp. 2900, 10180 - 101 Street, Edmonton, AB T5J 3V5 1988-03-08
S.s.p.j. International Sportswear Corp. 185 Louvain West, Montreal, QC 1983-12-19
International Credit & Financial Development (btz) Corp. 800 Rene-levesque Ouest, 2420, Montreal, QC H3B 1X9 1998-10-07
V Kosmetik International (beauty Products) Corp. 3737, Boulevard Crémazie Est, Suite 200, Montréal, QC H1Z 2K4 2017-04-18
Bess International "hair" Corp. 2840 Boul. St-martin Est, Suite 200, Laval, QC H7E 5A1 1985-08-16
Gestion Osmose International Corp. 630 Boul Dorchester Ouest, Montreal, QC H3B 4H7 1985-09-17
Recresol Soil International Corp. 1010 Rang Des Epinettes, St-eulalie, QC G0Z 1E0 1992-12-09

Improve Information

Please provide details on CONTRABRANDZ INTERNATIONAL CORP. by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.