AGF CONTRACT FOUNDATION

Address:
100 Mainland Street Unit 708, Vancouver, BC V6B 2T3

AGF CONTRACT FOUNDATION (Corporation# 11270818) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is February 25, 2019.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 11270818
Business Number 707810719
Corporation Name AGF CONTRACT FOUNDATION
Registered Office Address 100 Mainland Street Unit 708
Vancouver
BC V6B 2T3
Incorporation Date 2019-02-25
Corporation Status Active / Actif
Governing Legislation Canada Not-for-profit Corporations Act (NFP Act)
Loi canadienne sur les organisations à but non lucratif (Loi BNL)
Number of Directors 1 - 10

Directors

Director Name Director Address
serhey chernienko 100 Mainland Street Unit 708, Vancouver BC V6B 2T3, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
AGF CONTRACT FOUNDATION 2019-02-25 current

Activities

Date Activity Details
2019-02-25 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Office Location

Address 100 Mainland Street Unit 708
City Vancouver
Province BC
Postal Code V6B 2T3
Country Canada

Corporations in the same postal code

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Bambii Clothing Inc. 977 Mainland Street Unit 708, Vancouver, BC V6B 2T3 2012-11-09
Arbook Inc. 977 Mainland Street Unit 708, Vancouver, BC V6B 2T3 2018-06-13

Corporations in the same postal prefix

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Suzaron Consulting Inc. 1007 Homer Street, Vancouver, BC V6B 0A3 2016-02-11
Workhorse Earth Asset Management Inc. 538 Smithe Street, Unit 310, Vancouver, BC V6B 0A6 2017-05-08
The Go Fast Production Company Ltd. 607-538 Smithe Street, Vancouver, BC V6B 0A6 2012-03-24
Wislerity Ltd. 702 918 Cooperage Way, Vancouver, BC V6B 0A7 2016-08-05
Smart Microgrid Inc. 903-918 Cooperage Way, Vancouver, BC V6B 0A7 2012-03-07
11683462 Canada Corporation 1133 Homer Street, Unit 603, Vancouver, BC V6B 0B1 2019-10-15
Fusense Digital Services Inc. 514 - 1133 Homer Street, Vancouver, BC V6B 0B1 2019-10-01
Eslite Trading Limited #105-1133 Homer Street, Vancouver, BC V6B 0B1 2019-08-19
Sport Bunnies Inc. #510-1133 Homer St, Vancouver, BC V6B 0B1 2011-01-11
Ubisoft Vancouver Inc. 2nd Floor 840 Cambie Street, Vancouver, BC V6B 0B4 2006-05-12
Find all corporations in postal code V6B

Corporation Directors

Name Address
serhey chernienko 100 Mainland Street Unit 708, Vancouver BC V6B 2T3, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City Vancouver
Post Code V6B 2T3

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Contract Copies Ltd. 645 Wellington Street, Suite 255, Montreal, QC H3C 1T2 1978-11-27
Sns Contract Consulting Ltd. 697 The Queensway, Etobicoke, ON M8Y 1L2 2020-02-05
Red Dragon's Contract Welding, Inc. #4 1437 1st St, Estevan, SK S4A 2X5 2010-05-12
J.i.s Contract Furniture Inc. 195 Harborn Trail, Mississauga, ON L5B 1A7 2004-03-14
Contract Corner Inc. 2133 Heidi Ave., Burlington, ON L7M 3P4 2009-03-18
Mdm Aero Contract Inc. 5 Kintyre Street, Brampton, ON L6Z 2Y4 2012-05-07
Contract-air Inc. 757 Rue De La Rive, Sept-iles, QC G4R 4K2 1989-11-30
Djr Contract Services Ltd. 47 Prudham Crescent, Waterdown, ON L8B 0R5 2010-12-30
Contract Community Inc. 860 Berryside Rd Rr#1, Ottawa (formerly Dunrobin), ON K0A 1T0 2002-10-03
Contract Cfo Inc. 1872 Merivale Road, Unit D, Ottawa, ON K2G 1E6 2002-01-03

Improve Information

Please provide details on AGF CONTRACT FOUNDATION by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.