ReverseAds Canada Inc.

Address:
125 Nashdene Road, Toronto, ON M1V 2W3

ReverseAds Canada Inc. (Corporation# 11281895) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is March 4, 2019.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 11281895
Business Number 708280680
Corporation Name ReverseAds Canada Inc.
Registered Office Address 125 Nashdene Road
Toronto
ON M1V 2W3
Incorporation Date 2019-03-04
Corporation Status Active / Actif
Governing Legislation Canada Business Corporations Act (CBCA)
Loi canadienne sur les sociétés par actions (LCSA)
Number of Directors 1 - 10

Directors

Director Name Director Address
Mark McHugh 233 Walby Drive, Oakville ON L6L 4E4, Canada
Michael Hahn 4433 Pebble Beach Road, Rocklin CA 95765, United States
Doug Zinkiewich 2996 Silverthorn Drive, Oakville ON L6L 5N6, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
ReverseAds Canada Inc. 2019-09-13 current
ReverseAdWords Canada Inc. 2019-03-04 2019-09-13

Activities

Date Activity Details
2019-09-13 Amendment / Modification Name Changed.
Section: 178
2019-03-04 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Office Location

Address 125 Nashdene Road
City Toronto
Province ON
Postal Code M1V 2W3
Country Canada

Corporations in the same postal code

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
3945367 Canada Inc. 120 Nashdene Road, Scarborough, ON M1V 2W3

Corporations in the same postal prefix

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
8243646 Canada Incorporated 96 State Crown Blvd, Scarborough, ON M1V 0A2 2012-07-05
8051585 Canada Ltd. 385 Silber Star Blvd, Scarborough, ON M1V 0A3 2011-12-12
Atakes Montessori School Inc. 23 Canongate Trail, Scarborough, ON M1V 0A3 2008-04-08
9779973 Canada Ltd. 58 Tom Wells Cres, Scarborough, ON M1V 0A4 2016-06-03
William & Melek Consulting Ltd. 26 Tom Wells Cres, Toronto, ON M1V 0A4 2015-06-03
8504130 Canada Inc. 66 Tom Wells Cres, Toronto, ON M1V 0A4 2013-04-24
7893221 Canada Inc. 6 Tom Wells Crescent, Toronto, ON M1V 0A4 2011-06-15
Emain Digit Canada Inc. 12 Tom Wells Crescent, Toronto, ON M1V 0A4 2011-01-03
Eversmart Pet Nutrition Inc. 62 Tom Wells Cres, Scarborough, ON M1V 0A4 2010-07-13
10217514 Canada Ltd. 58 Tom Wells Cres, Scarborough, ON M1V 0A4 2017-05-02
Find all corporations in postal code M1V

Corporation Directors

Name Address
Mark McHugh 233 Walby Drive, Oakville ON L6L 4E4, Canada
Michael Hahn 4433 Pebble Beach Road, Rocklin CA 95765, United States
Doug Zinkiewich 2996 Silverthorn Drive, Oakville ON L6L 5N6, Canada

Entities with the same directors

Name Director Name Director Address
Centre for Sustainable Food Systems Michael Hahn 23 Donway Court, Elmira ON N3B 0B1, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City Toronto
Post Code M1V 2W3

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Intelligent Transportation Systems Society of Canada (its Canada) 109 Reeve Dr., Markham, ON L3P 6C5 1997-06-27
CommunautÉ Missionnaire ChrÉtienne Internationale Au Canada/cmci Canada 489 63e Avenue, Laval, QC H7V 2H5 2007-11-19
Professionnels Agréé En Analytique Et Intelligence Marketing Du Canada (paim Canada) 145 Spruce Street, Suite 202, Ottawa, ON K1R 6P1 2019-05-31
Canada Centre De Prestation De Langues Modernes (canada Cplm) Inc. 401-75 Albert Street, Ottawa, ON K1P 5E7 2011-05-13
Institut Des Hautes Études En Gouvernance Du Canada (groupe Heg-canada) Corp. 1780 De Verbier, Laval (qc), QC H7M 5L4 2015-07-25
Iaac - Canada (international Association of Art Critics of Canada) 110-8 Rue Gary-carter, Montréal, QC H2R 0A1 1989-06-29
National Mobility Equipement Dealers Association of Canada (nmeda Canada) 1710 Bishop Street North, Unit 8, Cambridge, ON N1T 1T2 1996-05-17
Éducation Physique Et Santé Canada (eps Canada) 2451, Riverside Drive, Ottawa, ON K1H 7X7 1951-01-03
Conseil Gabonais De La Resistance Canada(cgr-canada) 3273 Avenue Appleton, Montréal, QC H3S 1L6 2017-02-21
Johanniter Humanitarian Group Canada (jhg Canada) 5 Halesmanor Court, Guelph, ON N1G 4E1 2014-04-09

Improve Information

Please provide details on ReverseAds Canada Inc. by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.