CAPYBARA Extraction Corp.

Address:
1102 - 620 10 Avenue Southwest, Calgary, AB T2R 1C3

CAPYBARA Extraction Corp. (Corporation# 11288822) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is March 7, 2019.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 11288822
Business Number 707453288
Corporation Name CAPYBARA Extraction Corp.
Registered Office Address 1102 - 620 10 Avenue Southwest
Calgary
AB T2R 1C3
Incorporation Date 2019-03-07
Dissolution Date 2019-07-22
Corporation Status Active / Actif
Governing Legislation Canada Business Corporations Act (CBCA)
Loi canadienne sur les sociétés par actions (LCSA)
Number of Directors 1 - 6

Directors

Director Name Director Address
Gustavo Avendano Estepa 1102 - 620 10 Ave SW, Calgary AB T2R 1C3, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
CAPYBARA Extraction Corp. 2019-05-08 current
CCH Growing Herbs Corp. 2019-03-07 2019-05-08

Activities

Date Activity Details
2019-07-22 Dissolution Section: 210(1)
2019-05-08 Restated Articles of Incorporation / Status constitutifs mis à jours
2019-05-08 Amendment / Modification Name Changed.
Section: 178
2019-03-07 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Office Location

Address 1102 - 620 10 Avenue Southwest
City Calgary
Province AB
Postal Code T2R 1C3
Country Canada

Corporations in the same postal code

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Re:give 2504 620 10th Ave Sw, Calgary, AB T2R 1C3 2020-07-08

Corporations in the same postal prefix

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
10644056 Canada Corp. 2000- 125 9 Avenue Southeast, Calgary, AB T2R 0A2 2018-02-21
Canadian Cannabis Retail Corporation 125 9 Avenue Southeast, Suite 2000, Calgary, AB T2R 0A2 2017-09-18
Next Vaping Industries Limited 125 9 Avenue Southeast, Calgary, AB T2R 0A2 2018-03-16
11781103 Canada Corporation 125 9 Avenue Southeast, Calgary, AB T2R 0A2 2019-12-09
11829122 Canada Corporation 125 9 Avenue Southeast, Calgary, AB T2R 0A2 2020-01-07
Trolif Consulting Inc. 140 10 Avenue Southwest, 1204, Calgary, AB T2R 0A3 2019-12-04
Ifracture Inc. 1201, 140 10 Avenue Sw, Calgary, AB T2R 0A3 2017-05-26
Worldwide Meetup Inc. Suite 1201, 140 - 10 Avenue Sw, Calgary, AB T2R 0A3 2015-08-17
Redeo Investments Corp. #701 - 140 10th Ave Sw, Calgary, AB T2R 0A3 2013-09-18
The Mothership Technologies Inc. 215 10 Avenue Southwest, Calgary, AB T2R 0A4 2020-02-21
Find all corporations in postal code T2R

Corporation Directors

Name Address
Gustavo Avendano Estepa 1102 - 620 10 Ave SW, Calgary AB T2R 1C3, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City Calgary
Post Code T2R 1C3

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Qtm Extraction Ltd. 1155 University Street, Suite 906, Montreal, QC H3B 3A7 2013-09-04
R.m. Extraction Ltd. 1329 4e Avenue, Val D'or, QC J9P 1K5 1984-06-11
Rouleau Extraction Enterprises Inc. 14 Pointe Campbell, Chibougamau, QC 1978-11-29
Aligned Extraction Inc. 19 Elizabeth Place, Puslinch, ON N0B 2J0 2019-09-09
Element Extraction Technology Inc. 61 Charlotte Drive, Charlottetown, PE C1A 2N8 2020-03-05
Cbd Extraction Canada Ltd. 1622 Edward Avenue, Saskatoon, SK S7K 3B6 2019-08-10
Pure Extraction Ltd. Suite 440 - 755 Burrard Street, Vancouver, BC V6Z 1X6 2017-02-15
Nutrient Extraction Technologies Canada Inc. 113 Oak Street, Simcoe, ON N3Y 4S2 2013-05-15
Chromtec Extraction Inc. 707 7 Avenue Southwest, Suite 1210, Calgary, AB T2P 3H6 2019-05-01
Deep Steam Extraction Ltd. 1470 Begin St, St Laurent, QC H4R 1X1 1966-02-16

Improve Information

Please provide details on CAPYBARA Extraction Corp. by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.