GEO1 Engineering LTD.

Address:
177 Somerglen Way Sw, Calgary, AB T2Y 4B2

GEO1 Engineering LTD. (Corporation# 11291084) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is March 12, 2019.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 11291084
Business Number 706599883
Corporation Name GEO1 Engineering LTD.
Registered Office Address 177 Somerglen Way Sw
Calgary
AB T2Y 4B2
Incorporation Date 2019-03-12
Corporation Status Active / Actif
Governing Legislation Canada Business Corporations Act (CBCA)
Loi canadienne sur les sociétés par actions (LCSA)
Number of Directors 1 - 10

Directors

Director Name Director Address
Mir Peyman Tabatabaei 177 Somerglen Way SW, Calgary AB T2Y 4B2, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
GEO1 Engineering LTD. 2019-03-12 current

Activities

Date Activity Details
2019-04-03 Amendment / Modification Section: 178
2019-03-12 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Office Location

Address 177 SOMERGLEN WAY SW
City CALGARY
Province AB
Postal Code T2Y 4B2
Country Canada

Corporations in the same postal code

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
10744395 Canada Corp. 106 Somerglen Way Sw, Calgary, AB T2Y 4B2 2018-04-20
Spectra Group Inc. 158 Somerglen Way Sw, Calgary, AB T2Y 4B2 2013-10-10

Corporations in the same postal prefix

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Havilah Business Solutions Inc. 121 Everhollow Rise Sw, Calgary, AB T2Y 0B1 2015-02-22
Elfar Sandlands International Ltd. 91 Everwoods Green Southwest, Calgary, AB T2Y 0B6 2019-09-19
Max Optima Inc. 247 Everwoods Green Southwest, Calgary, AB T2Y 0B7 2016-05-12
Rubicon Analytics Inc. 15 Evergreen Avenue Sw, Calgary, AB T2Y 0B9 2009-01-04
Sunternational Tours Inc. 567 Evergreen Circle Southwest, Calgary, AB T2Y 0C1 2017-08-18
7244002 Canada Limited 192 Everoak Close Sw, Calgary, AB T2Y 0C2 2009-09-17
Lotus Grief Support and Counselling Trust 48 Everoak Close Sw, Calgary, AB T2Y 0C3 2015-10-30
9060219 Canada Inc. 92 Everoak Close, Calgary, AB T2Y 0C3 2014-10-22
Hethan Canada Ltd. 273 Evermeadow Avenue, S.w., Calgary, AB T2Y 0C5 2013-03-08
Life Vs Wild Outdoor Corp. 31 Everoak Gdns Sw, Calgary, AB T2Y 0C6 2016-07-12
Find all corporations in postal code T2Y

Corporation Directors

Name Address
Mir Peyman Tabatabaei 177 Somerglen Way SW, Calgary AB T2Y 4B2, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City CALGARY
Post Code T2Y 4B2
Category engineering
Category + City engineering + CALGARY

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Yeg Engineering Group Inc. 4311 Savaryn Drive Sw, Edmonton, AB T6X 2E8
Data Sciences Engineering Corp. 17816 - 105 Ave Nw, C/o: Alpha Adroit Engineering Ltd., Edmonton, AB T5S 2H5 2019-12-12
Lri Engineering Inc. 170 University Avenue, 3rd Floor, Toronto, ON M5H 3B3
David Mcmanus Engineering Ltd. 56 Queen Street East, Suite 301, Brampton, ON L6V 4M8
Tech-met Engineering Ltee 80 Milner Avenue, Unit 9, Scarborough, ON M1S 3P8 1980-01-09
Geospec Engineering Ltd. 16f- 1600 Rene-levesque West, Montreal, QC H3H 1P9
Levelton Engineering Ltd. 16f- 1600 Rene-levesque West, Montreal, QC H3H 1P9
Dc Construction Engineering Inc. 1315 Scugog Line 3, Port Perry, ON L9L 1B3
Ingenious Engineering Solutions Ltd. 27 Ludgate Drive, Etobicoke, ON M9W 2Y2
Ricor Engineering Ltd. 130 Dufferin Avenue, Suite 1400, London, ON N6A 5R2

Improve Information

Please provide details on GEO1 Engineering LTD. by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.