St. Lucia Toronto United Planning Committee

Address:
2000 Sheppard Ave West, Toronto, ON M3N 1A2

St. Lucia Toronto United Planning Committee (Corporation# 11291955) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is March 11, 2019.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 11291955
Business Number 705780112
Corporation Name St. Lucia Toronto United Planning Committee
Registered Office Address 2000 Sheppard Ave West
Toronto
ON M3N 1A2
Incorporation Date 2019-03-11
Corporation Status Active / Actif
Governing Legislation Canada Not-for-profit Corporations Act (NFP Act)
Loi canadienne sur les organisations à but non lucratif (Loi BNL)
Number of Directors 1 - 10

Directors

Director Name Director Address
Germaine Mathurin 2000 Sheppard Ave West, Toronto ON M3N 1A2, Canada
Corona Francis 1205-5 Needle Firway, North York ON M3N 2B8, Canada
Troy Edward 1607-2757 Kipling Ave, Toronto ON M9V 4C4, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
St. Lucia Toronto United Planning Committee 2019-03-11 current

Activities

Date Activity Details
2019-03-11 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Office Location

Address 2000 Sheppard Ave West
City Toronto
Province ON
Postal Code M3N 1A2
Country Canada

Corporations in the same postal code

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Novax Construction Inc. 806-2000 Sheppard Avenue West, Toronto, ON M3N 1A2 2020-02-27
All Peoples Congress (apc) Ontario Canada Chapter 2000 Sheppard Avenue West, Suite 1811, Toronto, ON M3N 1A2 2015-04-02
8981361 Canada Inc. 2000 Sheppard Ave. W., Apt. 117, Toronto, ON M3N 1A2 2014-08-07
8265828 Canada Inc. 106-2000 Sheppard Ave W, North York, ON M3N 1A2 2012-08-02
8158665 Canada Inc. 1602-200 Sheppard Ave West, North York, ON M3N 1A2 2012-04-04
8062161 Canada Inc. 1807-2000 Sheppard Ave W, North York, ON M3N 1A2 2011-12-23
Ajabb Nursing Care Inc. 1707-2000 Sheppard Avenue West, Toronto, ON M3N 1A2 2011-04-26
All Works of Life Awol-canada 2000 Sheppard Avenue West, Suite 1004, Toronto, ON M3N 1A2 2015-05-07
David's Christian Centre 2000 Sheppard Avenue West, North York, ON M3N 1A2 2016-12-22
Tumaini Nurses International 2000 Sheppard Avenue West, # 1403, Toronto, ON M3N 1A2 2019-06-24
Find all corporations in postal code M3N 1A2

Corporation Directors

Name Address
Germaine Mathurin 2000 Sheppard Ave West, Toronto ON M3N 1A2, Canada
Corona Francis 1205-5 Needle Firway, North York ON M3N 2B8, Canada
Troy Edward 1607-2757 Kipling Ave, Toronto ON M9V 4C4, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City Toronto
Post Code M3N 1A2

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
St.lucia Toronto Jounen Creole Committee 1403-2850 Jane Street, Toronto, ON M3N 2J4 2015-03-05
C.e. Lucia & Associates Inc. - 535 Smith Street, Lennoxville, QC J1M 2A2 1988-12-20
Teresa Lucia Collections Inc. 4587 Rue Plinguet, Saint Leonard, QC H1R 3K3 2007-08-05
Comite Organisateur Aaace 1991 370 Chemin De Chambly, Suite 200, Longueuil, QC J4H 3Z6 1987-06-17
United American Equity Fund Ltd. 145 King St W, Suite 300, Toronto, ON M5W 1B2 1957-05-27
United Dividend Fund Ltd. 145 King St. West, Suite 200, Toronto, ON M5H 2E2 1982-07-14
United American Growth Fund Ltd. 145 King St W, Suite 300, Toronto, ON M5W 1B2 1967-06-19
United Financial Management Ltd. 200 King St. West, Suite 1202, Toronto, ON M5H 3W8 1954-07-29
United Global Growth Fund Ltd. 145 King St W, Suite 300, Toronto, ON M5W 1B2
Psf Financial Planning Inc. 360 Ouest, Notre-dame, Suite 302, Montreal, QC H2Y 1T9 1986-02-14

Improve Information

Please provide details on St. Lucia Toronto United Planning Committee by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.

Trending Searches