Receipt Depot Inc.

Address:
168 Saint Moritz Drive Southwest, Calgary, AB T3H 0K4

Receipt Depot Inc. (Corporation# 11295357) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is March 12, 2019.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 11295357
Business Number 705652113
Corporation Name Receipt Depot Inc.
Registered Office Address 168 Saint Moritz Drive Southwest
Calgary
AB T3H 0K4
Incorporation Date 2019-03-12
Corporation Status Active / Actif
Governing Legislation Canada Business Corporations Act (CBCA)
Loi canadienne sur les sociétés par actions (LCSA)
Number of Directors 1 - 7

Directors

Director Name Director Address
Rashad Bayramov 241 McKenzie Towne Lane Southeast, Calgary AB T2Z 0C3, Canada
RUSLAN ABDULLAYEV 2313 168 ST MORITZ DR SW, CALGARY AB T3H 0K4, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
Receipt Depot Inc. 2019-03-12 current

Activities

Date Activity Details
2019-03-12 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Annual Returns Filings

Year Annual Meeting Date Corporation Type
2020 2019-12-31 Non-distributing corporation with 50 or fewer shareholders
Société n'ayant pas appel au public et comptant 50 actionnaires ou moins

Office Location

Address 168 Saint Moritz Drive Southwest
City Calgary
Province AB
Postal Code T3H 0K4
Country Canada

Corporations in the same postal code

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
9325000 Canada Inc. 2220, 168 St. Moritz Drive Sw, Calgary, AB T3H 0K4 2015-06-08
Inspire You Network Inc. 1010-168 St. Moritz Drive, Calgary, AB T3H 0K4 2015-05-05
Kalfox Enterprises Inc. #2325 - 168 St Moritz Drive Sw, Calgary, AB T3H 0K4 2011-06-01
Melissa Jarvis Administrative Services Inc. 1213, 168 St. Moritz Drive Sw, Calgary, AB T3H 0K4 2010-04-26

Corporations in the same postal prefix

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Copper 8 Licensed Interior Design Corporation 133 Wentworth Point Sw, Calgary, AB T3H 0A2 2015-04-16
Canada Meiken Fertilizer Ltd. 118 Saint Moritz Place Sw, Calgary, AB T3H 0A6 2017-08-23
8102805 Canada Corporation 137 St Moritz Pl Sw, Calgary, AB T3H 0A6 2012-02-08
Mt. Brisemia Capital Corp. 21 Posthill Drive Sw, Calgary, AB T3H 0A8 2017-08-15
Adaptus Business Solutions Inc. Unit 80, 9000 Wentworth Avenue Sw, Calgary, AB T3H 0A9 2018-09-15
Pb Murtha Consulting Inc. 9045 Wentworth Ave. Sw, Calgary, AB T3H 0A9 2007-11-29
Scribbles By Design Inc. 384 St. Moritz Dr. Sw, Calgary, AB T3H 0B4 2010-07-19
Aspen Software Consulting Inc. 153 Cortina Bay Southwest, Calgary, AB T3H 0B5 2018-09-25
Healthtube Corp. 105 Cortina Bay Sw, Calgary, AB T3H 0B5 2018-04-16
Nour Sanitary Industry Corporation 31 Cortina Way Sw, Calgary, AB T3H 0B6 2018-10-24
Find all corporations in postal code T3H

Corporation Directors

Name Address
Rashad Bayramov 241 McKenzie Towne Lane Southeast, Calgary AB T2Z 0C3, Canada
RUSLAN ABDULLAYEV 2313 168 ST MORITZ DR SW, CALGARY AB T3H 0K4, Canada

Entities with the same directors

Name Director Name Director Address
Whistlem Inc. Rashad Bayramov 113 Chapalina Sq SE, Calgary AB T2X 0L6, Canada
11444204 Canada Inc. Rashad Bayramov 241 McKenzie Towne Lane Southeast, Calgary AB T2Z 0C3, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City Calgary
Post Code T3H 0K4

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Keep The Receipt Inc. 342 Georgian Drive, Barrie, ON L4M 7B7 2009-02-02
E-receipt Inc. 218 Queens Quay W, Apt. 2204, Toronto, ON M5J 2Y6 2008-04-11
Dépôt Du Livre Chrétien Inc. 390 Lake Ave, Dorval, QC H9S 2J3 1996-11-25
Le Depot De La Piscine Inc. 1373 Ogilvie Road, Ottawa, ON K1J 7P5 1989-03-09
Depot Dentelle Inc. 6880 Rue St-hubert, Montreal, QC H2S 2M6 1997-05-30
Circulaire DÉpÔt Inc. 1001-225 Chabanel Ouest, Montréal, QC H2N 2C9 2001-04-26
E Design Depot Incorporated 506-3635 Ridgewood, Montreal, Quebec, QC H3V 1B4 2004-02-04
Christmas Depot Inc. 303 Boul Antonio Barrette, Notre Dame Des Prairies, QC J6E 1G1 1994-02-21
Mcj Depot Home Bedding & Linens Inc. 5543 Earle Road, Cote St Luc, QC H4W 1N6 2011-08-21
Global Digital Receipt Solutions Inc. #16, 3046 Coast Meridian Rd, Port Coquitlam, BC V3B 5B6 2009-08-10

Improve Information

Please provide details on Receipt Depot Inc. by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.