The B.I.G. Initiative
L'initiative B.I.G.

Address:
2142 Rue De Paris, Montréal, QC H3K 1V1

The B.I.G. Initiative (Corporation# 11296345) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is March 18, 2019.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 11296345
Business Number 705872885
Corporation Name The B.I.G. Initiative
L'initiative B.I.G.
Registered Office Address 2142 Rue De Paris
Montréal
QC H3K 1V1
Incorporation Date 2019-03-18
Corporation Status Active / Actif
Governing Legislation Canada Not-for-profit Corporations Act (NFP Act)
Loi canadienne sur les organisations à but non lucratif (Loi BNL)
Number of Directors 3 - 10

Directors

Director Name Director Address
Alexa Fay 4131 rue Harvard, Montréal QC H4A 2W8, Canada
Sophie Claivaz-Loranger 973 Rockland, Montreal QC H2V 3A3, Canada
Jean-Marc de la Plante 4095 Lockhaven, Victoria BC V8N 4J6, Canada
Léa Chin 2238 rue des Hémisphères, Saint-Laurent QC H4R 0B8, Canada
Geneviève de la Plante 2142 rue de Paris, Montréal QC H3K 1V1, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
L'initiative B.I.G. 2019-03-18 current
The B.I.G. Initiative 2019-03-18 current

Activities

Date Activity Details
2019-03-18 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Annual Returns Filings

Year Annual Meeting Date Corporation Type
2020 2020-02-22 Soliciting
Ayant recours à la sollicitation

Office Location

Address 2142 Rue De Paris
City Montréal
Province QC
Postal Code H3K 1V1
Country Canada

Corporations in the same postal prefix

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Management Build Canada Inc. 6-1960 Rue Wellington, Montréal, QC H3K 0A1 2011-11-15
Halder Realty Corp. 1960 Wellington, Suite 06, 207, Montreal, QC H3K 0A1 2011-03-24
Simon Papineau Holding Corporation 306-1960 Wellington, Montréal, QC H3K 0A1 2008-11-10
Lightjams Inc. 1175 Argenson, Suite 301, Montréal, QC H3K 0A2 2015-05-04
10975184 Canada Inc. 5-344 Rue Sainte-madeleine, Montreal, QC H3K 0A5 2018-09-03
Erp Happy Corp. 6-350 Rue Sainte Madeleine, Montreal, QC H3K 0A5 2017-01-27
8098549 Canada Inc. 346 Sainte Madeleine, Unit 2h, Montreal, QC H3K 0A5 2012-02-04
11136950 Canada Inc. 1210 Rue De La Sucrerie, Montréal, QC H3K 0A7 2018-12-09
Mekanys Inc. 619, 2727 Rue Saint-patrick, Montréal, QC H3K 0A8 2020-03-09
11719866 Canada Inc. 2727 Saint-patrick, 104, Montreal, QC H3K 0A8 2019-11-04
Find all corporations in postal code H3K

Corporation Directors

Name Address
Alexa Fay 4131 rue Harvard, Montréal QC H4A 2W8, Canada
Sophie Claivaz-Loranger 973 Rockland, Montreal QC H2V 3A3, Canada
Jean-Marc de la Plante 4095 Lockhaven, Victoria BC V8N 4J6, Canada
Léa Chin 2238 rue des Hémisphères, Saint-Laurent QC H4R 0B8, Canada
Geneviève de la Plante 2142 rue de Paris, Montréal QC H3K 1V1, Canada

Entities with the same directors

Name Director Name Director Address
9040102 CANADA INC. Geneviève De La Plante 2142, de Paris Street, Montreal QC H3K 1V1, Canada
11727150 Canada Inc. Geneviève de la Plante 2142 rue de Paris, Montréal QC H3K 1V1, Canada
9040102 CANADA INC. Jean-Marc De La Plante 115, Rose de Lima, Montreal QC H4C 2L1, Canada
11727150 Canada Inc. Jean-Marc de la Plante 4095 Lockehaven Drive, Victoria BC V8N 4J6, Canada
11607570 Canada Inc. Jean-Marc de la Plante 115 Rue Rose-de-Lima, Montréal QC H4C 2L1, Canada
11607570 Canada Inc. Jean-Marc de la Plante 115 Rue Rose-de-Lima, Montréal QC H4C 2L1, Canada
6496504 CANADA INC. LÉA CHIN 2270, RUE DE LA MÉDITERRANÉE, SAINT-LAURENT QC H4R 3A9, Canada
CANADIAN FREE CLIMBING CHAMPIONSHIP Sophie Claivaz-Loranger 973 Avenue Rockland, Montréal QC H2V 3A3, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City Montréal
Post Code H3K 1V1

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
See Change Initiative 56 Easton Avenue, Montreal-west, QC H4X 1K8 2018-02-13
The 411 Initiative for Change Inc. 165 Grace Street, Toronto, ON M6G 3A7 2005-02-15
Century Initiative 33 Prince Arthur Avenue, Toronto, ON M5R 1B2 2013-08-14
Canadian Built Environment Initiative 2308 Rue Mullins, Apt 200, Montreal, QC H3K 1P1 2016-06-14
Hti Humanitarian Training Initiative Inc. 5163 Jeanne-mance Street, Montréal, QC H2V 4K2 2013-02-22
1010giving Initiative George Avenue, Windsor, ON N8Y 2X2 2019-10-01
National Initiative for The Care of The Elderly 222 College St., Suite 106, Toronto, ON M5T 3J1 2006-04-21
Wk Renewable Energy Initiative Ltd. 1035 Avenue Laurier Ouest, 2e étage, Montréal, QC H2V 2L1 2016-08-16
Globalcanada Initiative 338 Kensington, Westmount, QC H3Z 2H3 2014-11-21
Student-athlete Mental Health Initiative 83-b Barrette Street, Vanier, ON K1L 8A2 2014-03-07

Improve Information

Please provide details on The B.I.G. Initiative by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.