Joseph Solomon Professional Corporation

Address:
1508 - 3820 Brentwood Road Nw, Calgary, AB T2L 2L5

Joseph Solomon Professional Corporation (Corporation# 11298127) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is March 13, 2019.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 11298127
Business Number 706321882
Corporation Name Joseph Solomon Professional Corporation
Registered Office Address 1508 - 3820 Brentwood Road Nw
Calgary
AB T2L 2L5
Incorporation Date 2019-03-13
Dissolution Date 2019-09-27
Corporation Status Dissolved / Dissoute
Governing Legislation Canada Business Corporations Act (CBCA)
Loi canadienne sur les sociétés par actions (LCSA)
Number of Directors 1 - 10

Directors

Director Name Director Address
Joseph Solomon 1508 - 3820 Brentwood Road NW, Calgary AB T2L 2L5, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
Joseph Solomon Professional Corporation 2019-04-17 current
Joseph Solomon Professional Corp. 2019-03-13 2019-04-17

Activities

Date Activity Details
2019-09-27 Dissolution Section: 210(2)
2019-04-17 Amendment / Modification Name Changed.
Section: 178
2019-03-13 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Office Location

Address 1508 - 3820 Brentwood Road NW
City Calgary
Province AB
Postal Code T2L 2L5
Country Canada

Corporations in the same postal prefix

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
9120637 Canada Inc. 935 Northmount Dr Nw, Calgary, AB T2L 0B1 2015-01-01
Black's Plumbing Ltd. 971 Northmount Dr. Nw, Calgary, AB T2L 0B1 2011-12-06
Reportpak Inc. 4, 936 Northmount Drive Nw, Calgary, AB T2L 0B2 2004-06-01
Spraythin Canada Inc. 1272 Northmount Drive Nw, Calgary, AB T2L 0E3 2013-03-05
Canadian Merchant Navy Veterans Association Inc. 1505 Northmount Drive N.w., Calgary, AB T2L 0G7 1990-12-10
Chipmunktrunks Canada Inc. 44 Capri Ave Nw, Calgary, AB T2L 0H1 2009-09-23
Ngen Sustainability 92 Capri Ave Nw, Calgary, AB T2L 0H2 2019-08-01
The Alice Sanctuary 129 Capri Avenue Nw, Calgary, AB T2L 0H3 2014-05-30
Tlines Power Ltd. 285 Capri Ave Nw, Calgary, AB T2L 0H9 2012-10-23
Trance Body Jewelry Inc. 27 Culver Rd. N.w., Calgary, Alberta, AB T2L 0L6 2004-06-09
Find all corporations in postal code T2L

Corporation Directors

Name Address
Joseph Solomon 1508 - 3820 Brentwood Road NW, Calgary AB T2L 2L5, Canada

Entities with the same directors

Name Director Name Director Address
101480 CANADA INC. JOSEPH SOLOMON 2049 CENTURY PARK EAST, LOS ANGELES , United States

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City Calgary
Post Code T2L 2L5

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Aaron Solomon Investments Inc. 4200 St Lawrence Boulevard, Ground Fl., Montreal, QC H2W 2R2 1991-11-22
Gestion Jerry Solomon Ltee 289 Newton Street, Dollard Des Ormeaux, QC H9A 3G2 1982-12-23
Gestion Frances Solomon Ltee 700 Bertrand Street, St-laurent, QC H4M 1V8 1985-11-27
The Solomon Schechter Academy Children's Foundation 5555 Chemin De La Côte-saint-luc, Montréal, QC H3X 2C9 2014-11-14
Dr. Hadi Shojaei Medicine Professional Corporation St. Joseph's Helath Centre, 710 Victoria Ave, Thunder Bay, ON P7C 5P7 2019-03-18
Gestion Barbara Solomon LtÉe 289 Newton St, Dollard Des Ormeaux, QC H9A 3G2 1985-11-27
King Solomon Temple Corporation Rr 1, Cardley Road, Aylmer, QC J9H 5C9 1986-03-04
Solomon's Chokmah Corporation 106 Covewood Circle Northeast, Calgary, AB T3K 5P8 2019-09-09
Saj Chartered Professional Accountants Professional Corporation 4 Evanwood Crescent, Brampton, ON L6X 0P8 2020-01-15
Zone 1 Chartered Professional Accountant Professional Corporation 11-8 Cox Boulevard, Markham, ON L3R 4G1 2020-06-29

Improve Information

Please provide details on Joseph Solomon Professional Corporation by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.