Raising Humanity Life Systems Inc.

Address:
Parr Business Law, Suite 202 - 1965 West 4th Avenue, Vancouver, BC V6J 1M8

Raising Humanity Life Systems Inc. (Corporation# 11306294) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is March 19, 2019.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 11306294
Business Number 705507283
Corporation Name Raising Humanity Life Systems Inc.
Registered Office Address Parr Business Law
Suite 202 - 1965 West 4th Avenue
Vancouver
BC V6J 1M8
Incorporation Date 2019-03-19
Corporation Status Active / Actif
Governing Legislation Canada Business Corporations Act (CBCA)
Loi canadienne sur les sociétés par actions (LCSA)
Number of Directors 1 - 10

Directors

Director Name Director Address
Ashley Avinashi 5325 Chester Street, Vancouver BC V5W 3B1, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
Raising Humanity Life Systems Inc. 2019-03-19 current

Activities

Date Activity Details
2019-03-19 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Annual Returns Filings

Year Annual Meeting Date Corporation Type
2020 2020-03-19 Non-distributing corporation with 50 or fewer shareholders
Société n'ayant pas appel au public et comptant 50 actionnaires ou moins

Office Location

Address Parr Business Law
City Vancouver
Province BC
Postal Code V6J 1M8
Country Canada

Corporations in the same postal code

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
11366807 Canada Ltd. Suite 202-1965 West 4th Avenue, Vancouver, BC V6J 1M8 2019-04-19
Foundera Labs Inc. 202-1965 West 4th Avenue, Vancouver, BC V6J 1M8 2018-11-09

Corporations in the same postal prefix

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
7892276 Canada Inc. #507-1808 W 1st Ave, Vancouver, BC V6J 0B3 2011-06-14
Vancouver Ultimate Tutoring Inc. 413-2528 Maple Street, Vancouver, BC V6J 0B5 2020-02-26
Xerowaste Solutions Inc. 706-2528 Maple Street, Vancouver, BC V6J 0B5 2013-08-15
Predictable Revenue Inc. Unit 215, 1635 3rd Avenue West, Vancouver, BC V6J 0B6 2012-02-15
8042373 Canada Limited 1680 - 4th Ave.w., Vancouver, BC V6J 0B7 2011-11-30
Dina's Journals Inc. 815-1777 West 7th Avenue, Vancouver, BC V6J 0E5 2015-01-17
Maverick Original Beverage Company Inc. 1777 7th Ave West, Suite 527, Vancouver, BC V6J 0E5 2014-10-01
Auctionzoom Ltd. 1944 Mcnicoll Ave, Vancouver, BC V6J 1A6 2007-03-08
The Royal Canadian Marine Search and Rescue Inc. 1661 Whyte Ave, Vancouver, BC V6J 1A9 1978-08-11
Mpress Media Inc. 2026 Whyte Avenue, Vancouver, BC V6J 1B5 2012-09-06
Find all corporations in postal code V6J

Corporation Directors

Name Address
Ashley Avinashi 5325 Chester Street, Vancouver BC V5W 3B1, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City Vancouver
Post Code V6J 1M8

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Raising International Markets Ltd. 379 Harbord Street, Toronto, ON M6G 1H8
Learning for Humanity Inc. 50 Westmount Road N., Waterloo, ON N2L 6J7
Nu-life Health Systems Inc. 5158 Patrick St, Burnaby, BC V5J 3B1 2005-11-29
Life-mod Health Systems Ltd. 40 3rd Street S E, Teulon, MB R0C 3B0 1983-11-22
Independent Life Systems Ltd. 1310 Revell Drive, Manotick, ON K4M 1K7 2017-08-17
Life Imaging Systems Inc. 195 Dufferin Ave, Suite 300, London, ON N6A 1K7 1994-10-07
Arogya Life Systems Inc. 210-10 Milner Business Court, Toronto, ON M1B 3C6 2017-04-24
Duncan's Environmental Life Systems Ltd. 435 Decarie Blvd, City of St-laurent, QC 1976-09-14
Life Systems Family Foundation #1800 -999 West Hastings St., Vancouver, BC V6C 2W2 1976-07-02
Bio-medical Life Systems Canada Inc. 482 Main Street East, Hawkesbury, QC K6A 1A9 1984-05-18

Improve Information

Please provide details on Raising Humanity Life Systems Inc. by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.