TRINITY EXPRESS INC.

Address:
91 Heartleaf Crescent, Brampton, ON L7A 2B9

TRINITY EXPRESS INC. (Corporation# 11306979) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is March 19, 2019.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 11306979
Business Number 705444883
Corporation Name TRINITY EXPRESS INC.
Registered Office Address 91 Heartleaf Crescent
Brampton
ON L7A 2B9
Incorporation Date 2019-03-19
Corporation Status Active / Actif
Governing Legislation Canada Business Corporations Act (CBCA)
Loi canadienne sur les sociétés par actions (LCSA)
Number of Directors 1 - 10

Directors

Director Name Director Address
REGINALD ANTHONIPILLAI 97 Heartleaf Crescent, Brampton ON L7A 2B9, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
TRINITY EXPRESS INC. 2019-03-19 current

Activities

Date Activity Details
2019-03-19 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Annual Returns Filings

Year Annual Meeting Date Corporation Type
2020 2020-03-15 Non-distributing corporation with 50 or fewer shareholders
Société n'ayant pas appel au public et comptant 50 actionnaires ou moins

Office Location

Address 91 Heartleaf Crescent
City Brampton
Province ON
Postal Code L7A 2B9
Country Canada

Corporations in the same postal code

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Maha Lakshya Services Corp. 87 Heartleaf Crescent, Brampton, ON L7A 2B9 2020-05-22
11786636 Canada Inc. 86 Heartleaf Crescent, Brampton, ON L7A 2B9 2019-12-12
D.k Sandhu Transport Inc. 93 Heartleaf Crescent, Brampton, ON L7A 2B9 2019-11-19
11441248 Canada Inc. 104 Heartleaf Crescent, Brampton, ON L7A 2B9 2019-05-31
10670642 Canada Inc. 106 Heartleaf Cres, Brampton, ON L7A 2B9 2018-03-08
Augmantec Consulting Limited 98 Heartleaf Cres, Brampton, ON L7A 2B9 2016-03-02
8866619 Canada Ltd. 11 Heartleaf Cres, Brampton, ON L7A 2B9 2014-04-24
8831262 Canada Ltd. 25 Heartleaf Crescent, Brampton, ON L7A 2B9 2014-03-27
7729855 Canada Inc. 80, Heartleaf Crescent, Brampton, ON L7A 2B9 2010-12-16
Akg International Inc. 31 Heartleaf Crescent, Brampton, ON L7A 2B9 2019-12-04
Find all corporations in postal code L7A 2B9

Corporation Directors

Name Address
REGINALD ANTHONIPILLAI 97 Heartleaf Crescent, Brampton ON L7A 2B9, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City Brampton
Post Code L7A 2B9

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Metaprojets Trinity Inc. 1447 Sunnybrook Blvd, Dollard Des Ormeaux, QC H9B 2X2 1986-12-22
Bartlett's Variety Limited Trinity, Trinity Bay, NL A0C 2S0 1981-09-17
Trinity Brokerage Inc. 375 Rue Vanasse, Laval, QC H7X 3L8 2010-12-15
Kilmarie Insights Ltd. 2 Fleet Street, Trinity, Trinity Bay, NL A0C 2S0 2014-08-18
Trinity Coffee Company Ltd. 6 Galavans Lane, Trinity, NL A0C 2S0 2019-01-29
Harbour Authority of Trinity, T. Bay Trinity T. Bay, NL A0C 2S0 1990-03-08
Fiswim Express: Faekedeth International Securities, Wealth and Investment Management Express Inc. 2095 Weston Road, Suite 201, Toronto, ON M9N 1X7 2008-12-17
Trinity Village Gp Inc. 4999 Sainte-catherine Street West, Suite 300, Westmount, QC H3Z 1T3 2016-09-09
Harbour Authority of Champney's West and Trinity East Trinity East, Site 1, Rr1, Box 14, Port Rexton, NL A0C 2H0 1996-02-29
Copley Investments Trinity Inc. 1190 Rue Bishop, Montréal, QC H3G 2E3 2015-04-13

Improve Information

Please provide details on TRINITY EXPRESS INC. by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.