Arcadia Games Inc.

Address:
2355 Rue Duvernay, Apt. 103, Montréal, QC H3J 2X1

Arcadia Games Inc. (Corporation# 11330721) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is March 31, 2019.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 11330721
Business Number 702713686
Corporation Name Arcadia Games Inc.
Registered Office Address 2355 Rue Duvernay
Apt. 103
Montréal
QC H3J 2X1
Incorporation Date 2019-03-31
Corporation Status Active / Actif
Governing Legislation Canada Business Corporations Act (CBCA)
Loi canadienne sur les sociétés par actions (LCSA)
Number of Directors 1 - 10

Directors

Director Name Director Address
Christopher Olimpo 605-235 Rue Peel, Montreal QC H3C 0P8, Canada
Eric Johnson 2502-628 Fleet Street, Toronto ON M5V 1A8, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
Arcadia Games Inc. 2019-03-31 current

Activities

Date Activity Details
2019-03-31 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Annual Returns Filings

Year Annual Meeting Date Corporation Type
2020 2020-03-31 Non-distributing corporation with 50 or fewer shareholders
Société n'ayant pas appel au public et comptant 50 actionnaires ou moins

Office Location

Address 2355 Rue Duvernay
City Montréal
Province QC
Postal Code H3J 2X1
Country Canada

Corporations in the same postal code

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Public Image Management Inc. 105-2355, Duvernay, Montréal, QC H3J 2X1 2017-02-03
The Friends of The Muhc 2325 Rue Sainte-cunégonde Suite 220, Montréal, QC H3J 2X1 2014-05-20
Soft Buzz Inc. 2300 Rue Duvernay, Montreal, QC H3J 2X1 2013-01-14
7020139 Canada Inc. 2325 Rue Sainte-cunégonde, Unit 105, Montréal, QC H3J 2X1 2008-07-31
Brio Habitat Inc. 222 Cours Dominion, C.p. 50, MontrÉal, QC H3J 2X1 2006-08-31
Recherches Cameron Nish Inc. 2336 Rue Duvernay, Montreal, QC H3J 2X1 2005-10-21
Technologie Mag2 Inc. 210 Rue Dominion, Montréal, QC H3J 2X1 2005-10-11
Groupe Financier Laplante (1997) Inc. 222 Dominion St, Suite 35, Montreal, QC H3J 2X1 1997-05-08
Les Consultants K.t.h. Inc. 2355 Duvernay #103, Montreal, QC H3J 2X1 1997-05-01
Latin America, Brazil, Analysis, Consulting, Eval Uations Inc. 2355 Duvernay, #101, Montreal, QC H3J 2X1 1989-10-10
Find all corporations in postal code H3J 2X1

Corporation Directors

Name Address
Christopher Olimpo 605-235 Rue Peel, Montreal QC H3C 0P8, Canada
Eric Johnson 2502-628 Fleet Street, Toronto ON M5V 1A8, Canada

Entities with the same directors

Name Director Name Director Address
JOHNSON WASTE MANAGEMENT LTD. ERIC JOHNSON 50 COLERIDGE PARK DRIVE, WINNIPWG MB R3B 3L3, Canada
6500919 CANADA INC. ERIC JOHNSON 67 BALSAM STREET, OTTAWA ON K1R 6W8, Canada
Nanasarapan Enterprises Inc. Eric Johnson 502-400 Montfort Street, Ottawa ON K1L 8G6, Canada
160117 CANADA INC. ERIC JOHNSON 336 MULLIN STREET, GRANBY QC J2G 4N8, Canada
EXPERT COMMITTEE ON WEEDS ERIC JOHNSON AGRICULTURE AND AGR-FOOD CANADA, HIGHWAY 374, SCOTT SK S0K 4A0, Canada
Arcs of Fire Investments Inc. Eric Johnson 75 Pigeon Terrace, Ottawa ON K1V 9H6, Canada
PROGRAMMERS' WORKBENCH CORPORATION ERIC JOHNSON 2880 WEST 13TH AVENUE, VANCOUVER BC , Canada
Process Entertainment Inc. Eric Johnson 2502 / 628 Fleet Street, Toronto ON M5V 1A8, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City Montréal
Post Code H3J 2X1

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Arcadia Wealth Management Inc. 3415-4 Avenue Du MusÉe, MontrÉal, QC H3G 2C6 2011-02-24
Arcadia World Prayer Ministry Inc. 577 Rue Leblanc, Nouvelle Ouest, QC G0C 2G0 1978-03-28
Arcadia Farms (canada) Inc. 577 Rue Leblanc, Nouvelle-ouest, QC G0C 2G0 1980-07-07
Studio Arcadia Inc. 6865, Avenue De Monkland, Montréal, QC H4B 1J5 2016-04-12
Play People Play Board Games, Electronic Games & Puzzles Inc. 501 Alden Rd, Suite 3075, Markham, ON L3R 6G4 1996-09-13
Arcadia Mechanical Inc. 130 Healey Rd Un 4, Bolton, ON L7E 5B2 2006-12-18
Ardeche and Ciel Inc. 53 Arcadia Rd., Caledon, ON L7C 3X8 2018-08-05
Oh9nine Inc. #112 - 5700 Arcadia Road, Richmond, BC V6X 2G9 2000-09-08
Arcadia Imports Ltd. 21 Cosway Court, Toronto, ON M9C 2G3 2014-09-01
Chatrik Enterprises Ltd. 52 Arcadia Road, Caledon, ON L7C 3X7 2019-10-08

Improve Information

Please provide details on Arcadia Games Inc. by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.