AIHIA Corp.

Address:
2130 17 Street Southwest, Unit 103, Calgary, AB T2T 4M4

AIHIA Corp. (Corporation# 11343033) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is April 6, 2019.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 11343033
Business Number 795763739
Corporation Name AIHIA Corp.
Registered Office Address 2130 17 Street Southwest
Unit 103
Calgary
AB T2T 4M4
Incorporation Date 2019-04-06
Corporation Status Active / Actif
Governing Legislation Canada Business Corporations Act (CBCA)
Loi canadienne sur les sociétés par actions (LCSA)
Number of Directors 1 - 5

Directors

Director Name Director Address
Charles Harris 2130 17 Street Southwest, unit 103, Calgary AB T2T 4M4, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
AIHIA Corp. 2019-04-06 current

Activities

Date Activity Details
2019-04-06 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Office Location

Address 2130 17 Street Southwest
City Calgary
Province AB
Postal Code T2T 4M4
Country Canada

Corporations in the same postal prefix

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Immigrant Access Fund of Canada Inc. 210-815-17 Avenue Sw, Calgary, AB T2T 0A1 2012-07-06
Immigrant Access Fund Society of Alberta 210, 815 17 Avenue Sw, Calgary, AB T2T 0A1
Windmill Microlending 210-815- 17 Avenue Sw, Calgary, AB T2T 0A1
Indexed Asset Management Ltd. 908 - 17th Avenue Sw Ste 308, Calgary, AB T2T 0A3 2005-01-17
The Prosser Charitable Foundation 201 - 908 17th Avenue Sw, Calgary, AB T2T 0A3 2002-06-20
Consortium of Canadian Centres for Clinical Cognitive Research 908 17 Avenue Southwest, Suite 310, Calgary, AB T2T 0A3 1999-05-25
83 Inc. 908 17th Ave S W, Suite 201b, Calgary, AB T2T 0A3 1994-06-27
The Canadian Association of School Social Workers and Attendance Counsellors 908 17 Avenue S.w., Suite 301, Calgary, AB T2T 0A3 1986-05-12
Ethiopian-canadian Professionals Network 400, 909 17 Avenue Southwest, Calgary, AB T2T 0A4 2020-07-08
Clovda Technologies Inc. 400 909 17th Avenue Sw, Calgary, AB T2T 0A4 2018-08-23
Find all corporations in postal code T2T

Corporation Directors

Name Address
Charles Harris 2130 17 Street Southwest, unit 103, Calgary AB T2T 4M4, Canada

Entities with the same directors

Name Director Name Director Address
Timeless Innovations Inc. Charles Harris 32 Teignmouth Avenue, Toronto ON M6E 1S7, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City Calgary
Post Code T2T 4M4

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Administration, Archives & Assets Management Corp. (aaa Corp.) 857 25e Avenue, Lachine, QC H8S 3X9 2016-10-17
Deq Systèmes Corp. 4815, Rue St-fÉlix, Saint-augustin-de-desmaures, QC G3A 1B2 2002-07-12
Deq Systèmes Corp. 1840 1re Rue, Bureau 103a, Saint-romuald, QC G6W 5M6
11923765 Canada Corp. 189 Fury Place, Breslau, ON N0B 1M0
Frx Labs Corp. 7-131 Finchdene Sq, Scarborough, ON M1X 1A6
Eva Global Corp. 402-2004 Boul. Saint-laurent, Montréal, QC H2X 2T2 2019-02-27
Bite Tools Corp. 13135 Edison, Pierrefonds, QC H8Z 1Y5 2010-09-19
Bjp Bull Jumping Pro Corp. 4504 Ste-thérèse, Carignan, QC J3L 4A7 2014-01-28
J.p.d. Sportswear Corp. 5368 Boul. St. Laurent, Montreal, QC 1976-05-28
Corp. D'entretien W.j.r. Ltee 6535 Vanden Abeele, St. Laurent, QC 1976-05-28

Improve Information

Please provide details on AIHIA Corp. by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.