ComAp Inc.

Address:
Suite 1700, 10175 - 101 Street Nw, Edmonton, AB T5J 0H3

ComAp Inc. (Corporation# 11352822) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is April 11, 2019.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 11352822
Business Number 700903081
Corporation Name ComAp Inc.
Registered Office Address Suite 1700, 10175 - 101 Street Nw
Edmonton
AB T5J 0H3
Incorporation Date 2019-04-11
Corporation Status Active / Actif
Governing Legislation Canada Business Corporations Act (CBCA)
Loi canadienne sur les sociétés par actions (LCSA)
Number of Directors 1 - 15

Directors

Director Name Director Address
JITKA SMITH MLADEJOVSKA 284/7, PRAHA 9, KBELY 197 00, Czech Republic
KERRY C. DAY SUITE 1700, 10175 - 101 STREET NW, EDMONTON AB T5J 0H3, Canada
KEVIN COUNTS 40W433 CARL SANDBURG ROAD, ST. CHARLES IL 60175, United States

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
ComAp Inc. 2019-04-11 current

Activities

Date Activity Details
2019-04-11 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Annual Returns Filings

Year Annual Meeting Date Corporation Type
2020 2020-02-03 Non-distributing corporation with 50 or fewer shareholders
Société n'ayant pas appel au public et comptant 50 actionnaires ou moins

Office Location

Address SUITE 1700, 10175 - 101 STREET NW
City EDMONTON
Province AB
Postal Code T5J 0H3
Country Canada

Corporations in the same postal code

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Edmonton Community Neurology Support Foundation 2500, 10175 - 101 Street Nw, Edmonton, AB T5J 0H3 2020-04-03
Canada Prep and Ship Inc. 2500 - 10175 101 Street Nw, Edmonton, AB T5J 0H3 2019-11-07
Authcanna Inc. 2500, 10175 101 Street Nw, Edmonton, AB T5J 0H3 2019-08-01
Yxl Holdings Ltd. 2500 -10175 101 St Nw, Edmonton, AB T5J 0H3 2019-01-30
Red-5 Enterprise Inc. 2500-10175 101 St Nw, Edmonton, AB T5J 0H3 2018-06-11
Northern Alberta Primary Care Academic Clinics 10175 - 101 Street Nw, Suite 2500, Edmonton, AB T5J 0H3 2018-03-01
The Acct Foundation 1700 Enbridge Centre, 10175 - 101 Street Nw, Edmonton, AB T5J 0H3 2017-02-14
9952322 Canada Inc. 1700, 10175 - 101 Street Nw, Edmonton, AB T5J 0H3 2016-10-20
The Grocery Link Corp. 2500, 10175 - 101 Street, Edmonton, AB T5J 0H3 2013-03-25
Rawlplug Canada Ltd. 1700, 10175 - 101 Street Nw, Edmonton, AB T5J 0H3 2017-06-13
Find all corporations in postal code T5J 0H3

Corporation Directors

Name Address
JITKA SMITH MLADEJOVSKA 284/7, PRAHA 9, KBELY 197 00, Czech Republic
KERRY C. DAY SUITE 1700, 10175 - 101 STREET NW, EDMONTON AB T5J 0H3, Canada
KEVIN COUNTS 40W433 CARL SANDBURG ROAD, ST. CHARLES IL 60175, United States

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City EDMONTON
Post Code T5J 0H3

Improve Information

Please provide details on ComAp Inc. by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.