Pointy Horse Inc.

Address:
925 E 19 Ave, Vancouver, BC V5V 1K8

Pointy Horse Inc. (Corporation# 11355619) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is April 12, 2019.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 11355619
Business Number 798998936
Corporation Name Pointy Horse Inc.
Registered Office Address 925 E 19 Ave
Vancouver
BC V5V 1K8
Incorporation Date 2019-04-12
Corporation Status Active / Actif
Governing Legislation Canada Business Corporations Act (CBCA)
Loi canadienne sur les sociétés par actions (LCSA)
Number of Directors 1 - 10

Directors

Director Name Director Address
Hashem Shawqi 925 E 19 Ave, Vancouver BC V5V 1K8, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
Pointy Horse Inc. 2019-04-12 current

Activities

Date Activity Details
2019-04-12 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Office Location

Address 925 E 19 Ave
City Vancouver
Province BC
Postal Code V5V 1K8
Country Canada

Corporations in the same postal prefix

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Renegade Strategies Inc. Ph1-702, King Edward Ave East, Vancouver, BC V5V 0A9 2007-05-26
11747991 Canada Inc. 738 East 29th Avenue, Suite 404, Vancouver, BC V5V 0B6 2019-11-29
Shut In Productions (vancouver) Inc. 201 - 225 E. 17th Ave, Vancouver, BC V5V 1A6 2015-01-16
Warrior's Gate Productions (vancouver) Inc. 201 - 225 E. 17th Ave, Vancouver, BC V5V 1A6 2015-04-08
Kitty Cat Productions (vancouver) Inc. 201 - 225 E. 17th Ave, Vancouver, BC V5V 1A6 2015-04-30
Fat Chance Records Inc. 222 East 17th Ave, Vancouver, BC V5V 1A7 2005-10-19
Senlin Forest Eschool Inc. 481 East 17th Avenue, Vancouver, BC V5V 1B2 2016-07-22
8250235 Canada Inc. 465 E. 17th Avenue, Vancouver, BC V5V 1B2 2012-07-13
Helmer Computing Corp. Bsmt - 966 E 17th Avenue, Vancouver, BC V5V 1C3 2004-02-16
Savage Veritas Films Ltd. 185 E 18th Ave, Vancouver, BC V5V 1E4 2003-05-02
Find all corporations in postal code V5V

Corporation Directors

Name Address
Hashem Shawqi 925 E 19 Ave, Vancouver BC V5V 1K8, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City Vancouver
Post Code V5V 1K8

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Sea Horse Computers Inc. 2242 Mackay Street, Regina, SK S4N 2S8 1995-07-10
Pointy Hat Productions (cn) Ltd. 130 Bloor Street West, 5th Floor, Toronto, ON M5S 1N5 2008-03-05
La Ferme Quarter Horse W.j. Deans Ltee 20292 Charles Est, St-janvier De Mirabel, QC J0N 1L0 1981-08-26
Canada Grey Horse Holdings Inc. 2431 Guenette Street, St-laurent, QC H4R 2E9 1987-07-10
Canada Bright Horse Holdings Inc. 2431 Guenette Street, Ville St-laurent, QC H4R 2E9
Les Placements Canada Bright Horse Inc. 431 Avenue Mitchell, Ville Mont-royal, QC H3R 1L3
Fondation Du Horse Palace De Griffintown 5800 Boulevard Louis-h. La Fontaine, Montréal, QC H1M 1S7 2009-06-08
Magic Horse Films Inc. 6265 St-jacques St West, Suite 100, Montreal, QC H4B 1T8 1997-02-27
Canada Bright Horse Holdings Inc. 2433 Guénette, Montréal, QC H4R 2E9 2005-10-04
Diving Horse Creations Limited 350 Rue Le Moyne, 4th Floor, Montreal, QC H2Y 1Y3 1983-04-14

Improve Information

Please provide details on Pointy Horse Inc. by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.