C&S Grant Environmental Consulting Inc.

Address:
84 Gradwell Drive, Toronto, ON M1M 2N2

C&S Grant Environmental Consulting Inc. (Corporation# 11356909) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is April 14, 2019.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 11356909
Business Number 799638473
Corporation Name C&S Grant Environmental Consulting Inc.
Registered Office Address 84 Gradwell Drive
Toronto
ON M1M 2N2
Incorporation Date 2019-04-14
Corporation Status Active / Actif
Governing Legislation Canada Business Corporations Act (CBCA)
Loi canadienne sur les sociétés par actions (LCSA)
Number of Directors 1 - 4

Directors

Director Name Director Address
Catherine Grant 84 Gradwell Drive, Toronto ON M1M 2N2, Canada
Scott Grant 84 Gradwell Drive, Toronto ON M1M 2N2, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
C&S Grant Environmental Consulting Inc. 2019-04-14 current

Activities

Date Activity Details
2019-04-14 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Annual Returns Filings

Year Annual Meeting Date Corporation Type
2020 2020-05-06 Non-distributing corporation with 50 or fewer shareholders
Société n'ayant pas appel au public et comptant 50 actionnaires ou moins

Office Location

Address 84 Gradwell Drive
City Toronto
Province ON
Postal Code M1M 2N2
Country Canada

Corporations in the same postal prefix

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Nigamsudha Inc. 101 National St, Scarborough, ON M1M 0A3 2018-03-10
Different Take Productions Inc. 67 National St, Toronto, ON M1M 0A3 2017-05-14
9935002 Canada Corporation 97 National St, Toronto, ON M1M 0A3 2016-10-06
Jr Computech Inc. 77 National St, Toronto, ON M1M 0A3 2014-02-01
7772793 Canada Inc. 39 National Street, Scarborough, ON M1M 0A3 2011-02-07
Leet Process Control Ltd. 33, National Street, Toronto, ON M1M 0A3 2008-05-13
9006460 Canada Inc. 81 Olga Street, Toronto, ON M1M 0A6 2014-09-02
Asesh Das Consulting Inc. 71 Olga Street, Scarborough, ON M1M 0A6 2011-08-15
Anjurmi Inc. 71 Olga Street, Scarborough, ON M1M 0A6 2016-12-05
11490796 Canada Inc. 24 Vivian Road, Scarborough, ON M1M 0A9 2019-06-28
Find all corporations in postal code M1M

Corporation Directors

Name Address
Catherine Grant 84 Gradwell Drive, Toronto ON M1M 2N2, Canada
Scott Grant 84 Gradwell Drive, Toronto ON M1M 2N2, Canada

Entities with the same directors

Name Director Name Director Address
Coldstream Innovations Inc. Scott Grant 541 Carlaw Avenue, Toronto ON M4K 3J6, Canada
Canadian Chef Educators' Association SCOTT GRANT 130 HENNLOW BAY, WINNIPEG MB R3Y 1G4, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City Toronto
Post Code M1M 2N2
Category consulting
Category + City consulting + Toronto

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Terrastory Environmental Consulting Inc. 130 Grant Avenue, Hamilton, ON L8N 2X7 2018-02-26
Moreau Grant Consulting Inc. 27 50th Avenue, MontrÉal, QC H8T 2T4 2009-03-27
Don Grant Consulting Inc. 30 Third Ave, Ottawa, ON K1S 2J6 2009-10-27
Agence R.l. Grant Ltee 2680 Bay Meadow, Rr 1 Box 921, Hudson, QC J0P 1H0 1969-03-03
Grant Milne Leslie Neighbourhood Association 50 Grant Court, East Gwillimbury (queensville), ON L0G 1R0 2018-10-26
Imprimerie Grant Limitee 2409 46th Avenue, Lachine, QC H8T 3C9 1978-01-18
Boulangerie Grant's Inc. 119 Wellington Street, Huntingdon, QC J0S 1H0 1978-02-22
Grant & Serge Consulting Inc. 43 Hathaway Dr., Nepean, ON K2G 6S8 2015-01-12
Sheff Consulting Inc. 45 Grant Street, Toronto, ON M4M 2H6 2006-09-15
Elora Consulting Inc. 64 Grant Blvd., Dundas, ON L9H 4M1 2008-04-29

Improve Information

Please provide details on C&S Grant Environmental Consulting Inc. by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.