11359967 Canada Corp.

Address:
357 Concession 10 East, Freelton, ON L8B 1H5

11359967 Canada Corp. (Corporation# 11359967) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is April 16, 2019.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 11359967
Business Number 799392071
Corporation Name 11359967 Canada Corp.
Registered Office Address 357 Concession 10 East
Freelton
ON L8B 1H5
Incorporation Date 2019-04-16
Corporation Status Active / Actif
Governing Legislation Canada Business Corporations Act (CBCA)
Loi canadienne sur les sociétés par actions (LCSA)
Number of Directors 1 - 10

Directors

Director Name Director Address
Mikael Knight 357 Concession 10 East, Freelton ON L8B 1H5, Canada
Sarah Bowen 357 Concession 10 East, Freelton ON L8B 1H5, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
11359967 Canada Corp. 2019-04-16 current

Activities

Date Activity Details
2019-04-16 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Office Location

Address 357 Concession 10 East
City Freelton
Province ON
Postal Code L8B 1H5
Country Canada

Corporations in the same postal prefix

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Am Wall Finishes Inc. 65 Fingland Cres, Waterdown, ON L8B 0A4 2018-12-28
12191679 Canada Inc. 168 Mcmonies Drive, Waterdown, ON L8B 0A6 2020-07-12
Film Culture Inc. 128 Mcmonies Dr, Waterdown, ON L8B 0A6 2020-07-02
Delagra Corp. 128 Mcmonies Drive, Waterdown, ON L8B 0A6 2018-02-01
Clairmont Creative Inc. 28 Boulding Avenue, Waterdown, ON L8B 0A8 2017-07-05
The Leveraged Practice Inc. 28 Boulding Avenue, Waterdown, ON L8B 0A8 2020-05-13
Global Hiv Information System 10 Milverton Close, Waterdown, ON L8B 0B1 2018-04-23
Buck Concrete and Finishes Inc. 30 Culotta Dr, Waterdown, ON L8B 0C3 2018-04-30
Alcatech Enterprise Inc. 114 Brian Blvd, Waterdown, ON L8B 0C8 2019-11-25
10021334 Canada Inc. 9 Fenton Drive, Waterdown, ON L8B 0C8 2016-12-14
Find all corporations in postal code L8B

Corporation Directors

Name Address
Mikael Knight 357 Concession 10 East, Freelton ON L8B 1H5, Canada
Sarah Bowen 357 Concession 10 East, Freelton ON L8B 1H5, Canada

Entities with the same directors

Name Director Name Director Address
JNITE Internet Sweepstakes Corp. Mikael Knight 357 10th concession east, Freelton ON L0R 1K0, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City Freelton
Post Code L8B 1H5

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Administration, Archives & Assets Management Corp. (aaa Corp.) 857 25e Avenue, Lachine, QC H8S 3X9 2016-10-17
7997302 Canada Corp. 360 Bay Street, Suite 401, Toronto, ON M5H 2V6
11923765 Canada Corp. 189 Fury Place, Breslau, ON N0B 1M0
10697273 Canada Corp. 250 Howe Street, 20th Floor, Vancouver, BC V6C 3R8
10697192 Canada Corp. 250 Howe Street, 20th Floor, Vancouver, BC V6C 3R8
10697095 Canada Corp. 250 Howe Street, 20th Floor, Vancouver, BC V6C 3R8
Community Data Canada Corp. 430 Parkdale Avenue, Ottawa, ON K1Y 1H1 2013-03-12
10697150 Canada Corp. 250 Howe Street, 20th Floor, Vancouver, BC V6C 3R8
9605690 Canada Corp. 77 King Street West, Suite 400, Toronto, ON M5K 0A1
9605711 Canada Corp. 250 Howe Street, 20th Floor, Vancouver, BC V6C 3R8

Improve Information

Please provide details on 11359967 Canada Corp. by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.