AADÙN DESIGN INCORPORATED

Address:
49 Woodbine Avenue, Unit 3, Toronto, ON M4L 3P1

AADÙN DESIGN INCORPORATED (Corporation# 11360175) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is April 16, 2019.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 11360175
Business Number 799352273
Corporation Name AADÙN DESIGN INCORPORATED
Registered Office Address 49 Woodbine Avenue
Unit 3
Toronto
ON M4L 3P1
Incorporation Date 2019-04-16
Corporation Status Active / Actif
Governing Legislation Canada Business Corporations Act (CBCA)
Loi canadienne sur les sociétés par actions (LCSA)
Number of Directors 1 - 10

Directors

Director Name Director Address
YETUNDE ADUNNI KAFAYAT RUFAI 49 Woodbine Avenue, UNIT 3, Toronto ON M4L 3P1, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
AADÙN DESIGN INCORPORATED 2019-04-16 current

Activities

Date Activity Details
2019-04-16 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Office Location

Address 49 Woodbine Avenue
City Toronto
Province ON
Postal Code M4L 3P1
Country Canada

Corporations in the same postal code

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
11573624 Canada Inc. 87 Woodbine Avenue, Toronto, ON M4L 3P1 2019-08-16
Canam Imports Canada Inc. 3 Woodbine Mews, Toronto, ON M4L 3P1 2011-11-10
6513042 Canada Inc. 55 Woodbine Avenue, Toronto, ON M4L 3P1 2006-01-27

Corporations in the same postal prefix

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Wellinghall Consulting Incorporated 11 Tompkins Mews, Toronto, ON M4L 0A1 2016-12-06
Guidanti Inc. 218-66 Kippendavie Ave, Toronto, ON M4L 0A4 2018-03-28
10278777 Canada Limited 315-66 Kippendavie Avenue, Toronto, ON M4L 0A4 2017-06-13
Mcs 33 Corp. 66 Kippendavie Avenue, Suite 216, Toronto, ON M4L 0A4 2017-05-07
You Sell Cars Inc. 66 Kippendavie Avenue, Suite 102, Toronto, ON M4L 0A4 2019-10-04
9422374 Canada Inc. 5 Vince Ave, Toronto, ON M4L 0A6 2015-08-28
Reidmount Discovery Inc. 13 Vince Avenue, Toronto, ON M4L 0A6 2015-04-20
Hero Capital Inc. 32 Vince Ave, Toronto, ON M4L 0A6 2007-09-26
Hero Mortgage Services Inc. 32 Vince Ave, Toronto, ON M4L 0A6 2008-01-14
10654027 Canada Inc. 32 Vince Ave, Toronto, ON M4L 0A6 2018-02-27
Find all corporations in postal code M4L

Corporation Directors

Name Address
YETUNDE ADUNNI KAFAYAT RUFAI 49 Woodbine Avenue, UNIT 3, Toronto ON M4L 3P1, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City Toronto
Post Code M4L 3P1
Category design
Category + City design + Toronto

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Joannidis Design & Concept Incorporated 1101 Saint Alexandre, Suite 1, Montreal, QC H2Z 1P8 1998-04-29
Marshall Moore Goyette Design Incorporated 2000 Mansfield, Suite 1505, Montreal, QC H3A 3A3 1982-09-03
Eny Design Incorporated 320 Kinghorn Cr, Ottawa, ON K2K 3R5 2010-10-10
Beraldini Design Incorporated 42 Bannock Cr, Kanata, ON K2K 2P9 2005-03-10
Pl8 Design Group Incorporated 292 Fifth Avenue, Ottawa, ON K1S 2N5 2009-12-22
S&g Design and Construction Incorporated 96 Woodward Ave., Thornhill, ON L3T 1E9 2020-04-12
Boeki Design Incorporated 357 Mt Pleasant Rd, Toronto, ON M4T 2C7 2006-07-17
Getfmlr Design Incorporated 34-98 Falconer Dr, Mississauga, ON L5N 1Y2 2014-01-22
Dmc Wayfinding & Design Incorporated 79 Rockhurst, Wakefield, QC J0X 3G0 2014-04-15
Agile By Design Incorporated 55 Brock Ave., Toronto, ON M6K 2L3 2015-07-20

Improve Information

Please provide details on AADÙN DESIGN INCORPORATED by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.