Portable Sawmills Ottawa Gatineau inc.
Scieries Mobiles Ottawa Gatineau inc.

Address:
808 Boul. Lorrain, Gatineau, QC J8R 3E5

Portable Sawmills Ottawa Gatineau inc. (Corporation# 11360418) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is April 16, 2019.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 11360418
Business Number 798494332
Corporation Name Portable Sawmills Ottawa Gatineau inc.
Scieries Mobiles Ottawa Gatineau inc.
Registered Office Address 808 Boul. Lorrain
Gatineau
QC J8R 3E5
Incorporation Date 2019-04-16
Corporation Status Active / Actif
Governing Legislation Canada Business Corporations Act (CBCA)
Loi canadienne sur les sociétés par actions (LCSA)
Number of Directors 1 - 10

Directors

Director Name Director Address
Guillaume Desjarlais 19 rue Langlois, Gatineau QC J8P 7W5, Canada
Simon Lavoie 808 boul. Lorrain, Gatineau QC J8R 3E5, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
Portable Sawmills Ottawa Gatineau inc. 2019-04-16 current
Scieries Mobiles Ottawa Gatineau inc. 2019-04-16 current

Activities

Date Activity Details
2019-04-16 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Office Location

Address 808 boul. Lorrain
City Gatineau
Province QC
Postal Code J8R 3E5
Country Canada

Corporations in the same postal code

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
11680234 Canada Inc. 930 Lorrain, Gatineau, QC J8R 3E5 2019-10-14
7183577 Canada Inc. 896 Boulevard Lorrain, Gatineau, QC J8R 3E5 2009-06-02
6195679 Canada Inc. 850 Lorrain, Gatineau, QC J8R 3E5 2004-02-17

Corporations in the same postal prefix

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Moon Pharmacovigilance Inc. 156, Rue Jules-verne, Gatineau, QC J8R 0A1 2019-10-10
Innovador Inc. 352, Jules-verne, Gatineau, QC J8R 0A1 2014-09-22
P.u.r. Poker Inc. 143, Rue Jules Vernes, Gatineau, QC J8R 0A1 2012-03-08
3155196 Canada Inc. 380 Jules-verne, Gatineau, QC J8R 0A1 1995-06-09
6083714 Canada Inc. 228 Rue Jules-verne, Gatineau, QC J8R 0A3 2003-04-04
7560699 Canada Inc. 312, Jules Verne, Gatineau, QC J8R 0A4 2010-05-26
Civilink Incorporated 284 Rue Jules Verne, Gatineau, QC J8R 0A4 2010-01-10
7107854 Canada Inc. 331, Rue Jules-verne, Gatineau, QC J8R 0A4 2009-01-15
Hamelin Installation Inc. 384 Rue De Charny, Gatineau, QC J8R 0A5 2017-01-07
7247591 Canada Inc. 400 Rue De Charny, Gatineau, QC J8R 0A5 2009-09-24
Find all corporations in postal code J8R

Corporation Directors

Name Address
Guillaume Desjarlais 19 rue Langlois, Gatineau QC J8P 7W5, Canada
Simon Lavoie 808 boul. Lorrain, Gatineau QC J8R 3E5, Canada

Entities with the same directors

Name Director Name Director Address
VALLEE PORTABLE SAWMILLS CANADA INC. GUILLAUME DESJARLAIS 1-622 CORONATION AVE, OTTAWA ON K1G 0M5, Canada
7116071 CANADA INCORPORÉE GUILLAUME DESJARLAIS 6650, 44IEME RUE, MONTREAL QC H1T 2P1, Canada
AUTO BIENFAIT INC. SIMON LAVOIE 1217 AVE GREENE C.P. 62, WESTMOUNT QC H3Z 2T1, Canada
LES DEVELOPPEMENTS JEAN-GUY BOILARD INC. SIMON LAVOIE 1217 AVE.GREENE, MONTRÉAL WESTMOUNT C.P. 62 QC H3Z 2T1, Canada
3197981 CANADA INC. SIMON LAVOIE 1217 AVENUE GREENE, C.P. 62, WESTMOUNT QC H3Z 2T1, Canada
Triviax Industries inc. SIMON LAVOIE 193, ROUTE 132 EST, ST-MICHEL QC G0R 3S0, Canada
Greedfull.com inc. Simon Lavoie 2415-51001 Curé-Labelle, Laval QC H7T 1Z3, Canada
CENTURY 21 DISTINCTION (1989) INC. SIMON LAVOIE 1126 CHEMIN ST-LOUIS, SUITE 801, SILLERY QC G1S 1E5, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City Gatineau
Post Code J8R 3E5

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Vallee Portable Sawmills Canada Inc. 570 Industrial, Gatineau, ON K1G 0Y9 2017-01-19
Scieries Acadien Inc. 384 Chemin Des Serres, LamÈque, NB E8T 4R5 2002-11-28
Helpers of God's Precious Infants (ottawa-gatineau) 60, Rue De Bromont, Gatineau, QC J8T 6E8 2009-10-15
Scieries Hrcs Inc. 961 Chemin De La Beauce, Beauharnois, QC J6N 3B8 1997-06-12
Canadian Hispanic Council of Ottawa-gatineau 10 - 17 Rockway Crescent, Ottawa, ON K2G 0M3 2007-08-09
Stalles Mobiles Inc. 88 Crescent, Hudson, QC J0P 1H0 1981-04-10
Red Melog - Network of Latin American Women Entrepreneurs of Ottawa-gatineau 70 Bongard Avenue, Ottawa, ON K2E 7Z9 2013-08-28
Society for International Development, Ottawa-gatineau Chapter Box 955, Station B, Ottawa, ON K1P 5R1 2006-02-06
River Surf Ottawa-gatineau 52, Rue Bourget, Appartement B, Gatineau, QC J9A 1S2 2018-10-10
Ottawa-gatineau Film and Television Development Corporation 35 Laurier Street, Gatineau, QC J8X 4E9 2003-07-16

Improve Information

Please provide details on Portable Sawmills Ottawa Gatineau inc. by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.