Float or Founder Recording Inc.

Address:
50 Bruyeres Mews, Unit 726, Toronto, ON M5V 0H8

Float or Founder Recording Inc. (Corporation# 11360515) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is April 16, 2019.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 11360515
Business Number 798450730
Corporation Name Float or Founder Recording Inc.
Registered Office Address 50 Bruyeres Mews
Unit 726
Toronto
ON M5V 0H8
Incorporation Date 2019-04-16
Corporation Status Active / Actif
Governing Legislation Canada Business Corporations Act (CBCA)
Loi canadienne sur les sociétés par actions (LCSA)
Number of Directors 1 - 10

Directors

Director Name Director Address
Samantha Lloyd 50 Bruyeres Mews, Unit 726, Toronto ON M5V 0H8, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
Float or Founder Recording Inc. 2019-04-16 current

Activities

Date Activity Details
2019-04-16 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Office Location

Address 50 Bruyeres Mews
City Toronto
Province ON
Postal Code M5V 0H8
Country Canada

Corporations in the same location

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Trusted Capital Partners Ltd. 50 Bruyeres Mews, Toronto, ON M5V 0H8 2019-10-21

Corporations in the same postal code

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Hi-kay Crafts Inc. 611-50 Bruyeres Mews, Toronto, ON M5V 0H8 2020-04-29
Geethamali & Jagath Inc. #1009, 50 Bruyeres Mews, Toronto, ON M5V 0H8 2019-12-23
Mnzi Group Inc. 316-50 Bruyeres Mews, Toronto, ON M5V 0H8 2019-11-04
Okra Technologies Inc. 50 Bruyeres Mews, Suite 207, Toronto, ON M5V 0H8 2019-08-01
Zorte Inc. 50 Bruyeres Mews, Unit 910, Toronto, ON M5V 0H8 2019-02-13
Cannaguard Labs Inc. 527-50 Bruyeres Mews, Toronto, ON M5V 0H8 2019-02-12
Lvnc Holdings Limited 50 Bruyeres Mews Th12, Toronto, ON M5V 0H8 2017-02-09

Corporations in the same postal prefix

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Vyolette Bee Inc. 27 Bathurst Street, Toronto, ON M5V 0A1 2020-03-31
Top Notch Studios Inc. 3704-183 Wellington Street West, Toronto, ON M5V 0A1 2019-03-07
Skiin Inc. 183 Wellington Street West, Suite 2903, Toronto, ON M5V 0A1 2017-11-13
Together Family Foundation 2504-183 Wellington St W, Toronto, ON M5V 0A1 2016-01-27
Distribbeauty Inc. 183 Wellington Street West, Toronto, ON M5V 0A1 2015-03-09
Topzero Trade Inc. 183, Wellington West, Suite 4702, Toronto, ON M5V 0A1 2015-01-27
Diamond Back Fashion Inc. 183 Wellington St West, Suite 4201, Toronto, ON M5V 0A1 2014-02-27
8798494 Canada Corp. 2504-183 Wellington St W., Toronto, ON M5V 0A1 2014-02-23
Jeffrey Fisher Home Inc. 183 Wellington Street West, Suite 2606, Toronto, ON M5V 0A1 1999-12-29
Evig Foundation 183 Wellington St. W., Suite 4005, Toronto, ON M5V 0A1 1991-10-30
Find all corporations in postal code M5V

Corporation Directors

Name Address
Samantha Lloyd 50 Bruyeres Mews, Unit 726, Toronto ON M5V 0H8, Canada

Entities with the same directors

Name Director Name Director Address
Metaranx Software Inc. Samantha Lloyd 50 Bruyeres Mews, Unit 726, Toronto ON M5V 0H8, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City Toronto
Post Code M5V 0H8

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Institute for Founder Centric Studies, Ltd. 1081 - 77 King St W, Toronto, ON M5K 1P2 2017-06-01
Stmw Founder Inc. 11 Oneida Crescent Unit Ph04, Richmond Hill, ON L4B 0A1 2017-04-28
The Second Founder Holding Corporation 10180 101 Street, Suite 2600, Edmonton, AB T5J 3Y2
The First Founder Holding Corporation 10180 101 Street, Suite 2600, Edmonton, AB T5J 3Y2
Travel Float Inc. 189 Ivy Lea Road, Ivy Lea, ON K0E 1L0 1984-10-29
Novo Float Therapy Ltd. 302,706 - 1 Ave Nw, Calgary, AB T2N 0A1 2015-01-16
Float Paddle and Fly Inc. 41 Delamere Drive, Stittsville, ON K2S 1R2 2008-03-26
The Float Spot Inc. 977 Warburton Crescent, Kingston, ON K7M 8L1 2011-08-10
Mystic Float Inc. 230 James St S, Basement, Hamilton, ON L8P 3B3 2015-05-02
Zero G Float Spa Incorporated 3474 Southwick Street, Mississauga, ON L5M 7L4 2017-03-30

Improve Information

Please provide details on Float or Founder Recording Inc. by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.