The Parent Playbook Inc.

Address:
1440 Bathurst Street, Toronto, ON M5R 3S3

The Parent Playbook Inc. (Corporation# 11360710) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is April 16, 2019.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 11360710
Business Number 799307475
Corporation Name The Parent Playbook Inc.
Registered Office Address 1440 Bathurst Street
Toronto
ON M5R 3S3
Incorporation Date 2019-04-16
Corporation Status Active / Actif
Governing Legislation Canada Business Corporations Act (CBCA)
Loi canadienne sur les sociétés par actions (LCSA)
Number of Directors 1 - 11

Directors

Director Name Director Address
Rosalee Lahaie Hera 39- 32 Rusholme Park Crescent, Toronto ON M6J 2C9, Canada
Dina Kulik 56 Strathearn Road, Toronto ON M6C 1R6, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
The Parent Playbook Inc. 2019-05-21 current
11360710 CANADA INC. 2019-04-16 2019-05-21

Activities

Date Activity Details
2019-05-21 Amendment / Modification Name Changed.
Section: 178
2019-04-16 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Office Location

Address 1440 Bathurst Street
City Toronto
Province ON
Postal Code M5R 3S3
Country Canada

Corporations in the same postal prefix

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Huayi Auto International Trading Ltd. 55 Scollard Street, Sutie #402, Toronto On, ON M5R 0A1 2018-08-27
Curveshift Inc. 55 Scollard St, Suite 2002, Toronto, ON M5R 0A1 2018-03-30
Canada New Star Real Estate Investment Inc. 402-55 Scollard Street, Toronto, ON M5R 0A1 2015-11-23
B&g Hospitality Ltd. 55 Scollard Street Apt. 903, Toronto, ON M5R 0A1 2013-03-25
Mineralex Bolivia Corp. 55 Scollard Street, Suite 506, Toronto, ON M5R 0A1 2011-12-30
Lorax Capital Corp. Suite 1602-55 Scollard Street, Toronto, ON M5R 0A1 1990-10-15
Zhou, Li, Cheng Investment Ltd. 402-55 Scollard Street, Toronto, ON M5R 0A1 2016-04-12
Qingda Capital Corp. 402-55 Scollard Street, Toronto, ON M5R 0A1 2017-05-20
Rafimar Holdings Limited 55 Scollard Street, Suite 805, Toronto, ON M5R 0A1 2017-09-06
The Connor-uffelmann Foundation 88 Davenport Road, Suite 1203, Toronto, ON M5R 0A3 2018-08-13
Find all corporations in postal code M5R

Corporation Directors

Name Address
Rosalee Lahaie Hera 39- 32 Rusholme Park Crescent, Toronto ON M6J 2C9, Canada
Dina Kulik 56 Strathearn Road, Toronto ON M6C 1R6, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City Toronto
Post Code M5R 3S3

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Gestion RÉsidences Parent Inc. 1100, Rue Parent, Saint-bruno-de-montarville, QC J3V 6L8 2020-03-26
Playbook Entertainment Productions Corporation 210 Markland Drive, #1209, Etobicoke, ON M9C 1R2 2017-09-20
Scierie Parent Inc.- 3285 Rue Bedford, Montreal, QC H3S 1G5 1990-06-18
Machinerie Naayem-parent Inc. 51 Mcculloch Ave, Outremont, QC H2V 3L6 1995-07-18
Les Chariots Elevateurs Parent Inc. 609 Neptune Blvd, Dorval, QC H9P 2A7 1988-02-16
Equipement D'arts Graphiques Parent Inc. 3252 Rue Monsabre, Montreal, QC H1N 2L5 1983-05-31
A. Parent & Associes Inc. 740 MontÉe De La Source, Cantley, QC J8V 3K4 1980-12-15
Motel 4 Saisons Parent 1985 Inc. 23 Rue Principale, C.p. 279, Parent, QC G0X 3P0 1985-02-12
Chambre De Commerce De Parent Incorporée C.p.126, Parent, QC G0A 2V0 1954-10-05
8191565 Canada Inc. 516, Chemin Parent, Parent, QC G0X 3P0 2012-05-11

Improve Information

Please provide details on The Parent Playbook Inc. by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.