Workseek technologies inc.
Les technologies Workseek inc.

Address:
323, Boulevard Manseau, Bureau 7, Joliette, QC J6E 3C9

Workseek technologies inc. (Corporation# 11360850) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is April 16, 2019.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 11360850
Business Number 799213871
Corporation Name Workseek technologies inc.
Les technologies Workseek inc.
Registered Office Address 323, Boulevard Manseau, Bureau 7
Joliette
QC J6E 3C9
Incorporation Date 2019-04-16
Corporation Status Active / Actif
Governing Legislation Canada Business Corporations Act (CBCA)
Loi canadienne sur les sociétés par actions (LCSA)
Number of Directors 1 - 10

Directors

Director Name Director Address
Dave Dupuis 6, rue Charles-Mayer, Saint-Charles-Borromée QC J6E 0R2, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
Les technologies Workseek inc. 2019-04-16 current
Workseek technologies inc. 2019-04-16 current

Activities

Date Activity Details
2019-04-16 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Office Location

Address 323, boulevard Manseau, bureau 7
City Joliette
Province QC
Postal Code J6E 3C9
Country Canada

Corporations in the same postal prefix

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
9692452 Canada Inc. 1242 Rue Du Docteur-rodolphe-boulet, Joliette, QC J6E 0G6 2016-04-01
Investissement Geneviève Forest Inc. 1545 Rue Du Père-florian-bournival, Joliette, QC J6E 0H8 2020-07-12
Compupro2010 Inc. 1500, Rue Du Pere-gaston-bibeau, Joliette, QC J6E 0J1 2010-12-14
N_turn Services Inc. 1081 St-viateur, Joliette, QC J6E 0K4 2015-05-01
9152822 Canada Inc. 65, Rue Émilien-lafortune, Joliette, QC J6E 0L3 2015-01-14
Targhertz Inc. 55 Emilien-lafortune, Joliette, QC J6E 0L3 2012-01-12
Cognifistech Inc. 65, Rue Émilien-lafortune, Joliette, QC J6E 0L3
Groupe Andre Helie Inc. 1080 Chemin Des Prairies, Joliette, QC J6E 0L4 1991-12-27
Heloc LtÉe 1080, Chemin Des Prairies, Joliette, QC J6E 0L4 1991-12-27
Les Immeubles Helie Inc. 1080, Chemin Des Prairies, Joliette, QC J6E 0L4 1999-05-17
Find all corporations in postal code J6E

Corporation Directors

Name Address
Dave Dupuis 6, rue Charles-Mayer, Saint-Charles-Borromée QC J6E 0R2, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City Joliette
Post Code J6E 3C9
Category technologies
Category + City technologies + Joliette

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Cryopak VÉrification Technologies Inc. 6818 Jarry Est, Montreal, QC H1P 1W3
Future Clean Technologies 8069 Rue Juliette, Montréal, QC H8N 1W5 2019-04-03
Advanced Fiber Technologies (aft) Inc. 72 Queen Street, Lennoxville, QC J1M 2C3 2002-02-08
Technologies Purement Logique Inc. 14717 E Notre Dame, Montreal, QC 1992-11-24
C.a.t. Clean Atmospheric Technologies Inc. 92 Rue Fair, Richmond, QC J0B 2H0 1995-03-17
Les Technologies Informatiques I.v.t. Inc. 3889 Chestwoot Drive, Downsview, ON M7A 2R8 1990-12-24
Technologies Mds Inc. 7810 Henri Bourassa Blvd West, St-laurent, QC H4S 1P4 1997-04-10
Technologies Acv Inc. 1 Place Ville Marie, Suite 3725, Montreal, QC H3B 3P4 1987-02-04
Ia Technologies Numériques Inc. 1080 Grande Allée Ouest, Québec, QC G1S 1C7 2019-06-20
D-box Technologies Inc. 3030 Boul. Le Carrefour, Suite 1002, Laval, QC H7T 2P5 1998-06-19

Improve Information

Please provide details on Workseek technologies inc. by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.