CHACHIS CHAI CORPORATION

Address:
46 Dunelm Street, Toronto, ON M1J 3G1

CHACHIS CHAI CORPORATION (Corporation# 11361074) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is April 16, 2019.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 11361074
Business Number 798411534
Corporation Name CHACHIS CHAI CORPORATION
Registered Office Address 46 Dunelm Street
Toronto
ON M1J 3G1
Incorporation Date 2019-04-16
Corporation Status Active / Actif
Governing Legislation Canada Business Corporations Act (CBCA)
Loi canadienne sur les sociétés par actions (LCSA)
Number of Directors 1 - 10

Directors

Director Name Director Address
Mohamedanas Memon 46 Dunelm Street, Toronto ON M1J 3G1, Canada
MAISARA MEMON 46 Dunelm Street, Toronto ON M1J 3G1, Canada
ZUBEIRAHMED MEMON 46 Dunelm Street, Toronto ON M1J 3G1, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
CHACHIS CHAI CORPORATION 2019-04-16 current

Activities

Date Activity Details
2019-04-16 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Office Location

Address 46 Dunelm Street
City Toronto
Province ON
Postal Code M1J 3G1
Country Canada

Corporations in the same postal code

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Waffle That Inc. 48 Dunelm Street, Toronto, ON M1J 3G1 2019-04-03
Big Giant Heads Inc. 70 Dunelm Street, Toronto, ON M1J 3G1 2019-03-25
Anura Aluthgedara Services Inc. 52 Dunelm St., Toronto, ON M1J 3G1 2009-02-05
Mighty Growth Nutrients Inc. 70 Dunelm Street, Toronto, ON M1J 3G1 2019-05-28

Corporations in the same postal prefix

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Rng Consumer Muffler Inc. 491 Brimley Road, Unit # 19, Scarborough, ON M1J 1A4 2002-12-06
Openview Atms Inc. 25 Jeremiah Lane, Scarborough, ON M1J 0A3 2019-04-15
9672745 Canada Inc. 7 Jeremiah Lane, Toronto, ON M1J 0A3 2016-03-16
8606803 Canada Inc. 71 Jeremiah Lane, Scarborough, ON M1J 0A3 2013-08-13
8649430 Canada Ltd. 40 Jeremiah Rd, Toronto, ON M1J 0A4 2013-09-30
10357251 Canada Ltd. 17 Pin Lane, Scarborough, ON M1J 0A5 2017-08-08
8380538 Canada Incorporated 21 Pin Lane, Toronto, ON M1J 0A5 2012-12-17
Atezs Food Inc. 27 Tillinghast Lane, Scarborough, ON M1J 0A8 2019-01-20
Naaz Toronto Inc. 304-1346 Danforth Road, Scarborough, ON M1J 0A9 2020-06-18
Fast Interim Solutions Inc. 1346 Danforth Road, Unit # 415, Toronto, ON M1J 0A9 2020-06-04
Find all corporations in postal code M1J

Corporation Directors

Name Address
Mohamedanas Memon 46 Dunelm Street, Toronto ON M1J 3G1, Canada
MAISARA MEMON 46 Dunelm Street, Toronto ON M1J 3G1, Canada
ZUBEIRAHMED MEMON 46 Dunelm Street, Toronto ON M1J 3G1, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City Toronto
Post Code M1J 3G1

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Chai Holdings Ltd. 149 Beaumont Street, Montreal, QC 1977-04-29
Aj Chai Holdings Inc. 99 Wallenberg St, Dollard-des Ormeaux, QC H9A 3G2 2019-06-18
Chabad Chai Center 5120 De Courtrai, Suite 170, Montreal, QC H3W 1A7 2005-07-27
Just Chai Inc. 193 Stellick Avenue, Newmarket, ON L3X 1T3 2018-08-15
Chai Bar Ltd. 10849 - 69 Avenue Nw, Edmonton, AB T6H 2E3 2015-03-18
Original Prema Chai Inc. 9 Antares, Ottawa, ON K2E 7T8 2014-04-30
Naan and Chai Inc. 41 Muscat Cres, Ajax, ON L1Z 0B9 2019-12-06
The Chai Centre 436 Mullen Drive, Vaughan, ON L4J 2P3 2014-03-28
Chai Sessions 675 Henderson Street Nw, Edmonton, AB T6R 2R8 2018-04-23
Chai-o-licious Ltd. 10849 - 69 Avenue Nw, Edmonton, AB T6H 2E3 2015-03-18

Improve Information

Please provide details on CHACHIS CHAI CORPORATION by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.