Dordie Dee Holdings Inc.

Address:
16239 Shawfield Drive Sw, Calgary, AB T2Y 2J7

Dordie Dee Holdings Inc. (Corporation# 11365789) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is April 18, 2019.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 11365789
Business Number 798533279
Corporation Name Dordie Dee Holdings Inc.
Registered Office Address 16239 Shawfield Drive Sw
Calgary
AB T2Y 2J7
Incorporation Date 2019-04-18
Corporation Status Active / Actif
Governing Legislation Canada Business Corporations Act (CBCA)
Loi canadienne sur les sociétés par actions (LCSA)
Number of Directors 1 - 10

Directors

Director Name Director Address
Margo Jane Purcell 16239 Shawfield Drive SW, Calgary AB T2Y 2J7, Canada
Trevor Earl Fenton 16239 Shawfield Drive SW, Calgary AB T2Y 2J7, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
Dordie Dee Holdings Inc. 2019-04-18 current

Activities

Date Activity Details
2019-04-18 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Office Location

Address 16239 Shawfield Drive SW
City Calgary
Province AB
Postal Code T2Y 2J7
Country Canada

Corporations in the same location

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Dordie Dee Games Inc. 16239 Shawfield Drive Sw, Calgary, AB T2Y 2J7 2019-04-18

Corporations in the same postal prefix

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Havilah Business Solutions Inc. 121 Everhollow Rise Sw, Calgary, AB T2Y 0B1 2015-02-22
Elfar Sandlands International Ltd. 91 Everwoods Green Southwest, Calgary, AB T2Y 0B6 2019-09-19
Max Optima Inc. 247 Everwoods Green Southwest, Calgary, AB T2Y 0B7 2016-05-12
Rubicon Analytics Inc. 15 Evergreen Avenue Sw, Calgary, AB T2Y 0B9 2009-01-04
Sunternational Tours Inc. 567 Evergreen Circle Southwest, Calgary, AB T2Y 0C1 2017-08-18
7244002 Canada Limited 192 Everoak Close Sw, Calgary, AB T2Y 0C2 2009-09-17
Lotus Grief Support and Counselling Trust 48 Everoak Close Sw, Calgary, AB T2Y 0C3 2015-10-30
9060219 Canada Inc. 92 Everoak Close, Calgary, AB T2Y 0C3 2014-10-22
Hethan Canada Ltd. 273 Evermeadow Avenue, S.w., Calgary, AB T2Y 0C5 2013-03-08
Life Vs Wild Outdoor Corp. 31 Everoak Gdns Sw, Calgary, AB T2Y 0C6 2016-07-12
Find all corporations in postal code T2Y

Corporation Directors

Name Address
Margo Jane Purcell 16239 Shawfield Drive SW, Calgary AB T2Y 2J7, Canada
Trevor Earl Fenton 16239 Shawfield Drive SW, Calgary AB T2Y 2J7, Canada

Entities with the same directors

Name Director Name Director Address
Dordie Dee Games Inc. Margo Jane Purcell 16239 Shawfield Drive SW, Calgary AB T2Y 2J7, Canada
Dordie Dee Games Inc. Trevor Earl Fenton 16239 Shawfield Drive SW, Calgary AB T2Y 2J7, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City Calgary
Post Code T2Y 2J7

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Dordie Dee Games Inc. 16239 Shawfield Drive Sw, Calgary, AB T2Y 2J7 2019-04-18
Les Holdings Zip Ltee 80 Place Victoria, Suite 4100, Montreal, QC H4Z 1H9 1978-04-25
Wgm Holdings Ltee 1000 De La Gauchetiere West, Suite 900, Montreal, QC H3B 4W5 1968-09-18
La Societe F.s. & P Holdings Ltee 28 Upper Trafalgar Place, Montreal, QC H3H 1T3 1976-12-17
Pdg Holdings Inc. 1000 Sherbrooke Street West, Suite 1700, Montreal, QC H3A 3G4
P.d.m. Holdings Inc. 1000 Sherbrooke Street West, Suite 1700, Montreal, QC H3A 3G4
Mojot Holdings Inc. 7 Gadwall Place, Mount Pearl, NL A1N 5J8
Sf Holdings Inc. 1800-510 West Georgia Street, British Columbia, BC V6B 0M3
Holdings S.j.f. Ltee Commerce Court West, Suite 5300, Toronto, ON M5L 1B9 1966-02-07
R D & D Holdings Ltd. 1500 Royal Centre, 1055 West Georgia Street, P.o. Box 11117, Vancouver, BC V6E 4N7

Improve Information

Please provide details on Dordie Dee Holdings Inc. by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.