11366807 Canada Ltd.

Address:
Suite 202-1965 West 4th Avenue, Vancouver, BC V6J 1M8

11366807 Canada Ltd. (Corporation# 11366807) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is April 19, 2019.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 11366807
Business Number 798697272
Corporation Name 11366807 Canada Ltd.
Registered Office Address Suite 202-1965 West 4th Avenue
Vancouver
BC V6J 1M8
Incorporation Date 2019-04-19
Corporation Status Inactive - Discontinued / Inactif - Changement de régime
Governing Legislation Canada Business Corporations Act (CBCA)
Loi canadienne sur les sociétés par actions (LCSA)
Number of Directors 1 - 10

Directors

Director Name Director Address
John Stephen Alexander Parr 601-1468 West 14th Avenue, Vancouver BC V6H 0A2, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
11366807 Canada Ltd. 2019-04-19 current

Activities

Date Activity Details
2019-10-15 Discontinuance / Changement de régime Jurisdiction: British Columbia / Colombie-Britannique
2019-04-19 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Office Location

Address Suite 202-1965 West 4th Avenue
City Vancouver
Province BC
Postal Code V6J 1M8
Country Canada

Corporations in the same postal code

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Exploring Change & Hatching Opportunities - Echo 202-1965 West 4th Avenue, Vancouver, BC V6J 1M8 2019-07-10
Paradigm Shifters Consulting Inc. 1965 West 4th Ave, Suite 202, Vancouver, BC V6J 1M8 2015-04-03

Corporations in the same postal prefix

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
7892276 Canada Inc. #507-1808 W 1st Ave, Vancouver, BC V6J 0B3 2011-06-14
Vancouver Ultimate Tutoring Inc. 413-2528 Maple Street, Vancouver, BC V6J 0B5 2020-02-26
Gilden Metals Corp. Unit 510 - 2528 Maple St, Vancouver, BC V6J 0B5 2011-08-16
Maverick Original Beverage Company Inc. 1777 7th Ave West, Suite 527, Vancouver, BC V6J 0E5 2014-10-01
Twohare Inc. 315-1777 W7th Ave, Vancouver, BC V6J 0E5 2013-03-19
Recoglas Inc. 1820 Ogden Avenue, Vancouver, BC V6J 1A1 2013-07-25
Evelyn Rio Design Inc. 1947 Mcnicoll Avenue, Vancouver, BC V6J 1A7 1989-08-16
Pepper's Ghost New Media & Performing Arts Collective 1961 Creelman Ave, Vancouver, BC V6J 1B8 2016-12-15
Macbyrne Consulting Ltd. 1918 Creelman Avenue, Vancouver, BC V6J 1B9 2005-05-25
Stitchery Co. Ltd. 1812 Greer Avenue, 105, Vancouver, BC V6J 1C5 2020-06-02
Find all corporations in postal code V6J

Corporation Directors

Name Address
John Stephen Alexander Parr 601-1468 West 14th Avenue, Vancouver BC V6H 0A2, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City Vancouver
Post Code V6J 1M8

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Intelligent Transportation Systems Society of Canada (its Canada) 109 Reeve Dr., Markham, ON L3P 6C5 1997-06-27
CommunautÉ Missionnaire ChrÉtienne Internationale Au Canada/cmci Canada 489 63e Avenue, Laval, QC H7V 2H5 2007-11-19
Professionnels Agréé En Analytique Et Intelligence Marketing Du Canada (paim Canada) 145 Spruce Street, Suite 202, Ottawa, ON K1R 6P1 2019-05-31
Canada Centre De Prestation De Langues Modernes (canada Cplm) Inc. 401-75 Albert Street, Ottawa, ON K1P 5E7 2011-05-13
Institut Des Hautes Études En Gouvernance Du Canada (groupe Heg-canada) Corp. 1780 De Verbier, Laval (qc), QC H7M 5L4 2015-07-25
Iaac - Canada (international Association of Art Critics of Canada) 110-8 Rue Gary-carter, Montréal, QC H2R 0A1 1989-06-29
National Mobility Equipement Dealers Association of Canada (nmeda Canada) 1710 Bishop Street North, Unit 8, Cambridge, ON N1T 1T2 1996-05-17
Éducation Physique Et Santé Canada (eps Canada) 2451, Riverside Drive, Ottawa, ON K1H 7X7 1951-01-03
Conseil Gabonais De La Resistance Canada(cgr-canada) 3273 Avenue Appleton, Montréal, QC H3S 1L6 2017-02-21
Institut De Psychotraumatologie Et De Médiation - Canada (ipm-canada) 200 Borealis Cres, Ottawa, ON K1K 4V1 2016-09-19

Improve Information

Please provide details on 11366807 Canada Ltd. by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.