Easy Education Vancouver Inc.

Address:
5759 Montgomery St., Vancouver, BC V6M 2X3

Easy Education Vancouver Inc. (Corporation# 11369644) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is April 23, 2019.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 11369644
Business Number 797158938
Corporation Name Easy Education Vancouver Inc.
Registered Office Address 5759 Montgomery St.
Vancouver
BC V6M 2X3
Incorporation Date 2019-04-23
Corporation Status Active / Actif
Governing Legislation Canada Business Corporations Act (CBCA)
Loi canadienne sur les sociétés par actions (LCSA)
Number of Directors 1 - 10

Directors

Director Name Director Address
Haoran Li 5759 Montgomery St., Vancouver BC V6M 2X3, Canada
Kaiming Guan 5759 Montgomery St., Vancouver BC V6M 2X3, Canada
Tianze Guo Suite 4102, 45 Charles St E, Toronto ON M4Y 0B8, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
Easy Education Vancouver Inc. 2019-04-23 current

Activities

Date Activity Details
2019-04-23 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Office Location

Address 5759 Montgomery St.
City Vancouver
Province BC
Postal Code V6M 2X3
Country Canada

Corporations in the same postal prefix

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Smart Choice Brands Inc. #602- 777 Richards Street, Vancouver, BC V6M 0M6 2016-04-04
Panic Stations Media Corporation 1080 West 33rd Ave, Bsmt, Vancouver, BC V6M 1A2 2011-08-06
Yeung's Canadian Overseas Supplies Inc. 1050 West 33rd Avenue, Vancouver, BC V6M 1A2 1986-10-09
Type Two Fun Inc. 1457 W33rd Ave, Basement, Vancouver, BC V6M 1A6 2019-10-21
Ram Healthcare Private Limited 1321 West 33rd Avenue, Vancouver, BC V6M 1A6 2015-01-23
Global Fundraisers Inc. 2278 West 3rd Avenue, Vancouver, BC V6M 1C2 2000-05-19
10645117 Canada Corp. 1858 Quilchena Crescent, Vancouver, BC V6M 1C7 2018-02-21
Oribridge Trading Inc. 1910 Quilchena Cres., Vancouver, BC V6M 1E1 2002-02-21
The Kailay Motor Revolution Inc. 1550 W 34th Avenue, Vancouver, BC V6M 1E9 2007-09-11
11517694 Canada Inc. 2027 West 35th Street, Vancouver, BC V6M 1J1 2019-07-16
Find all corporations in postal code V6M

Corporation Directors

Name Address
Haoran Li 5759 Montgomery St., Vancouver BC V6M 2X3, Canada
Kaiming Guan 5759 Montgomery St., Vancouver BC V6M 2X3, Canada
Tianze Guo Suite 4102, 45 Charles St E, Toronto ON M4Y 0B8, Canada

Entities with the same directors

Name Director Name Director Address
JIN MAPLE CONSULTING INC. HAORAN LI 2810-1080 BAY ST., TORONTO ON M5S 0A5, Canada
9847723 Canada Corporation Haoran Li 1080 Bay Street, Unit 2810, Toronto ON M5S 0A5, Canada
9852620 Canada Corporation Haoran Li 1080 Bay Street, Unit 2810, Toronto ON M5S 0A5, Canada
Maple Lian International Inc. Haoran Li 33 Northgate Crescent, Richmond Hill ON L4B 2K8, Canada
Easy 4 Education AB Inc. Haoran Li 11025-82 Ave, Edmonton AB T6G 0T1, Canada
10902489 CANADA INC. Haoran Li 33 Northgate Crescent, Richmond Hill ON L4B 2K8, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City Vancouver
Post Code V6M 2X3

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Easy Access Education Inc. 1558 Curry Avenue, Windsor, ON N9B 3P1 2015-11-02
Easy 4 Education Canada Inc. 2028 Queensborough Gate, Mississauga, ON L5M 0X9 2017-12-11
Easy 4 Education Ab Inc. Suite 507, 8215 112 Street Northwest, Edmonton, AB T6G 2C8 2018-05-30
Easy Education Montreal Inc. 1610 Ste-catherine O., Suite 404, Montreal, QC H3H 2S2 2020-05-26
Easy York Education Inc. 257 Cook Rd., North York, ON M3J 3T1 2018-05-23
Easy 4 Education London Inc. 808-425 Sugarcreek Trail, London, ON N6H 4R6 2019-04-17
Easy Practice Dental Systems Inc. - 53 Duke Street, Suite 165, Montreal, QC H3C 2L9 1988-03-07
Easy Click - Business Process Improvement, Inc. 1494 Antoine-dalmas, Laval, QC H7Y 2A8 2012-08-06
Easy-fast Products Ltd. 1475 Marie-victorin, St-bruno-de-montarville, QC 1976-05-10
Easy Auto Experts Inc. 660 East 63rd Avenue, Vancouver, BC V5X 2K4 2017-08-14

Improve Information

Please provide details on Easy Education Vancouver Inc. by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.