bii world Ltd.

Address:
9616 45th Avenue Northwest, Edmonton, AB T6E 5Y9

bii world Ltd. (Corporation# 11371991) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is April 23, 2019.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 11371991
Business Number 797477130
Corporation Name bii world Ltd.
Registered Office Address 9616 45th Avenue Northwest
Edmonton
AB T6E 5Y9
Incorporation Date 2019-04-23
Corporation Status Active / Actif
Governing Legislation Canada Business Corporations Act (CBCA)
Loi canadienne sur les sociétés par actions (LCSA)
Number of Directors 1 - 10

Directors

Director Name Director Address
JIMMY KURUVILLA 9616 45th Avenue Northwest, Edmonton AB T6E 5Y9, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
bii world Ltd. 2019-04-23 current

Activities

Date Activity Details
2019-04-23 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Office Location

Address 9616 45th Avenue Northwest
City Edmonton
Province AB
Postal Code T6E 5Y9
Country Canada

Corporations in the same postal prefix

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Torco Race Fuels Canada Inc. #7, 9766 - 51 Avenue, Edmonton, AB T6E 0A6 2006-05-11
Premier Central Vacuum Distributors Ltd. 9331 - 63 Avenue (argyll), Edmonton, AB T6E 0G2 2012-06-04
Savala Inc. 9216-63 Ave Nw, Edmonton, AB T6E 0G3 2016-07-17
Happy Tails and Winding Trails Pet Service Ltd. 8727 64 Avenue Nw, Edmonton, AB T6E 0H4 2013-08-30
Akvotera Engineering and Research Inc. 9536 64 Avenue Northwest, Edmonton, AB T6E 0H9 2018-05-01
Knowitall Consulting Inc. 8819, 65th Avenue, Edmonton, AB T6E 0J6 2008-05-15
The Poison and The Apple 9838 67 Avenue Northwest, Edmonton, AB T6E 0P4 2018-02-05
Edmonton Wiccan Seminary 9423 68th Ave Nw, Edmonton, AB T6E 0R2 2016-07-08
10491993 Canada Corp. 9861 68 Ave Nw, Edmonton, AB T6E 0R4 2017-11-11
Cb Squamish Railtown Inc. 6409 75 Street Northwest, Edmonton, AB T6E 0T3 2020-05-13
Find all corporations in postal code T6E

Corporation Directors

Name Address
JIMMY KURUVILLA 9616 45th Avenue Northwest, Edmonton AB T6E 5Y9, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City Edmonton
Post Code T6E 5Y9

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
World To World Trading Inc. 6425 Abrams, Ville St-laurent, QC H4S 1X9 1997-09-12
Music Learner Ta-a World Inc. 1495, Ch. St-dominique, Les CÈdres, QC J7T 1L1 2004-06-17
Les Éditions Bgm World Inc. 1980 Chemin Saint-henri, Mascouche, QC J7K 3C3 2010-08-31
World's Web - World's Wildlife, Environment and Biosphere 44 Harcourt Drive, Guelph, ON N1G 1J6 1991-04-17
New World Laboratories Inc. 500 Cartier Blvd West, Laval, QC H7V 5B7
First World Holdings Inc. 2000 Peel St., Suite 900, Montreal, QC H3A 2W5 2002-05-29
New World Laboratories Inc. 500 Cartier Boulevard West, Laval, QC H7V 5B7
World Association of Apheresis 1988 World Meeting Corporation 325 Dalhousie Street, Suite 600, Ottawa, ON K1N 7G2 1987-01-14
Groupe De Gestion D'artiste One World Inc. 2945 Palomino Drive, St-lazare, QC J7T 2B1 1993-12-20
Fabrique Cd-world Amerique Du Nord Inc. 1170 Place Du Frere Andre, 4th Floor, Montreal, QC H3B 3C6 1996-03-05

Improve Information

Please provide details on bii world Ltd. by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.