11372882 CANADA LTD.

Address:
856-34 Ave Nw, Edmonton, AB T6T 1A4

11372882 CANADA LTD. (Corporation# 11372882) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is April 24, 2019.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 11372882
Business Number 797053337
Corporation Name 11372882 CANADA LTD.
Registered Office Address 856-34 Ave Nw
Edmonton
AB T6T 1A4
Incorporation Date 2019-04-24
Corporation Status Active / Actif
Governing Legislation Canada Business Corporations Act (CBCA)
Loi canadienne sur les sociétés par actions (LCSA)
Number of Directors 1 - 10

Directors

Director Name Director Address
HARPREET KAUR JAKHU 856-34 AVE NW, EDMONTON AB T6T 1A4, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
11372882 CANADA LTD. 2019-04-24 current

Activities

Date Activity Details
2019-04-24 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Office Location

Address 856-34 AVE NW
City EDMONTON
Province AB
Postal Code T6T 1A4
Country Canada

Corporations in the same postal code

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
11972537 Canada Inc. 856 34 Ave Nw, Edmonton, AB T6T 1A4 2020-03-23

Corporations in the same postal prefix

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Minerva Transport Inc. 2855 23 St Nw, Edmonton, AB T6T 0A2 2019-04-18
8959501 Canada Inc. 3311 23 Street Nw, Edmonton, AB T6T 0A7 2014-07-21
7618646 Canada Inc. 3411 23 St Nw, Edmonton, AB T6T 0B2 2010-08-05
Vaiman Project Management Services Inc. 50-2503 24 Street North West, Edmonton, AB T6T 0B5 2012-07-17
9065555 Canada Ltd. 4407 23 St Nw, Suite 116, Edmonton, AB T6T 0B6 2014-10-28
10872288 Canada Inc. 4316-17 Street Nw, Edmonton, AB T6T 0C1 2018-07-05
Aligned Athletes Inc. #115 3010 33 Ave Nw, Edmonton, AB T6T 0C3 2020-06-29
Happy Planet Enviro Services Inc. 3208 26 Avenue, Edmonton, AB T6T 0C6 2011-01-28
Az Carriers Inc. 3219 25 Avenue Northwest, Edmonton, AB T6T 0C7 2018-04-02
9921354 Canada Inc. 3231-25 Avenue Nw, Edmonton, AB T6T 0C7 2016-09-26
Find all corporations in postal code T6T

Corporation Directors

Name Address
HARPREET KAUR JAKHU 856-34 AVE NW, EDMONTON AB T6T 1A4, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City EDMONTON
Post Code T6T 1A4

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Intelligent Transportation Systems Society of Canada (its Canada) 133 Wynford Dr, North York, ON M3C 1K1 1997-06-27
CommunautÉ Missionnaire ChrÉtienne Internationale Au Canada/cmci Canada 4010 Linton, #2, Montreal, QC H3S 1T6 2007-11-19
Certified Analytics and Insights Professionals of Canada (caip Canada) 145 Spruce Street, Suite 202, Ottawa, ON K1R 6P1 2019-05-31
Iaac - Canada (international Association of Art Critics of Canada) Mount Allison University, Sackville, NB E0A 3C0 1989-06-29
Canada Centre De Prestation De Langues Modernes (canada Cplm) Inc. 21 Robarts Cr, Ottawa, ON K2L 3Z4 2011-05-13
Institut Des Hautes Études En Gouvernance Du Canada (groupe Heg-canada) Corp. 1 Rideau Street, Suite 700, Ottawa, ON K1N 8S7 2015-07-25
Johanniter Humanitarian Group Canada (jhg Canada) 7629-5th Sideroad Adjala-tosorontio, Tottenham, ON L0G 1W0 2014-04-09
National Mobility Equipement Dealers Association of Canada (nmeda Canada) 5810 Cote De Liesse Rd, Mount Royal, QC H4T 1B1 1996-05-17
Conseil Gabonais De La Resistance Canada(cgr-canada) 3273 Avenue Appleton, Montréal, QC H3S 1L6 2017-02-21
Institut De Psychotraumatologie Et De Médiation - Canada (ipm-canada) 200 Borealis Cres, Ottawa, ON K1K 4V1 2016-09-19

Improve Information

Please provide details on 11372882 CANADA LTD. by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.