AZAROF CONSTRUCTION COMPANY INC.

Address:
6 River Rd, Brampton, ON L6X 0A6

AZAROF CONSTRUCTION COMPANY INC. (Corporation# 11377159) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is April 26, 2019.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 11377159
Business Number 797075678
Corporation Name AZAROF CONSTRUCTION COMPANY INC.
Registered Office Address 6 River Rd
Brampton
ON L6X 0A6
Incorporation Date 2019-04-26
Corporation Status Active / Actif
Governing Legislation Canada Business Corporations Act (CBCA)
Loi canadienne sur les sociétés par actions (LCSA)
Number of Directors 1 - 10

Directors

Director Name Director Address
OUSSAMA AZAR 6 RIVER RD, BRAMPTON ON L6X 0A6, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
AZAROF CONSTRUCTION COMPANY INC. 2019-04-26 current

Activities

Date Activity Details
2019-04-26 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Office Location

Address 6 RIVER RD
City BRAMPTON
Province ON
Postal Code L6X 0A6
Country Canada

Corporations in the same postal prefix

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
11805576 Canada Inc. 9188 Heritage Rd, Brampton, ON L6X 0A1 2019-12-22
Lauber Group Canada Inc. 9600 Heritage Road, Brampton, ON L6X 0A2 2015-06-24
11222864 Canada Inc. 9600 Heritage Road, Brampton, ON L6X 0A2 2019-01-29
Dry-gen Air Solutions Inc. 9657 Winston Churchill Blvd, Brampton, ON L6X 0A4 2018-09-11
The Bras Family Foundation 9715, Winston Churchill Blvd., Brampton, ON L6X 0A4 2004-09-23
9640207 Canada Inc. 61 River Road, Brampton, ON L6X 0A8 2016-02-22
8365997 Canada Inc. 89 River Road, Huttonville, ON L6X 0A9
9905995 Canada Inc. 29 Haywood Drive, Brampton, ON L6X 0B1 2016-09-14
9557059 Canada Inc. 1314 Queen St W, Brampton, ON L6X 0B2 2015-12-19
8328269 Canada Inc. 118 Teal Cres Circle, Brampton, ON L6X 0B2 2012-10-17
Find all corporations in postal code L6X

Corporation Directors

Name Address
OUSSAMA AZAR 6 RIVER RD, BRAMPTON ON L6X 0A6, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City BRAMPTON
Post Code L6X 0A6
Category construction
Category + City construction + BRAMPTON

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Canadian Construction and Investment Company Inc. 206-5795 Ave Decelles, Montreal, QC H3S 2C4 2014-12-12
Petrogas Construction Company Ltd. 1000 De La Gauchetiere St W, Suite 2600, Montreal, QC H3B 4W5 1994-02-25
The Cree Construction and Development Company International Ltd. Eastman James Bay, QC J0M 1W0 1995-10-06
Iron Arm Construction Company Limited P.o.box 1060, Deer Lake, NL A0K 2E0 1966-11-01
Norym Construction Company Limited 4580 De La Peltrie, Montreal, QC H3S 1V4 1983-12-21
Cesca Construction Company Ltd. 11889 Des Enclaves, Montreal, QC H3M 2W1 1978-05-26
Burjan Construction Company Ltd. 5423 St-ignatius, Montreal, QC H4V 2C5 1973-06-29
Parode General Construction Company Inc. 329 Third Street, Chibougamau, QC G8P 1N4 1990-06-08
Fullerbec Construction Company Ltd. 2700 Queensview Drive, Ottawa, ON K2B 8H6 1996-08-01
Walsh Canadian Construction Company Limited 7690 Marie Victorin, Ville Brossard, QC J4W 1B2 1954-03-19

Improve Information

Please provide details on AZAROF CONSTRUCTION COMPANY INC. by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.