Syzygy Risk Inc.

Address:
1055 Richards Street, Suite 508, Vancouver, BC V6B 0C2

Syzygy Risk Inc. (Corporation# 11377663) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is May 3, 2019.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 11377663
Business Number 796114270
Corporation Name Syzygy Risk Inc.
Registered Office Address 1055 Richards Street, Suite 508
Vancouver
BC V6B 0C2
Incorporation Date 2019-05-03
Corporation Status Active / Actif
Governing Legislation Canada Business Corporations Act (CBCA)
Loi canadienne sur les sociétés par actions (LCSA)
Number of Directors 1 - 9

Directors

Director Name Director Address
Stefan Tirschler 1055 Richards Street, Suite 508, Vancouver BC V6B 0C2, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
Syzygy Risk Inc. 2019-05-03 current

Activities

Date Activity Details
2019-05-03 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Office Location

Address 1055 Richards Street, Suite 508
City Vancouver
Province BC
Postal Code V6B 0C2
Country Canada

Corporations in the same postal code

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
11545604 Canada Inc. 1055 Richards Street, Apt 308, Vancouver, BC V6B 0C2 2019-07-31
Villain Media Corp. 1102-1055 Richards St., Vancouver, BC V6B 0C2 2015-11-11
8081122jc Holdco Inc. Apt 2003, 1055 Richards Street, Vancouver, BC V6B 0C2 2015-07-31
Dunefield Consulting Inc. #808 - 1055 Richards Street, Vancouver, BC V6B 0C2 2011-10-25
Jerry Constant Agencies Ltd. 1063 Richards Street, Vancouver, BC V6B 0C2 1978-07-25

Corporations in the same postal prefix

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Suzaron Consulting Inc. 1007 Homer Street, Vancouver, BC V6B 0A3 2016-02-11
Workhorse Earth Asset Management Inc. 538 Smithe Street, Unit 310, Vancouver, BC V6B 0A6 2017-05-08
The Go Fast Production Company Ltd. 607-538 Smithe Street, Vancouver, BC V6B 0A6 2012-03-24
Wislerity Ltd. 702 918 Cooperage Way, Vancouver, BC V6B 0A7 2016-08-05
Smart Microgrid Inc. 903-918 Cooperage Way, Vancouver, BC V6B 0A7 2012-03-07
11683462 Canada Corporation 1133 Homer Street, Unit 603, Vancouver, BC V6B 0B1 2019-10-15
Fusense Digital Services Inc. 514 - 1133 Homer Street, Vancouver, BC V6B 0B1 2019-10-01
Eslite Trading Limited #105-1133 Homer Street, Vancouver, BC V6B 0B1 2019-08-19
Sport Bunnies Inc. #510-1133 Homer St, Vancouver, BC V6B 0B1 2011-01-11
Ubisoft Vancouver Inc. 2nd Floor 840 Cambie Street, Vancouver, BC V6B 0B4 2006-05-12
Find all corporations in postal code V6B

Corporation Directors

Name Address
Stefan Tirschler 1055 Richards Street, Suite 508, Vancouver BC V6B 0C2, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City Vancouver
Post Code V6B 0C2

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Syzygy Synergy Inc. 422 Richards Street, Suite 170, Vancouver, BC V6B 2Z4 2007-10-12
Syzygy Auto Distribution Inc. 110 Norfinch Dr, Suite 1, Downsview, ON M3N 1X1 1996-12-24
Facet 4 Productions (acceptable Risk) Inc. 1303 Greene Avenue, Suite 407, Westmount, QC H3Z 2A7 2016-08-04
Les Productions Facet 4 (acceptable Risk 2/hidden Assets) Inc. 1303 Avenue Greene, Suite 407, Westmount, QC H3Z 2A7 2019-12-20
Risk Response Inc. 484 Guy St, Ottawa, ON K1K 1C2 2010-01-05
Forensiq Risk Intelligence Inc. 539 23 Ave Nw, Calgary, AB T2M 1S7 2019-03-25
Ag Risk Managers Ltd. 13 Wildbriar Way, Ottawa, ON K2G 5B4 2015-12-01
Remove It Risk Ltd. 257 Bingham Ave., Toronto, ON M4E 3R6 2008-06-20
Payless Risk Inc. 1140 Crawford Av, Windsor, ON N9A 5C9 2017-10-25
Alleviated Risk Inc. 185-911 Yates Street, Victoria, BC V8V 4Y9 2019-07-17

Improve Information

Please provide details on Syzygy Risk Inc. by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.