NATIONAL AIR DUCT & CHIMNEY CLEANING INC.

Address:
188-2242 Kingsway, Vancouver, BC V5N 3X6

NATIONAL AIR DUCT & CHIMNEY CLEANING INC. (Corporation# 11377779) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is April 26, 2019.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 11377779
Business Number 796537330
Corporation Name NATIONAL AIR DUCT & CHIMNEY CLEANING INC.
Registered Office Address 188-2242 Kingsway
Vancouver
BC V5N 3X6
Incorporation Date 2019-04-26
Corporation Status Active / Actif
Governing Legislation Canada Business Corporations Act (CBCA)
Loi canadienne sur les sociétés par actions (LCSA)
Number of Directors 1 - 7

Directors

Director Name Director Address
MARK POWERS 188-2242 KINGSWAY, VANCOUVER BC V5N 3X6, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
NATIONAL AIR DUCT & CHIMNEY CLEANING INC. 2019-04-26 current

Activities

Date Activity Details
2019-04-26 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Office Location

Address 188-2242 KINGSWAY
City VANCOUVER
Province BC
Postal Code V5N 3X6
Country Canada

Corporations in the same postal prefix

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Jasper & Drewe Ltd. 508-3615 Victoria Drive, Vancouver, BC V5N 0C3 2018-05-16
House Chai Inc. #339, 2055 Commercial Drive, Vancouver, BC V5N 0C7 2020-04-29
International Mps Network 2055 Commercial Drive, Suite 218, Vancouver, BC V5N 0C7 2020-04-28
Ancient Forests Foundation 315 - 2055 Commercial Drive, Vancouver, BC V5N 0C7 2014-01-23
The Canadian Society for Mucopolysaccharide & Related Diseases Inc. 218-2055 Commercial Drive, Vancouver, BC V5N 0C7 1991-02-08
International Mps Organization 2055 Commercial Drive, Suite 218, Vancouver, BC V5N 0C7 2020-04-28
Cassara & Peters Imports Ltd. 1568 East King Edward Avenue, #308, Vancouver, BC V5N 0E4 2014-11-10
Biointeractive Technologies Inc. 1440 East 1st Avenue, Vancouver, BC V5N 1A3 2015-03-25
Movit Technologies Inc. 1440 East 1st Avenue, Vancouver, BC V5N 1A3 2016-08-02
Good Night Out Vancouver 1858 East 12th Ave, Vancouver, BC V5N 1A5 2017-08-16
Find all corporations in postal code V5N

Corporation Directors

Name Address
MARK POWERS 188-2242 KINGSWAY, VANCOUVER BC V5N 3X6, Canada

Entities with the same directors

Name Director Name Director Address
Canadian Home Wine Trade Association Mark Powers 19 Caswell Road - Unit C, Grand Falls NB E3Z 1A6, Canada
CHECK IN CHECK OUT MEDIA INC. MARK POWERS 35 KINGSBRIDGE GARDEN CIRCLE, MISSISSAUGA ON L5R 3Z5, Canada
4304055 CANADA INC. MARK POWERS 528 CHICOINE STREET, APT. 106, DORION QC J7V 7E4, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City VANCOUVER
Post Code V5N 3X6
Category cleaning
Category + City cleaning + VANCOUVER

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
C.c.s. Duct Cleaning Ltd. 431 Athabasca Drive, Maple, On, ON L6A 3S2 2004-06-02
Universal Duct Cleaning Inc. 83 Kaiser Dr, Woodbridge, ON L4L 3V2 2012-05-07
Colair Duct Cleaning Inc. 60 Columbia Way, Markham, ON L3R 0C9 2020-01-07
E & H Duct Cleaning Ltd. 9486 117a Street, Delta, BC V4C 6E4 2004-10-07
Green Air Duct Cleaning Inc. 37 Ovale Drive, Gatineau, QC J9H 1T9 2011-02-19
Absolute Duct Cleaning Services Inc. 10531 154st, Edmonton, AB T5P 2J1 2016-07-06
Blue River Duct Cleaning Inc. 11 Rolfe Lane, Ajax, ON L1S 7S5 2019-03-18
Ace Duct Cleaning Corp. 3971 Magnolia Drive, Vineland, ON L0R 2C0 2007-05-30
Air Duct C.& O. Cleaning Corp. 3820 Perron Boulevard, Chomedey, Laval, QC 1977-01-24
Explicit Sheet Metal and Duct Cleaning Inc. 1334 Yorks Corners Road, Edwards, ON K0A 1V0 2014-06-12

Improve Information

Please provide details on NATIONAL AIR DUCT & CHIMNEY CLEANING INC. by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.