Trea Cannabis Corporation

Address:
10979 Valley Ridge Dr. Nw, Calgary, AB T3B 5P6

Trea Cannabis Corporation (Corporation# 11378449) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is April 26, 2019.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 11378449
Business Number 797177672
Corporation Name Trea Cannabis Corporation
Registered Office Address 10979 Valley Ridge Dr. Nw
Calgary
AB T3B 5P6
Incorporation Date 2019-04-26
Corporation Status Active / Actif
Governing Legislation Canada Business Corporations Act (CBCA)
Loi canadienne sur les sociétés par actions (LCSA)
Number of Directors 1 - 10

Directors

Director Name Director Address
Graham Bain 1321 Kensington Close NW, Suite 303, Calgary AB T2N 3J6, Canada
Billy Chabassol 10979 Valley Ridge Dr. NW, Calgary AB T3B 5P6, Canada
Max Eidsvik 406 130 25th ave SW, Calgary AB T2S 0K9, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
Trea Cannabis Corporation 2019-04-26 current

Activities

Date Activity Details
2019-04-26 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Office Location

Address 10979 Valley Ridge Dr. NW
City Calgary
Province AB
Postal Code T3B 5P6
Country Canada

Corporations in the same postal prefix

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
The Macisaac Foundation 25 Crestbrook Place Sw, Calgary, AB T3B 0A1 2019-02-01
Niche Lighting Ltd. 29 Crestbrook Place Sw, Calgary, AB T3B 0A1 2017-02-24
Kolbeh Food Inc. 106 Crestbrook Hill Sw, Calgary, AB T3B 0A1 2008-05-25
Crux Operations Control Management Limited 4726 Bowness Road Northwest, Calgary, AB T3B 0B4
11352296 Canada Incorporated 2-4811 Bowness Rd Nw, Calgary, AB T3B 0B6 2019-04-10
Spot Sexy Inc. #4, 6127 Bowness Road Nw, Calgary, AB T3B 0C9 2016-07-08
Onepartypool Incorporated 6126 Bowness Road Nw, Calgary, AB T3B 0E1 2019-08-19
Marihana Market Place Inc. 6126 Bowness Road Northwest, Calgary, AB T3B 0E1 2018-10-16
Visoclock Software Limited 6126 Bowness Road Northwest, Calgary, AB T3B 0E1 2019-05-08
Kneed Footwear Inc. 208 - 6323 Bowness Road Nw, Calgary, AB T3B 0E4 2014-09-25
Find all corporations in postal code T3B

Corporation Directors

Name Address
Graham Bain 1321 Kensington Close NW, Suite 303, Calgary AB T2N 3J6, Canada
Billy Chabassol 10979 Valley Ridge Dr. NW, Calgary AB T3B 5P6, Canada
Max Eidsvik 406 130 25th ave SW, Calgary AB T2S 0K9, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City Calgary
Post Code T3B 5P6

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Canadian Cannabis Retail Corporation 125 9 Avenue Southeast, Suite 2000, Calgary, AB T2R 0A2 2017-09-18
Adventurer Cannabis Corporation 59 Cumming Drive, Barrie, ON L4N 0C5 2018-07-16
Cannabis Commune Corporation 160 Eglinton Avenue East, Suite 300, Toronto, ON M4P 3B5 2020-07-17
Cannabis Benefits All Inc. 4338 Innes Rd, Suite 59, Ottawa, ON K4A 3W3 2018-10-04
Canadian Women In Cannabis 11304 Kalamalka Rd, Coldstream, BC V1B 1M1 2019-03-15
First National Cannabis Inc. 2606-1011 Beach Avenue, Vancouver, BC V6E 1T8 2019-06-29
Mother Cannabis - Parental Cannabis Guidance Inc. Unit 203, 202 East 24th Avenue, Vancouver, BC V5V 1Z6 2019-05-28
Rüt Cannabis Corporation 11 - 2nd Crescent, Greenwood, NS B0P 1N0 2019-01-21
Amante Cannabis Corporation 400, 444 - 7 Avenue Sw, Calgary, AB T2P 0X8 2020-04-16
Cartier Cannabis Corporation 400, 444 - 7 Avenue Sw, Calgary, AB T2P 0X8 2020-04-16

Improve Information

Please provide details on Trea Cannabis Corporation by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.