Greater Lifespan Inc.

Address:
80 Point Mckay Crescent Nw, Suite 2004, Calgary, AB T3B 4W4

Greater Lifespan Inc. (Corporation# 11378899) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is April 27, 2019.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 11378899
Business Number 796908473
Corporation Name Greater Lifespan Inc.
Registered Office Address 80 Point Mckay Crescent Nw, Suite 2004
Calgary
AB T3B 4W4
Incorporation Date 2019-04-27
Corporation Status Active / Actif
Governing Legislation Canada Business Corporations Act (CBCA)
Loi canadienne sur les sociétés par actions (LCSA)
Number of Directors 1 - 10

Directors

Director Name Director Address
Matthew Ethan MacDonald 80 Point McKay Crescent NW, Suite 2004, Calgary AB T3B 4W4, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
Greater Lifespan Inc. 2019-04-27 current

Activities

Date Activity Details
2019-04-27 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Office Location

Address 80 Point McKay Crescent NW, Suite 2004
City Calgary
Province AB
Postal Code T3B 4W4
Country Canada

Corporations in the same postal code

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Cole's Ag Communications Corporation #1105, 80 Point Mckay Cres Nw, Calgary, AB T3B 4W4 2016-02-16

Corporations in the same postal prefix

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
The Macisaac Foundation 25 Crestbrook Place Sw, Calgary, AB T3B 0A1 2019-02-01
Niche Lighting Ltd. 29 Crestbrook Place Sw, Calgary, AB T3B 0A1 2017-02-24
Kolbeh Food Inc. 106 Crestbrook Hill Sw, Calgary, AB T3B 0A1 2008-05-25
Crux Operations Control Management Limited 4726 Bowness Road Northwest, Calgary, AB T3B 0B4
11352296 Canada Incorporated 2-4811 Bowness Rd Nw, Calgary, AB T3B 0B6 2019-04-10
Spot Sexy Inc. #4, 6127 Bowness Road Nw, Calgary, AB T3B 0C9 2016-07-08
Onepartypool Incorporated 6126 Bowness Road Nw, Calgary, AB T3B 0E1 2019-08-19
Marihana Market Place Inc. 6126 Bowness Road Northwest, Calgary, AB T3B 0E1 2018-10-16
Visoclock Software Limited 6126 Bowness Road Northwest, Calgary, AB T3B 0E1 2019-05-08
Kneed Footwear Inc. 208 - 6323 Bowness Road Nw, Calgary, AB T3B 0E4 2014-09-25
Find all corporations in postal code T3B

Corporation Directors

Name Address
Matthew Ethan MacDonald 80 Point McKay Crescent NW, Suite 2004, Calgary AB T3B 4W4, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City Calgary
Post Code T3B 4W4

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Lifespan Health Systems Inc. 93 Clark Crescent, Saskatoon, SK S7H 3L8 2002-03-01
Greater Known Incorporated 56 Captain Hall Court, Scarborough, ON M1V 2W1 2015-08-06
Greater Toronto Railing Association 221 Rayette Road, Concord, ON L4K 2G1
United Jewish Appeal of Greater Toronto 4600 Bathurst Street, Toronto, ON M2R 3V2
Greater Island Inc. 18 Marita Place, Vaughan, ON L4K 3J7 2019-10-08
Riino Inc. 445 Albert Street, Greater Sudbury, ON P0M 1B0 2019-11-04
Mcfl Electric Inc. 220 Arseneault Rd, Greater Lakeburn, NB E1H 1Y7 2016-01-22
Kianaamor Inc. 2- 165 Shelley Drive, Greater Sudbury, ON P3A 2S6 2020-05-05
Greater Gaming Inc. 132 Darcy Street, Toronto, ON M5T 1K3 2020-05-27
Traction Up Inc. 494 Camelot Drive, Greater Sudbury, ON P3B 3M7 2019-10-23

Improve Information

Please provide details on Greater Lifespan Inc. by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.