Skysailings Travel Corporation

Address:
535 Thurlow Street, Suite 501, Vancouver, BC V6E 3L2

Skysailings Travel Corporation (Corporation# 11380966) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is April 29, 2019.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 11380966
Business Number 797024072
Corporation Name Skysailings Travel Corporation
Registered Office Address 535 Thurlow Street
Suite 501
Vancouver
BC V6E 3L2
Incorporation Date 2019-04-29
Corporation Status Active / Actif
Governing Legislation Canada Business Corporations Act (CBCA)
Loi canadienne sur les sociétés par actions (LCSA)
Number of Directors 1 - 10

Directors

Director Name Director Address
Abhinav Shukla 1265 Cardero Street, Vancouver BC V6G 2J2, Canada
Prashant Sharma 125 Vardhman Premium Mall, Pitampura, New Delhi 110034, India
Radhika Pareek 125 Vardhman Premium Mall, Pitampura, New Delhi 110034, India
Shakti Sharad 125 Vardhman Premium Mall, Pitampura, New Delhi 110034, India

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
Skysailings Travel Corporation 2019-04-29 current

Activities

Date Activity Details
2019-04-29 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Office Location

Address 535 Thurlow Street
City Vancouver
Province BC
Postal Code V6E 3L2
Country Canada

Corporations in the same location

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Cannsight Technologies Inc. 535 Thurlow Street, Office 1350 - Unit 100, Vancouver, BC V6E 3L2 2018-10-18

Corporations in the same postal code

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Alterativ Design Lab Inc. 100-535 Thurlow Street, Office 1600, Vancouver, BC V6E 3L2 2019-10-09
Discount This Holdings Inc. 501-535 Thurlow Street, Vancouver, BC V6E 3L2 2011-02-01
Tulox Resources Inc. 501-535 Thurlow Street, Vancouver, BC V6E 3L2
Greenfab Build Systems Inc. 501-535 Thurlow Street, Vancouver, BC V6E 3L2
Dynamic Equity Fund II Ltd. 501-535 Thurlow Street, Vancouver, BC V6E 3L2 2012-01-03

Corporations in the same postal prefix

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Palkio Ltd. 1188 West Pender Street, 2503, Vancouver, BC V6E 0A2 2019-07-15
Complexinet Consulting Inc. 2204 - 1188 West Pender Street, Vancouver, BC V6E 0A2 2014-05-01
Walletcard Inc. 2900 - 550 Burrard Street, Vancouver, BC V6E 0A3 2015-06-26
Young and Raw Inc. 1277 Melville Street, Unit 2101, Vancouver, BC V6E 0A4 2013-10-09
Stratafi Financial Corp. 1215, Melville Street, Vancouver, BC V6E 0A6 2010-06-16
Inja Services Inc. #503 - 1211 Melville Street, Vancouver, BC V6E 0A7 2019-08-16
Ef Financial Group Inc. 3401-1211 Melville Street, Vancouver, BC V6E 0A7 2019-03-14
8627690 Canada Inc. 1211 Melville Street, Unit 2801, Vancouver, BC V6E 0A7 2013-09-11
Canadian International Success Association #401-1211 Melville Street, Vancouver, BC V6E 0A7 2002-11-22
6375766 Canada Inc. 1211 Melville Street, Unit 3701, Vancouver, BC V6E 0A7 2005-04-11
Find all corporations in postal code V6E

Corporation Directors

Name Address
Abhinav Shukla 1265 Cardero Street, Vancouver BC V6G 2J2, Canada
Prashant Sharma 125 Vardhman Premium Mall, Pitampura, New Delhi 110034, India
Radhika Pareek 125 Vardhman Premium Mall, Pitampura, New Delhi 110034, India
Shakti Sharad 125 Vardhman Premium Mall, Pitampura, New Delhi 110034, India

Entities with the same directors

Name Director Name Director Address
Swami Vivekanand IT Solutions Limited Abhinav Shukla A1-1265 Cardero Street, Vancouver BC V6G 2J2, Canada
STARLINE INTERNATIONAL TRADING CORPORATION Abhinav SHUKLA 1265 CARDERO ST, A1, VANCOUVER BC V6G 2J2, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City Vancouver
Post Code V6E 3L2

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Canadian Travel School (montreal) Corporation 1000 St-antoine St. West, Suite 406, Montreal, QC H3C 3R7 1985-10-04
Algonquin Travel Corporation 657 Bronson Avenue, Ottawa, ON K1S 4E7
International Medical Travel Corporation 166 Golden Avenue, Markham, ON L3S 4E4 2001-05-06
Kish Travel Corporation 5 Northtown Way Unit# 3, North York, ON M2N 7A1 2012-10-03
Farelovers Travel Corporation H-21 Hemlock Crescent Southwest, Calgary, AB T3C 2Z2 2019-08-15
Countrylink Travel Corporation 1200 Speers St., Unit 34, Oakville, ON M4P 1A7 1999-10-18
Kandarp's Travel Corporation 1010 - 425 Wilson Avenue, Kitchener, ON N2C 2R8 2006-09-21
Ginan Travel Corporation 8025 Shaske Drive, Edmonton, AB T6R 3V9 2014-03-06
Fi Travel Corporation 1470 Dallas Road, Suite 304, Victoria, BC V8S 1A2 1999-07-16
Intra Travel Corporation 2 Berkeley St, Suite 202, Toronto, ON M5A 4J5 1981-09-08

Improve Information

Please provide details on Skysailings Travel Corporation by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.