TYT GROUP INC.
GROUPE TYT INC.

Address:
675, Boul. Lemire Ouest, Drummondville, QC J2B 8A9

TYT GROUP INC. (Corporation# 11382730) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is January 1, 1970.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 11382730
Business Number 821538006
Corporation Name TYT GROUP INC.
GROUPE TYT INC.
Registered Office Address 675, Boul. Lemire Ouest
Drummondville
QC J2B 8A9
Corporation Status Active / Actif
Governing Legislation Canada Business Corporations Act (CBCA)
Loi canadienne sur les sociétés par actions (LCSA)
Number of Directors 1 - 10

Directors

Director Name Director Address
PATRICK TURCOTTE 824, rue Paul-Émile-Borduas, Mont-Saint-Hilaire QC J3H 5B8, Canada
MICKAËL TURCOTTE 1880, impasse Foisy, Saint-Hyacinthe QC J2S 8R2, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
GROUPE TYT INC. 2019-05-01 current
TYT GROUP INC. 2019-05-01 current

Activities

Date Activity Details
2019-05-01 Amalgamation / Fusion Amalgamating Corporation: 01008587.
Section: 184 2
2019-05-01 Amalgamation / Fusion Amalgamating Corporation: 07802145.
Section: 184 2

Office Location

Address 675, boul. Lemire Ouest
City Drummondville
Province QC
Postal Code J2B 8A9
Country Canada

Corporations in the same location

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Tyt Specialized Limited 675, Boul. Lemire Ouest, Drummondville, QC J2B 8A9 2008-01-08
Tyt Vrac LtÉe 675, Boul. Lemire Ouest, Drummondville, QC J2B 8A9 2004-12-09

Corporations in the same postal code

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Groupe Tyt Inc. 675, Boulevard Lemire Ouest, Drummondville, QC J2B 8A9 2011-03-10
Power Log 2000 Inc. 2145 Boul. Lemire, St-majorique, QC J2B 8A9 1999-07-19
90115 Canada Ltee 675, Boul. Lemire O., Drummondville, QC J2B 8A9 1979-01-17
Gestion Tyt Inc. 675, Boulevard Lemire Ouest, Drummondville, QC J2B 8A9 2011-03-10
Gestion Pat & Mick Turcotte Inc. 675, Boulevard Lemire Ouest, Drummondville, QC J2B 8A9 2011-04-27
9359982 Canada Inc. 675, Boulevard Lemire Ouest, R.r.6, Drummondville, QC J2B 8A9 2015-07-07

Corporations in the same postal prefix

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Gaston Lachance Transport Inc. 2050, 27e Avenue, Drummondville, QC J2B 0A1 1985-06-27
Gestion Kelco Inc. 1000, Rue Morse, Drummondville, QC J2B 0A4 2009-10-30
7513798 Canada Inc. 1000, Rue Morse, Drummondville, QC J2B 0A4 2010-03-30
Comptabilite Pierre Sirois Inc. 1025 Rue Morse, Drummondville, QC J2B 0A5 1980-07-11
Investissements Lemyre Rousseau Inc. 2205-j, Boul. Foucault, Drummondville, QC J2B 0E3 2012-03-01
Alimentation Gilbert Ouellet Inc. 2175, De La Commune, Drummondville, QC J2B 0E3 2006-11-10
9776397 Canada Inc. 2260, Rue De La Bastille, Drummondville, QC J2B 0E9 2016-06-01
9078754 Canada Inc. 2140, Rue De La Colonie, Drummondville, QC J2B 0G1 2014-11-05
9535764 Canada Inc. 2140, Rue De La Colonie, Drummondville, QC J2B 0G1 2015-12-03
Gestion Desloges Inc. 2140, Rue De La Colonie, Drummondville, QC J2B 0G1 2016-06-09
Find all corporations in postal code J2B

Corporation Directors

Name Address
PATRICK TURCOTTE 824, rue Paul-Émile-Borduas, Mont-Saint-Hilaire QC J3H 5B8, Canada
MICKAËL TURCOTTE 1880, impasse Foisy, Saint-Hyacinthe QC J2S 8R2, Canada

Entities with the same directors

Name Director Name Director Address
9359982 CANADA INC. Mickaël Turcotte 1880, Impasse Foisy, Saint-Hyacinthe QC J2S 8R2, Canada
90115 CANADA LTEE MICKAËL TURCOTTE 1005, rue des Bâtisseurs, Drummondville QC J2C 8K6, Canada
LES GESTIONS Y. TURCOTTE LTEE MICKAËL TURCOTTE 1880, Impasse Foisy, Saint-Hyacinthe QC J2S 8R2, Canada
6322191 CANADA INC. MICKAËL TURCOTTE 505, P. MONDOU, DRUMMONDVILLE QC J2C 7N5, Canada
GESTION TYT INC. MICKAËL TURCOTTE 1880, Impasse Foisy, Saint-Hyacinthe QC J2S 8R2, Canada
GROUPE TYT INC. MICKAËL TURCOTTE 1880, Impasse Foisy, Saint-Hyacinthe QC J2S 8R2, Canada
GESTION PAT & MICK TURCOTTE INC. MICKAËL TURCOTTE 1005, RUE DES BÂTISSEURS, DRUMMONDVILLE QC J2C 8K6, Canada
AeroSecurity Inc. Patrick Turcotte 9624, rue Riverin, Brossard QC J4X 2Z1, Canada
CANADIAN TRUCKING ASSOCIATION PATRICK TURCOTTE 675 Boulevard Lemire West, R.R. 6, Drummondville QC J2B 8A9, Canada
9359982 CANADA INC. Patrick Turcotte 824, rue Paul-Émile-Borduas, Mont-Saint-Hilaire QC J3H 5B8, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City Drummondville
Post Code J2B 8A9

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Mex-sea-can Group Inc. 760 Bertrand, St-laurent, QC H4M 1V9 2000-11-07
Groupe Gus Inc. 200-865, Rue De Lauberivière, Lévis, QC G6W 0S4 2008-10-20
Groupe Tid Inc. 208 Beauvillier, Repentigny, QC J6A 7W5 2004-09-28
Isc Groupe 48 Inc. 7 Glenmore, Hampstead, QC H3X 3M5 1999-04-30
Chb-ibi Group Inc. 460, Rue Mcgill, Montreal, QC H2Y 2H2 1986-02-28
Groupe Chb-ibi Inc. 460 Rue Mcgill, MontrÉal, QC H2Y 2H2
Groupe E.n.i. Inc. 100 Rheaume, #505, Verdun, QC H4G 3N1 1993-09-17
Le Groupe Ago Inc. 398 46 Avenue, Lachine, QC H8T 2N3 2008-04-01
Groupe Ibi/daa Inc. 460 Rue Mcgill, Montreal, QC H2Y 2S2 2006-02-07
Gwe Group Inc. 521 -3rd Avenue S.w., #280, Calgary, AB T2P 3T3

Improve Information

Please provide details on TYT GROUP INC. by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.