11387642 Canada Inc.

Address:
5, Rue Daniel-kelly, Gatineau, QC J8M 1E6

11387642 Canada Inc. (Corporation# 11387642) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is May 2, 2019.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 11387642
Business Number 795457530
Corporation Name 11387642 Canada Inc.
Registered Office Address 5, Rue Daniel-kelly
Gatineau
QC J8M 1E6
Incorporation Date 2019-05-02
Corporation Status Active / Actif
Governing Legislation Canada Business Corporations Act (CBCA)
Loi canadienne sur les sociétés par actions (LCSA)
Number of Directors 1 - 10

Directors

Director Name Director Address
Jean-Philippe CARLE 7, rue Jos Montfernand, L'Ange-Gardien QC J8L 0W4, Canada
Félix LAFRANCE 5, rue Daniel-Kelly, Gatineau QC J8M 1E6, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
11387642 Canada Inc. 2019-05-02 current

Activities

Date Activity Details
2019-05-02 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Office Location

Address 5, rue Daniel-Kelly
City Gatineau
Province QC
Postal Code J8M 1E6
Country Canada

Corporations in the same postal prefix

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Laurin Painting Inc. 86 Rue Roger-saint-onge, Gatineau, QC J8M 0A2 2017-05-23
9676848 Canada Inc. 74 Roger St-onge, Gatineau, QC J8M 0A2 2016-03-19
10548057 Canada Inc. 2- 947 Chemin Montréal Ouest, Gatineau, QC J8M 0A3 2017-12-20
11997734 Canada Inc. 144 Imp. Des Pruches, Gatineau, QC J8M 0A6 2020-04-09
10794945 Canada Inc. 152, Impasse Des Pruches, Gatineau, QC J8M 0A6 2018-05-23
10613851 Canada Inc. 100 Impasse Des Pruches, Gatineau, QC J8M 0A6 2018-02-02
Enia Collections Inc. 109, Impasse Des Pruches, Gatineau, QC J8M 0A6 2012-04-13
9779965 Canada Inc. 199, Rue De Condé, Gatineau, QC J8M 0A8 2016-06-03
8665133 Canada Inc. 179 Rue De CondÉ, Gatineau, QC J8M 0A8 2013-10-16
8211507 Canada Inc. 183 Condé, Gatineau, QC J8M 0A8 2012-06-06
Find all corporations in postal code J8M

Corporation Directors

Name Address
Jean-Philippe CARLE 7, rue Jos Montfernand, L'Ange-Gardien QC J8L 0W4, Canada
Félix LAFRANCE 5, rue Daniel-Kelly, Gatineau QC J8M 1E6, Canada

Entities with the same directors

Name Director Name Director Address
8755876 CANADA INC. Félix LAFRANCE 255, rue Pierre-Laporte, Gatineau QC J8L 2W7, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City Gatineau
Post Code J8M 1E6

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Intelligent Transportation Systems Society of Canada (its Canada) 133 Wynford Dr, North York, ON M3C 1K1 1997-06-27
CommunautÉ Missionnaire ChrÉtienne Internationale Au Canada/cmci Canada 4010 Linton, #2, Montreal, QC H3S 1T6 2007-11-19
Certified Analytics and Insights Professionals of Canada (caip Canada) 145 Spruce Street, Suite 202, Ottawa, ON K1R 6P1 2019-05-31
Iaac - Canada (international Association of Art Critics of Canada) Mount Allison University, Sackville, NB E0A 3C0 1989-06-29
Canada Centre De Prestation De Langues Modernes (canada Cplm) Inc. 21 Robarts Cr, Ottawa, ON K2L 3Z4 2011-05-13
Institut Des Hautes Études En Gouvernance Du Canada (groupe Heg-canada) Corp. 1 Rideau Street, Suite 700, Ottawa, ON K1N 8S7 2015-07-25
Johanniter Humanitarian Group Canada (jhg Canada) 7629-5th Sideroad Adjala-tosorontio, Tottenham, ON L0G 1W0 2014-04-09
National Mobility Equipement Dealers Association of Canada (nmeda Canada) 5810 Cote De Liesse Rd, Mount Royal, QC H4T 1B1 1996-05-17
Conseil Gabonais De La Resistance Canada(cgr-canada) 3273 Avenue Appleton, Montréal, QC H3S 1L6 2017-02-21
Institut De Psychotraumatologie Et De Médiation - Canada (ipm-canada) 200 Borealis Cres, Ottawa, ON K1K 4V1 2016-09-19

Improve Information

Please provide details on 11387642 Canada Inc. by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.