11388185 CANADA CORPORATION

Address:
359 Thrace Avenue, Mississauga, ON L5B 2B2

11388185 CANADA CORPORATION (Corporation# 11388185) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is May 2, 2019.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 11388185
Business Number 795395334
Corporation Name 11388185 CANADA CORPORATION
Registered Office Address 359 Thrace Avenue
Mississauga
ON L5B 2B2
Incorporation Date 2019-05-02
Corporation Status Active / Actif
Governing Legislation Canada Business Corporations Act (CBCA)
Loi canadienne sur les sociétés par actions (LCSA)
Number of Directors 1 - 10

Directors

Director Name Director Address
SURBHI JOSHI 359 THRACE AVENUE, MISSISSAUGA ON L5B 2B2, Canada
MANISHA MAKKAR 359 THRACE AVENUE, MISSISSAUGA ON L5B 2B2, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
11388185 CANADA CORPORATION 2019-05-02 current

Activities

Date Activity Details
2019-05-02 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Office Location

Address 359 THRACE AVENUE
City MISSISSAUGA
Province ON
Postal Code L5B 2B2
Country Canada

Corporations in the same location

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
11431811 Canada Incorporated 359 Thrace Avenue, Mississauga, ON L5B 2B2 2019-05-27
11444689 Canada Ltd. 359 Thrace Avenue, Mississauga, ON L5B 2B2 2019-06-03

Corporations in the same postal code

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Brinq Inc. 295 Thrace Ave, Mississauga, ON L5B 2B2 2020-06-25
9710868 Canada Inc. 313 Thrace Ave, Mississauga, ON L5B 2B2 2016-04-14

Corporations in the same postal prefix

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Path Illumination Inc. 2103-388 Prince of Wales Drive, Mississauga, ON L5B 0A1 2020-06-12
Acosmis Inc. 1811-388 Prince of Wales Drive, Mississauga, ON L5B 0A1 2020-03-11
Enableco Inc. 388 Prince of Wales Unit 1109, Mississauga, ON L5B 0A1 2020-02-20
11773925 Canada Corp. 388 Prince of Wales Dr. Suite 1104, Mississauga, ON L5B 0A1 2019-12-04
The Centre of Renewable Energy Ltd. 701-388 Prince of Wales Drive, Mississauga, ON L5B 0A1 2019-08-05
Kmace4040 Ltd. 1405-388 Prince of Wales Drive, Mississauga, ON L5B 0A1 2018-05-03
Kashvika Inc. 807- 388 Prince of Wales Drive, Mississauga, ON L5B 0A1 2018-03-03
Swissleaf Inc. 388 Prince of Wales Drive Suite 3608, Mississauga, ON L5B 0A1 2017-09-08
Noa Nibbles Inc. 3010-388 Prince of Wales Drive, Mississauga, ON L5B 0A1 2017-03-13
Asix Global Inc. 3101-388 Prince of Wales Drive, Mississauga, ON L5B 0A1 2017-01-29
Find all corporations in postal code L5B

Corporation Directors

Name Address
SURBHI JOSHI 359 THRACE AVENUE, MISSISSAUGA ON L5B 2B2, Canada
MANISHA MAKKAR 359 THRACE AVENUE, MISSISSAUGA ON L5B 2B2, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City MISSISSAUGA
Post Code L5B 2B2

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
La Compagnie Constituer Votre Corporation: Incorp Canada Amerique/e.u.a. (cmrc) Corporation P.o.box 7147-a, Toronto, ON M5W 1X8 1975-10-14
9116869 Canada Corporation 197 Main Street, Fredericton, NB E3A 1E1
Canadian Greatness Corporation 133 Davenport Road, Toronto, ON M5R 1H8 2009-07-02
9652175 Canada Corporation 1420 - 99 Bank Street, Ottawa, ON K1P 1H4
Corporation Du Carnaval De La Petite-italie 186 Mozart Est, Montréal, Qc, Canada, QC H2S 1B4 2016-11-21
Corporation Des Produits De Confort Internationale (canada) 141 Cidermill Ave, Vaughan, ON L4K 4G5
La Corporation Industrielle Suedoise Du Canada Ltee 3126 Rue Dessaulles, St-hyacinthe, QC J2S 2W2 1969-04-16
Canada Ch Investment Corporation 79 Wellington Street West, Suite 3000, Td Centre, Toronto, ON M5K 1N2 2009-05-07
Corporation Internationale (canada) Ttq Associes 840 Ernest-gagnon Street, Quebec, QC G1S 4M6 1990-05-22
Corporation Ressource Vigilante Du Canada 16873 Hymus Boulevard, Kirkland, QC H9H 3L4 1982-10-22

Improve Information

Please provide details on 11388185 CANADA CORPORATION by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.