BOOST WORLD FX Incorporated

Address:
12-3275, Mccarthy Road, Ottawa, ON K1V 9M7

BOOST WORLD FX Incorporated (Corporation# 11391526) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is May 3, 2019.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 11391526
Business Number 793299132
Corporation Name BOOST WORLD FX Incorporated
Registered Office Address 12-3275
Mccarthy Road
Ottawa
ON K1V 9M7
Incorporation Date 2019-05-03
Corporation Status Active / Actif
Governing Legislation Canada Business Corporations Act (CBCA)
Loi canadienne sur les sociétés par actions (LCSA)
Number of Directors 1 - 7

Directors

Director Name Director Address
John Adewale Adeyemi 12-3275,, McCarthy Road,, Ottawa ON K1V 9M7, Canada
Jorge Silvio Marson 807, Dundee Avenue, Ottawa ON K2B 5S8, Canada
Hannah Olajumoke Adeyemi 12-3275, McCarthy Road,, Ottawa ON K1V 9M7, Canada
Jesse Calvin Smith 657, King Edward Avenue, Ottawa ON K1N 7N8, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
BOOST WORLD FX Incorporated 2019-05-03 current

Activities

Date Activity Details
2019-05-03 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Office Location

Address 12-3275,
City Ottawa
Province ON
Postal Code K1V 9M7
Country Canada

Corporations in the same postal code

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
9643222 Canada Inc. 38-3275 Mccarthy Rd., Ottawa, ON K1V 9M7 2016-02-24
Unisainvest Inc. 16 - 3275 Mccarthy Road, Ottawa, ON K1V 9M7 2013-01-01
Al-faris International Trading Inc. 3275 Mccarthy Rd., Ottawa, ON K1V 9M7 2006-01-27

Corporations in the same postal prefix

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Blueprint Groundswell Inc. 17 Pattermead Cres, Ottawa, ON K1V 0A1 2005-01-12
Central Int'l Trading Company Canada Inc. 300 Tremblay Road, Ottawa, ON K1V 0A4 2006-06-06
8319952 Canada Inc. 3068 Uplands Dr, Ottawa, ON K1V 0A7 2012-10-06
6382894 Canada Inc. 1 Woodthrush Green, Ottawa, ON K1V 0A9 2005-04-26
Ke&i Canada Inc. 9 Ratan Court, Ottawa, ON K1V 0B2 2016-07-22
Aquaponika Ltd. 9 Ratan Cr, Ottawa, ON K1V 0B2 2011-07-06
3456820 Canada Inc. 9 Ratan Crt., Ottawa, ON K1V 0B2 1998-01-27
Interactive Mobile Genie Inc. 6 Huntmaster Lane, Ottawa, ON K1V 0B3 2001-10-26
Mango Bp Consulting Inc. 6 Huntmaster Lane, Ottawa, ON K1V 0B3 2001-06-21
9009477 Canada Inc. 105 Country Club Drive, Ottawa, ON K1V 0B4 2014-09-05
Find all corporations in postal code K1V

Corporation Directors

Name Address
John Adewale Adeyemi 12-3275,, McCarthy Road,, Ottawa ON K1V 9M7, Canada
Jorge Silvio Marson 807, Dundee Avenue, Ottawa ON K2B 5S8, Canada
Hannah Olajumoke Adeyemi 12-3275, McCarthy Road,, Ottawa ON K1V 9M7, Canada
Jesse Calvin Smith 657, King Edward Avenue, Ottawa ON K1N 7N8, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City Ottawa
Post Code K1V 9M7

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Cleanair-boost Health Products Inc. 4141 Sherbrooke Street West, Suite 200, Montreal, QC H3Z 1B8 2007-05-23
Corporation Boost-way 258 Rue Commerciale, St-henri De LÉvis, QC G0R 3E0 1998-05-27
World To World Trading Inc. 6425 Abrams, Ville St-laurent, QC H4S 1X9 1997-09-12
Cfo Boost Inc. 336 Bronte St S, Unit 219, Milton, ON L9T 7W6 2017-06-13
Boost Deliveries Inc. 32 Denison Rd W., Toronto, ON M9N 1C1 2017-11-27
Les Guitares Boost Inc. Rue Principale, Delson, QC 1981-01-19
Boost Boxes 184 Pacific Ave, Toronto, ON M6P 2P5 2019-04-01
Boost The North Inc. 191 Symington Ave., Oshawa, ON L1L 0J8 2020-01-14
Boost Advertising Inc. 10 Freshspring Dr, Brampton, ON L6R 3H6 2019-06-06
Boost Shipping Inc. 418b Grotto Rd, Canmore, AB T1W 1J2 2015-06-24

Improve Information

Please provide details on BOOST WORLD FX Incorporated by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.